[PDF and VCE] Free Share P9530-039 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Hottest IBM P9530-039 IBM WebSphere Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P9530-039 IBM WebSphere Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 31QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p9530-039.html [100% P9530-039 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P9530-039 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p9530-039.pdf

The IBM WebSphere Newest P9530-039 vce dumps IBM WebSphere MQ Technical Sales Mastery Test v2 certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Jan 07,2022 Newest P9530-039 practice IBM WebSphere MQ Technical Sales Mastery Test v2 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on IBM WebSphere IBM WebSphere Latest P9530-039 vce IBM WebSphere MQ Technical Sales Mastery Test v2 exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the IBM WebSphere Hotest P9530-039 pdf dumps dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your IBM WebSphere Newest P9530-039 practice exam.

Geekcert 100% latest and accurate real P9530-039 exam questions and answers. get all P9530-039 certification easily! Geekcert – professional P9530-039 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert P9530-039 online study guides. Geekcert – leading source of P9530-039 certification exam learning/practice.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P9530-039 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p9530-039.html

The following are the P9530-039 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P9530-039 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the P9530-039 free dumps, go through the Q and As from P9530-039 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which topic string is NOT valid for a subscribing application to get all messages about fresh fruit if a topic tree exists with the following topic hierarchy: deli/fresh; deli/fresh/fruit; deli/tinned/nuts; deli/tinned/meat?

A. deli

B. deli/ /fruit

C. deli/fresh/fruit

D. deli/#

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is required for WebSphere MQ v7 to support publish-subscribe messaging?

A. A queue manager

B. A publish-subscribe broker that has the same name as the queue manager

C. A separate broker process that is associated with each queue manager

D. A SupportPac is available to provide publish-subscribe functionality

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following is NOT a WebSphere MQ v7 installable component?

A. WebSphere MQ Broker

B. WebSphere MQ Server

C. WebSphere MQ Explorer

D. WebSphere MQ Client

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

If a .NET program using WebSphere MQ wishes to communicate with a Java program using WebSphere MQ, which of the following is NOT true?

A. The Java program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for Java.

B. The .NET program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for .NET.

C. The Java program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for JMS.

D. The .NET program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for NMS.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following functions has been added to WebSphere MQ Explorer in WebSphere MQ v7?

A. Rollback in-doubt transactions from the WebSphere MQ Explorer

B. Change WebSphere MQ administrator password from the WebSphere MQ Explorer

C. Command line interface for WebSphere MQ Explorer

D. Create and configure WebSphere MQ JMS administered objects

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

On distributed systems, to determine the access rights a user has to a WebSphere MQ object which entity most accurately describes where to look?

A. Access control lists

B. Object authorities

C. Object rights

D. Object privileges

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

If an application program wishes to put messages on a queue, which resource is NOT required for an administrator to create?

A. Queue

B. Channel

C. Queue Manager

D. OAM Authorities

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

If the solution designer wishes to ensure that subscribing MQ applications receive message from a topic even if the subscribing MQ application is disconnected from the queue manager at the time the message is published, which action is required?

A. The publishing application must set the message as persistent.

B. The subscribing application must set the message as persistent.

C. The publishing application must set the subscription as durable.

D. The subscribing application must set the subscription as durable.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

What is the name of the command-line administrative interface?

A. CLI

B. MQE

C. MQSC

D. MQA

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

In a distributed queuing architecture, where does the local queue manager store messages until it is ready to send them to the remote queue manager?

A. In a relational database

B. In a remote channel queue

C. In a remote queue definition

D. In a transmission queue

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What is the holding queue for messages that cannot be delivered to the destination queues?

A. Dead-letter queue

B. Backout queue

C. Transmission queue

D. Undeliverable messages are simply discarded from the system.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P9530-039 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM WebSphere MQ Technical Sales Mastery Test v2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM WebSphere MQ Technical Sales Mastery Test v2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM WebSphere MQ Technical Sales Mastery Test v2 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P9530-039 exam and get the final success.

P9530-039 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p9530-039.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]