[PDF and VCE] Free Share P2070-090 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Valid IBM P2070-090 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2070-090 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 49QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-090.html [100% P2070-090 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2070-090 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2070-090.pdf

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Newest P2070-090 vce dumps exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-090 pdf dumps IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Hotest P2070-090 pdf IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 study material about the IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 07,2022 Newest P2070-090 pdf dumps exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for IBM Enterprise Content Management Latest P2070-090 vce dumps certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Geekcert: best P2070-090 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! get your P2070-090 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the P2070-090 certification exams easily. association of certification P2070-090 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert – leading provider on all P2070-090 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-090 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-090.html

The following are the P2070-090 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-090 dumps.P2070-090 free dumps are questions from the latest full P2070-090 dumps. Check P2070-090 free questions to get a better understanding of P2070-090 exams.

Question 1:

What is the difference between a crawler plug-in versus an export plug-in for the crawled documents?

A. Only the export plug-in can export the crawled document to a file system.

B. The crawler plug-in can view the metadata while the export plug-in cannot.

C. The crawler plug-in can modify the crawled document while the export plug-in cannot.

D. None, they referred to the same plug-in.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following views of the Text Miner is dedicated to analyze a three way correlation between a pair of selected facets?

A. Deviations view.

B. Trends view.

C. Connections view.

D. Documents view.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following is NOT available with a Text Analytics collection?

A. Search multiple collections.

B. Custom text extraction rules.

C. Deep inspection of analysis results.

D. Custom user dictionaries.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following statements are TRUE for the default export capabilities in ICA?

A. Export search results for building knowledge-bases for IBM Classification Module.

B. Export search results for Cognos BI reporting.

C. Export search results into XML files.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Field filtering is a feature introduced to support which of the following capabilities?

A. Split a field value based on a specified delimiter.

B. Toggle all the characters to upper or lower case.

C. Invoke a regular expression on the field value.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following is TRUE for UIMA?

A. It is an Open standard for implementing custom logic.

B. Different specialized annotators are needed for different use cases.

C. It easily accommodates multiple languages and domains.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which of the following statements is TRUE for enabling content clustering?

A. To enable content clustering, installation of IBM Classification module is not required.

B. To enable content clustering, IBM Classification module has to be installed on a distributed document processing server.

C. To enable content clustering, IBM Classification module can be installed on the master server or on a distributed document processing server.

D. To enable content clustering, IBM Classification module has to be installed on the master server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following statements is TRUE?

A. It is possible to stop the document processor on the master server to allow more resources be allocated to index building.

B. It is required to reboot the master node server once a new distributed server is installed.

C. It is not possible to install a distributed server capable of processing documents and searching documents.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

One of the following is NOT a key solution built on IBM Content Analytics?

A. Healthcare provider clinical analysis.

B. eDiscovery for litigation discovery.

C. Fraud detection.

D. Manufacturing early warning quality.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following is the primary use of the Trends view in Text Miner?

A. Detect cyclic changes over time periods, like months of the year or days of the week.

B. Detect deviations in the correlation values between two facets.

C. Identify unexpected increases or decreases in frequency values.

D. Isolate deviations in facets values from historical values.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following IBM Content Analytics components can be scaled?

A. Indexer.

B. Document parser and analyzer.

C. Search runtime.

D. Both B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which of the following statements is TRUE for the export capabilities in IBM Content Analytics (ICA)?

A. Crawled content and its metadata can be exported to shared drives.

B. Annotated contents could be exported to a RDB.

C. Search results can be exported as CSV files.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following is TRUE about the Capacity Planning Guide?

A. It helps to estimate the hardware configuration based on given information.

B. It is used for text analytics collections only.

C. It provides estimations with entry/enterprise level IBM System x server and mid-range IBM Power server.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which of the following can be used to develop a custom Text Miner view?

A. .NET technologies (C#, ASP, C ).

B. Java based Web 2.0 technologies (Dojo, AJAX, JSP, Java scripts).

C. Python.

D. Custom views can not be developed in IBM Content Analytics.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

In the connections view, the number presented on the link that connects the facet nodes represents which of the following values?

A. Frequency of mutual occurrences.

B. Correlation index between the facets.

C. Date.

D. Latest index frequency.

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2070-090 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2070-090 exam and get the final success.

P2070-090 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-090.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]