[PDF and VCE] Free Share P2090-025 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Do not worry about your IBM Information Management Latest P2090-025 practice exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the IBM Information Management Latest P2090-025 pdf IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2 certifications! Geekcert provides the latest IBM IBM Information Management Jan 10,2022 Hotest P2090-025 QAs exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing IBM Information Management Newest P2090-025 pdf exam for sure.

Geekcert – pass all P2090-025 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. Geekcert goal help you get passed in all P2090-025 certification exams first attempt. P2090-025 high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert – leading source of P2090-025 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-025 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-025.html

The following are the P2090-025 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-025 dumps.Although questions are from P2090-025 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the P2090-025 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

What can be customized in MDM Classic Matching Engine?

A. Searching and Matching party rules

B. Critical Data elements

C. Handling suspect rules

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

If SDP finds a suspect duplicate party, you may need to use the Data Stewardship feature functionality to:

A. Search and inquire for parties marked as suspect duplicates

B. Collapse parties together

C. Split parties apart or undo collapse

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is the main goal for IBM InfoSphere MDM Application Toolkit?

A. To enable customization of MDM Server runtime capabilities, such as Data Additions and Data Extensions.

B. To deploy the probabilistic matching algorithm to the pME

C. To facilitate the development of web applications that can work with MDM Server or Initiate MDS

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which generated package in data extension has the persistence layer?

A. xxxx.component

B. xxxx.constant

C. xxxx.entityObject

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Many of the Party Maintenance tabs in the DSUI have been enhanced to provide users with the ability to view historical information about the current record within a History pop-up. The Party History feature requires the following:

A. getTransactionLog transaction is invoked to get transaction history and then use the timestamp from transaction to get history data throughinquiry transaction with time

B. Transaction logging is enabled

C. Transaction historical data captured.

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

When is Suspect Duplicate Process (SDP) invoked?

A. SDP is Configured on, Adding a new party or updating critical data of an existing party

B. SDP is Configured off, Adding a new party or updating critical data of an existing party

C. SDP is Configured on, Adding, Updating, Retrieving and Deleting of a Party

D. SDP is Configured off, Adding, Updating, Retrieving and Deleting of a Party

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is the significance of the updateRecord() method of an extension?

A. It updates the data in the database

B. It updates the data for the new attributes in the database

C. It contains validation for data

D. It checks for Primary Key value in the database

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which metadata table registers the extension behavior class location?

A. ExtensionSet

B. Extsetcondval

C. CDconditionalvalTP

D. CDConditionTP

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In the workbench, how can custom code be protected from getting overwritten during code regeneration?

A. Include “@prevent_overwrite” tag to denote custom code

B. There is a separate place in the model to put custom code to ensure it\’s always retained.

C. Include “@generated NOT” tag to denote custom code

D. It can\’t be protected. The only way to is keep additional changes in a separate area and merge as required

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following statements is INCORRECT for Data Addition?

A. A new information hub is created every time there is a new data addition

B. A new table is created every time there is a new data addition

C. New transaction are created every time there is a new data addition

D. A new controller is created every time there is a new data addition

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which statements are correct about MDM Classic matching engine?

-An embedded, preconfigured and integrated version of matching engine used by Initiate MDS

-Use deterministic approach

-Suspect search and matching are separately performed

-The default matching engine for InfoSphere MDM installation

Generates Match Relevancy and Non-match Relevancy Scores

A.

I. and II.

B.

II. and III. and V.

C.

I. and IV.

D.

II. and III. and IV.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is the best way to implement the scenario where an Insurance company wants to maintain the customer\’s shoe size?

A. Data extension

B. Data addition

C. Behavior extension

D. Spec

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How are attribute values updated in party demographics native XML?

A. UPDATE SQL – entire XML is replaced

B. XPATH – specific XML value is updated

C. Spec version is updated

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: B