[PDF and VCE] Free Share P2090-038 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Valid IBM P2090-038 IBM Information Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2090-038 IBM Information Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 33QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-038.html [100% P2090-038 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2090-038 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2090-038.pdf

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the IBM Information Management Jan 07,2022 Newest P2090-038 pdf IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of IBM Information Management Newest P2090-038 vce dumps PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Hotest P2090-038 QAs IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your IBM Information Management Newest P2090-038 pdf dumps IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 exam taking.

Geekcert – download P2090-038 certification exams, new questions, updates. Geekcert – professional P2090-038 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert P2090-038 exam certification prep online course training. Geekcert – 100% real P2090-038 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-038 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-038.html

The following are the P2090-038 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-038 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before P2090-038 exam? Check the following P2090-038 free dumps or download P2090-038 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which of the following options best describes the differences between a traditional data warehouse environment and a Hadoop environment?

A. Traditional data warehousing environments are mostly ideal for analyzing structured data from various systems, while a Hadoop environment is well suited to deal with structured, semi- structured, and unstructured data, as well as when a data discovery process is needed.

B. Hadoop environments are mostly ideal for analyzing structured and semi-structured data from a single system, while traditional data warehousing environment is well suited to deal with unstructured data, as well as when a data discovery process is needed.

C. Typically, data stored in Hadoop environments is cleaned up before storing in the distributed file-system.

D. Typically, data stored in data warehousing environments is rarely filtered and pre-processed. On the other hand, data injected into Hadoop environments is always pre-processed and filtered.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is Big SQL?

A. Big SQL is a feature in Data Explorer that allows for indexing of data from SQL sources such as data warehouses.

B. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that allows for native SQL query access for Hadoop, providing full ANSI SQL 92 compliance and standardSQL syntax such as joins, for data contained in a variety of formats such as structured Hive tables, Hbase tables, or csv and other delimitedfiles in HDFS.

C. Big SQL is a feature in Streams that allows for real time analysis of data via standard SQL syntax.

D. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that provides a SQL like interface to data contained in Hbase tables only. Other data sources in HDFS mustbe accessed via other means such as HiveQL.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What does ig Data represent?

A. A Hadoop feature capable of processing vast amounts of data in-parallel on large clusters of commodity hardware in a reliable, fault-tolerant manner.

B. A concept and platform of technologies with the characteristics of the ? Vs? that is able to handle large amounts of unstructured,semi-structured, and structured raw data unlike traditional systems.

C. A database feature capable of converting pre-existing structured data into unstructured raw data.

D. Only data stored in the BIGDATA table in any relational database.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which of the following components is NOT included in the BigInsights Basic Edition distribution?

A. Hadoop Distributed File System.

B. Hive.

C. Pig.

D. BigSheets.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is Hadoop?

A. Hadoop is a single-node file system used as a base for storing traditional formatted data.

B. Hadoop is a framework that allows for the distributed processing of large data sets across clusters of computers using a simple programming model.

C. Hadoop is a universal Big Data programming language used to query large datasets.

D. Hadoop is programming language capable of transforming raw, unstructured data into plain, regular data readable by traditional data warehouses.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following methods can be used by Cognos to connect with InfoSphere BigInsights? (Choose two)

A. Connection via the Hive JDBC driver.

B. Connection via the SPL JDBC driver.

C. Connection via the Pig JDBC driver.

D. Connection via the Big SQL JDBC driver.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

InfoSphere BigInsights offers the following benefits to your organization, EXCEPT:

A. It cuts costs by providing an efficient compression algorithm based on row level compression using a dictionary to store repetitive patterns.

B. It complements your existing infrastructure by extending your data collection and analysis capabilities.

C. It integrates data from a variety of structured and unstructured sources.

D. It enables analysis at scale.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following integrated development environment (IDE) can be used to develop programs to be used with InfoSphere BigInsights?

A. InfoSphere Data Explorer.

B. IBM Data Studio with InfoSphere Data Explorer plug-in.

C. InfoSphere Streams Studio

D. Eclipse with InfoSphere BigInsights plug-in.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following options is NOT CORRECT?

A. InfoSphere BigInsights offers great value to organizations that are dealing with Internet-scale volumes (peta bytes) of data that exists in many different formats.

B. InfoSphere BigInsights facilitates the installation, integration, and monitoring of Hadoop systems.

C. InfoSphere BigInsights is offered in different editions: Basic, Limited Developer, and Enterprise.

D. InfoSphere BigInsights helps organizations quickly build and deploy custom analytics and workloads to capture insight from big data that can then be integrated into existing database, data warehouse, and business intelligence infrastructures.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

InfoSphere BigInsights supports the following types of authentication, EXCEPT:

A. Kerberos authentication

B. LDAP authentication

C. PAM authentication.

D. Flat File.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which of the following compression algorithms is used by InfoSphere BigInsights to provide an additional compression option over the ones that come with the base Hadoop distribution?

A. gzip.

B. brzip2.

C. lza.

D. lzo.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which of the following InfoSphere Biglnsights editions includes the Adaptive MapReduce feature?

A. InfoSphere Biglnsights Express Edition.

B. InfoSphere Biglnsights Enterprise Edition.

C. InfoSphere Biglnsights Extended Developer Edition.

D. InfoSphere Biglnsights Advanced Enterprise Edition.

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-038 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-038 exam and get the final success.

P2090-038 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-038.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]