100% Free 210-065 CIVND PDF – Cisco Practice Exam Questions and Answers

Free and Genuine Cisco CIVND 210-065 Practice Test Online

The real questions was leaked by the Cisco Test team, and users had free access to the latest Cisco CIVND 210-065 exam dumps, Q&A and practice tests. Prepare for the actual Cisco IVVND 210-065 CCNA Collaboration and efficient implementation of the Cisco Video Network equipment (CIVND) 210-065 exam questions exam. Buy and download a valid VCE file format problem sets, check for gaps, easily pass the certification exam. All files from the Cisco CIVND 210-065 dumps are authentic and carefully examined by Cisco network experts. Collaborate on Cisco Video network Devices (210-065 civnd pdf) with real preparation materials through Cisco CIVND 210-065 cert 2019, and easily get high marks.

QUESTION 1

When configuring the Cisco TelePresence System 500 with a static IP address, where should the IP address be configured? A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager after adding the Cisco TelePresence System 500 manually B. in the Cisco TelePresence System Administration tool C. in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite after the Cisco TelePresence System 500 was added under systems D. Static IP address configuration is not possible. Only a DHCP-provided IP address is supported. E. using the on-screen display Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

A customer requests a configuration that enables users to easily add a third party to an existing call. The environment contains only three Cisco TelePresence C40 codecs and one Cisco VCS. To achieve the customer\'s requirements, which feature should be added? A. Cisco MultiWay B. Cisco TelePresence Conductor C. Cisco TMS D. Cisco Multisite E. Cisco VCS Expressway Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Which CLI command should be run to resolve these alarms on a Cisco VCS? A. xcommand DefaultValuesSet B. xconfiguration DefaultLinksAdd C. xcommand DefaultLinksAdd D. xconfiguration DefaultValuesSet Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server? A. Video Communications Server B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager C. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server D. Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server E. Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

When you configure a zone for firewall traversal, which type of zone is the Cisco VCS-C configured for? A. client B. server C. proxy D. gateway E. neighbor Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two steps are required as part of this process? (Choose two.) A. Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20. B. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network. C. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the secondary network adapter on the Cisco TelePresence SX20. D. Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20. E. Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7

Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.) A. automatic software update and release keys B. intelligent call routing engine C. provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint D. tracing SIP and H.323 calls E. managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager F. rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server Correct Answer: ABF QUESTION 8 You are checking a DHCP server configuration for video endpoints. What is the role of option 150 in the configuration? A. It is the NTP server IPv4 address. B. It is not necessary to specify the role of option 150. C. It is the TFTP server IPv4 address. D. It is the TFTP server IPv6 address. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9 A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.) A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1. B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets. C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec. D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device. E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 10 A customer owns three Codian 5300 MCUs with several video endpoints. Users complain that they are getting multipoint control unit port capacity errors when scheduling video conferences in Cisco TMS. What can be done to correct these errors automatically? A. Enable the Automatic MCU Cascading option in the Cisco TMS Conference Settings. B. Install a Cascading option key on the Cisco TMS server. C. Install a Cisco TelePresence Conductor server. D. Install cascaded multipoint control units. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticket E. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 12 Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor? A. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode B. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode C. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode D. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 On the Cisco VCS-E, what is the default port number for the H.323 connection on the first traversal zone between a Cisco VCS-C and Cisco VCS-E? A. 1719 B. 1720 C. 5060 D. 6001 E. 7001 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality? A. Media Services Interface B. Open API C. XMPP D. SNMP E. Medianet Agent F. SDN Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15 Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time? A. enhanced continuous presence B. active speaker C. continuous presence D. room switching E. speaker switching Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16 Refer to the exhibit. Acoustic measurements for ambient noise were taken on a candidate for an Immersive Cisco TelePresence room. The numbers on the floor plan represent the dBA readings for each of the six areas of the room. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the current acoustic situation in the room? A. Only one area is within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco. B. Only one area is not within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco. C. All areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco. D. Two areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.) A. automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during processing B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 18 A new Cisco DX650 is not registering in the Cisco Communications Manager running version 9.1.2. The latest device package and firmware was uploaded on all Cisco Communications Manager servers in the cluster. What is most likely the cause of this issue? A. A cluster-wide reboot is needed to enable the functionality. B. You must restart the TFTP server. C. The firmware in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect. D. The software version in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19 When placing a Multiway call through a Cisco TelePresence Conductor, which IP address on the Conductor should the call be routed to? A. Rendezvous IP address B. Ad hoc IP address C. Scheduled conference IP address D. Management IP address Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20 Which two methods can you use to update the configuration automatically using the persistent configuration settings for an endpoint using TMS? (Choose two.) A. Manually refresh the endpoint configuration for the Cisco TMS provisioning page. B. Cisco TMS can be scheduled to push a template to endpoints. C. User can edit the configuration manually for the endpoint from Cisco TMS. D. The endpoint can receive the persistent settings from Cisco TMS after each reboot. E. The endpoint can download the configuration via DHCP option 150. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 21 An engineer needs to connect an external display to a Cisco TelePresence MX700 endpoint. What must the engineer do to access the external monitor output connector? A. Remove the cover under the main monitor. The cover is fastened with two screws. B. Remove the cover on the back of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets. C. Remove the cover on the right side of the system. The cover is fastened with four screws. D. Remove the cover on the left side of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22 Which encoder is best suited for professional, studio-quality audio and video processing? A. Scientific Atlanta Encoder B. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 1000 C. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 2000 D. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 3000 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23 The command xCommand Security FIPSMode Activate is issued to a Cisco TelePresence C-Series codec. Management wants to reverse the effects of this command. Which two methods could be used for this purpose? (Choose two.) A. From the touch screen, disable FIPS mode in the Administrator Settings menu. B. From the touch screen, perform a factory reset from the Administrator Settings menu. C. From the touch screen, disable all security settings from the Administrator Settings menu. D. Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand Security FIPSMode Deactivate command. E. Use Telnet to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Init command. F. Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Confirm: Yes command. Correct Answer: BF QUESTION 24 Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco TelePresence endpoints? A. H.263 B. H.323 C. H.264 D. H.262 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25 Refer to the exhibit. A. The Conductor H.323 zone is set to andquot;Off.andquot; B. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is set to andquot;Off.andquot; C. The Production CUCM H.323 zone is set to andquot;Off.andquot; D. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is in a andquot;Failedandquot; state. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26 Refer to the exhibit. Which system does this web user interface refer to? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager B. Cisco Video Communications Server C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Correct Answer: D QUESTION 27 Which all-in-one dual-screen solution can be used for an average meeting room without the need for external monitors? A. MX700 B. MX300G2 C. EX90 D. SX80 E. TX9000 F. MX200G2 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 28 Refer to the exhibit. Users in a Cisco TelePresence room report audio and video quality issues. You have been asked to troubleshoot the issue. You log in to the endpoint GUI and check telephony settings. Which option would you recommend to resolve the issue? A. Audio/video quality issues are generally due to low bandwidth. Contact your carrier to increase the bandwidth. B. andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; is not correct. Configure the correct value via codec GUI. C. andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; is not correct. Configure the correct value via codec GUI. D. DSCP values are correct. Check the QoS configuration on the router. E. The andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; and andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; values are not correct. Configure the correct value in codec GUI. F. The andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; and andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; values are not correct. Configure the correct value in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter. Correct Answer: F QUESTION 29 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. The Cisco VCS uses local authentication and a single username for all endpoints. Where is the first place that the administrator should go to resolve the issue? A. VCS andgt; Configuration andgt; Authentication andgt; Devices andgt; Local Database B. Endpoint andgt; Configuration andgt; System Configuration andgt; Profile 1 andgt; Authentication C. VCS andgt; Configuration andgt; Authentication andgt; Outbound Connection Credentials D. Endpoint andgt; Configuration andgt; System Configuration andgt; SIP andgt; Profile 1 andgt; Authentication 1 E. VCS andgt; Configuration andgt; Registration andgt; Allow List F. VCS andgt; Configuration andgt; Registration andgt; Deny List Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60? A. Diagnostics B. Configuration C. Call Control

210-065 CIVND Dumps – Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices Study Guide

Know all about 210-065 CIVND - Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices

  • Exam Number: 210-065 CIVND
  • Associated Certifications: CCNA Collaboration Cisco Video Network Specialist
This Cisco 210-065 exam based on 210-060 (CICD). It tests a candidate's knowledge of and skills to implement various Cisco Video endpoints in converged Cisco video infrastructures. CIVND 210-065 Dump. It also tests a candidate's ability to implement and troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communication and Collaboration, TelePresence(Cisco telepresence systems let you remove geographic barriers, enabling in-person collaboration with simplicity and state-of-the-art video technology), 210-065 dump and Digital Media Player in different Cisco business video solution architectures. What You'll Need to Build a CIVND Lab - YouTube

Requirements

It requires determination, hard work and long time preparation to help you pass 210-065 exam. 210-065 Study Materials including in the 210-065 Dump PDF, CIVND 210-065 Official Cert Guide PDF.
  • ICND1 recommended: CCENT ICND1 Study Guide: Exam 100-105, 3rd Edition PDF
  • ICND2 recommended: Download Cisco 200-105 ICND2 Exam PDF Questions Answers
  • While this is an Introductory course to Cisco Collaboration and Video Communications it is recommended that you have experience with the following: Basic understanding of networking fundamentals. 200-105 Exam Topics. ICND1 - Cisco CCENT recommended. ICND2 - Cisco CCNA recommended. Knowledge of video fundamentals and video conferencing.
  • Cisco TelePresence System Troubleshooting Guide documents, under 210-065 CIVND Study

CIVND 210-065 Questions Dumps - Hidden Benefits You Should Know

CIVND 210-065 practice exam questions and training material offered is one of the most demanded 210-065 Dumps product that can boost your career at any time. You'll be thrilled after getting valid Cisco 210-065 test dumps. Spend a dime on a big thing! But to attain 210-065 CIVND exam certification you must work hard and be well prepared and training. We are offering Cisco 210-065 CIVND Dumps in a very reasonable and cheap price. CIVND 210-065 study material is verified by our Cisco experts. It is packed with 210-065 PDF questions and practice test software. CCNA Collaboration 210-065 practice exam questions are update to date. It comprises of easily downloaded braindumps with 100% guarantee success. I can advice you two training (FREE):
  • - CBTnuggets you get this cource 1 week free https://www.cbtnuggets.com/it-training/ccna-collaboration-210-065-civnd2
  • - Recommend Skillsoft for ultimate your preparation. One month free Certification Catalog
    1. CIVND1 1.0: Video Conferencing and Streaming Fundamentals
    2. CIVND1 1.0: Video Compression Technologies
    3. CIVND1 1.0: Video Conferencing and Protocol
    4. CIVND1 1.0: Video Endpoints
    5. CIVND1 1.0: TelePresence Endpoint Environmental Requirements and Configuration
    6. CIVND2 1.0: Cisco Business Video Solutions
    7. CIVND2 1.0: Cisco Business Video Collaboration
    8. CIVND2 1.0: Installation and Configuration of Cisco IP Phones and Cisco Jabber
    9. CIVND2 1.0: Troubleshooting Cisco IP Phone, Cisco Jabber and Endpoint Issues
    10. CIVND2 1.0: Describing Cisco TelePresence and Endpoints
    11. CIVND2 1.0: Configuring Cisco TelePresence TC
    12. CIVND2 1.0: Troubleshooting Cisco TelePresence Endpoints
    13. CIVND2 1.0: Configuring and Monitoring Cisco Conferencing and DMPs
CCNA Collaboration CIVND2 210-065 Architecture Can anyone suggest me other material where i can study? You can try free 210-065 demo before buying CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps PDF. If you become satisfied then you can order to purchase our product and acquire 210-065 test preparation Dumps for Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam test easily. 210-065 CIVND PDF. Enthusiastic students can learn even more from our Cisco 210-065 training material. CIVND Exam Topics. It contains related two formats that carry so much latest advancements in CCNA Collaboration fields that one can easily boom by studying that awesome content.

210-065 Related Exams

  • 200-125 Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA v3.0) -
  • 200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) - What's New in Cisco CCNA v3.0?200-105 ICND2 PDF
  • 100-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) v3 - 100-105 ICND1 PDF
Don't worry about your CIVND test investment as it is 100% secure with us. As suggested above, please be sure to review your exam score report for the score breakdown that identifies the areas of strength and weakness. You can get it back if you will not pass the Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam in the first attempt. Secondly, it is much low as compared to the investment you do if you download CCNA Collaboration CIVND 210-065 PDF. Try to relax your mind before exams, just focus on your aim and get started.

Your 210-065 Exam Worries Are All Ours

You can also attain the services of our well-trained IT staff for your queries. We and our professionals and trained staff are always there for your help and support. ccna collaboration official cert guide library (exams cicd 210-060 book training and civnd 210-065 ebook). Brand new CCNA Collaboration 210-065 Dumps 2018. Cisco 210-065 exam dumps design it in such a way that an individual learner can easily understand the CCNA Collaboration 210-065 practice exam questions without any external assistance. So get our competitive offers and ace the CCNA Collaboration exam. Free Study Guide for Download: CCNA Collaboration CIVND 210-065 Official Cert Guide Download Link: CICD 210-065 Practice Exam PDF