[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest IBM M8010-238 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Sales Mastery Latest M8010-238 vce exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the Sales Mastery Hotest M8010-238 QAs IBM Commerce Solutions Selling/Order Mgmt Sales Mastery Test v1 exam with the most update Sales Mastery Jan 10,2022 Newest M8010-238 vce dumps PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Latest M8010-238 practice preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Latest M8010-238 exam questions IBM Commerce Solutions Selling/Order Mgmt Sales Mastery Test v1 exam.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass M8010-238 exams and get M8010-238 certifications easily. Geekcert| M8010-238 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! pass the M8010-238 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their M8010-238 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest M8010-238 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/m8010-238.html

The following are the M8010-238 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our M8010-238 dumps.Free sample questions of M8010-238 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real M8010-238 dumps.

Question 1:

IBM Sterling Configurator can be integrated with other applications. What specific characteristic makes it easy to accomplish such integrations?

A. Configurator engine design is based on open standards such as XML and JAV

B. Configurator engine has great performance and scalability characteristics.

C. Configurator engine is a stateless engine.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03084usen/ZZD03084USEN.PDF (page 2, table, first

row)


Question 2:

The ability to have multiple quotes assigned to a single opportunity enables sales people to ________________.

A. find the optimal price point of a quote

B. handle approvals of quotes

C. make quote negotiations more effective since alternative quotes can be presented to a prospect

D. Both A and B.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

How do today\’s customers interact with a brand?

A. Customers expect the brand to provide a seamless and consistent cross-channel experience.

B. Customers expect a dedicated and independent system for each channel for more focused service.

C. Customers are increasing using only a single channel for all their interactions.

D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/solutions/soa/pdfs/FINAL_Cross_channel_Commerce_b rochure.pdf

(page 2, second paragraph, right column)


Question 4:

WebSphere Commerce helps businesses to deliver and manage BRAND EXPERIENCE across which of the following channels and touchpoints?

A. All direct channels.

B. All direct channels including mobile touchpoints.

C. Both direct and extended channels like social networks.

D. Web, mobile, call center, and in-store.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/genservers/commerce/commerce_enhancements_v7/ (see What we offer and check mobile commerce and social commerce)


Question 5:

What are the 2 Smart Applications examples for IBM Sterling CPQ?

A. Provides Discount Advisor for sales people and calculates Customer Ratings for dynamic approval limits.

B. Provides Discount Advisor for sales people and many CPQ related standard reports.

C. CPQ Datamart and CPQ standard reports.

D. Approval sequence and Customer Ratings for dynamic approval limits.

Correct Answer: A

Reference:ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/commerce/Sterling_customers/IBM_Sterling_Selling_an d_Fulfillment_Suite_Helps_You_Improve_FINAL.pdf (slide 15 and 16)


Question 6:

How does WebSphere Commerce support the business need of running multiple sites or micro-sites?

A. Starter store sites

B. Extended sites

C. Widgets

D. Site Management Tools

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/genservers/commerce/extended/ (Overview, first paragraph)


Question 7:

IBM Sterling Order Management enables commerce across a ______________.

A. Dynamic Business Network

B. Wide Area Network

C. Storage Area Network

D. EDI Network

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www-142.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/category/SWH00 (topic: order management)


Question 8:

What type of capability is NOT provided by Delivery and Services Scheduling?

A. Ability to schedule appointment at the time of creating an order.

B. Ability to determine the best delivery crew or service provider.

C. Ability to setup warranty based annual service maintenance schedules.

D. Ability to connect Inventory availability with crew availability.

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03092usen/ZZD03092USEN.PDF (page 1, second

paragraph, page 2, first paragraph)


Question 9:

In order to price a deal using the IBM Sterling quoting capability, what deal knowledge is required by selling partners?

A. The number of selling partners who will use Field Sales.

B. PVUs required in order to run IBM Sterling Quotes.

C. The number of internal sales people who will use Field Sales.

D. Millions of quote lines per year created by selling partners.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What component of IBM Sterling Order Management allows companies to efficiently handle returns and exchange processes?

A. Sterling Collaboration Network

B. Reverse Logistics

C. Sourcing and Scheduling

D. Vendor Management

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redpieces/pdfs/redp4766.pdf (Page 6, 3rd paragraph)


Question 11:

Which of the following components is included in the standard IBM Sterling Order Management solution bundle?

A. Pricing and Promotions

B. Global Inventory Visibility

C. Product Configurator

D. Marketing

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redpieces/pdfs/redp4766.pdf (page 4, third last bulleted point on the page)


Question 12:

What does WebSphere Commerce “Customer Interaction Platform” strategy enables businesses to do?

A. Sell on the web.

B. Sell across multiple channels.

C. Connect web and in-store experience.

D. Monitor all customer interactions.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/wchelp/v7r0m0/index.jsp?topic=/com.ibm.com merce.admin.doc/concepts/covoverall.htm (second paragraph)


Question 13:

In what phase of the Smarter Commerce lifecycle does WebSphere Commerce solution fit into?

A. Sourcing and procurement of goods and services.

B. Servicing customer needs across multiple channels.

C. Selling and fulfillment across channels.

D. Personalization and marketing across all channels

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What are the characteristics that ensure best performance and scalability of the configuration engine?

A. Stateless design

B. Model caching

C. Both A and B

D. Runtime XML files for models

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

In which deployment option is the Salesforce.com integration supported?

A. IBM Sterling CPQ on premise

B. IBM Sterling CPQ SaaS Premium

C. IBM Sterling CPQ on Cloud

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D