[PDF and VCE] Free Share P2020-795 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Latest IBM P2020-795 Technical Mastery Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2020-795 Technical Mastery Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 44QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p2020-795.html [100% P2020-795 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2020-795 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p2020-795.pdf

No doubt that Technical Mastery Jan 07,2022 Latest P2020-795 free download exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Hotest P2020-795 vce IBM Decision Optimization Technical Mastery Test v2 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on Technical Mastery Hotest P2020-795 exam questions exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the IBM dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your Technical Mastery Newest P2020-795 pdf dumps IBM Decision Optimization Technical Mastery Test v2 exam.

4,500 exam dumps: pass your P2020-795 certification exam with Geekcert. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your P2020-795 certification and exam success! Geekcert – the most professional provider of all P2020-795 certifications. pass all the P2020-795 exam easily. Geekcert – P2020-795 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert latest P2020-795 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2020-795 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p2020-795.html

The following are the P2020-795 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2020-795 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest P2020-795 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest P2020-795 dumps.

Question 1:

While the components of a product demonstration will vary depending upon the requirements of the prospective customer, a best practice for all successful product demonstrations is to:

A. Cover as many features as possible in order to impress the prospect.

B. Lead with a description of the product architecture.

C. Start by describing all input data before showing the solution.

D. Focus on 2-5 key features and summarize their benefits.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A large international manufacturer is expanding rapidly and is looking to IBM for help in improving their supply chain network. Which metric does an IBM Decision Optimization solution help improve directly?

A. customs compliance for global sourcing

B. mean time to failure (MTTF) for equipment

C. open distribution center costs

D. global tax accounting

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

A technical seller is conducting an IBM Decision Optimization Discovery Workshop with a client. Which impacts of an optimization system on business processes should be discussed with the client at this time?

A. An optimization system does not affect existing business processes.

B. The processes for an optimization system and the existing processes need to be executed in parallel.

C. An optimization system necessarily introduces new business processes different from the existing processes.

D. An optimization system can improve automation of the existing processes.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A key feature distinguishing IBM Decision Optimization from Predictive Analytics is:

A. Decision Optimization results are more accurate.

B. Decision Optimization results provide optimized actionable plans.

C. Decision Optimization results are easier to implement.

D. Decision Optimization results require less data.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A Decision Optimization technical seller is working with the seller on a new opportunity.

What is the first step to help a prospect envision what problems in their organization can be solved using IBM Decision Optimization?

A. invite the prospect to an IBM Analytics trade show

B. Use a solution map in order to explore potential application areas.

C. Show an existing demonstration using the prospect\’s data set

D. Request a product road map demonstration from PLM.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A retail chain is considering a supply chain management system based on IBM Decision Optimization technology. A discovery workshop has been offered. It is critical that the customer attendees include:

A. Supply chain planners, management and representatives from IT.

B. Chief Technology Officer and Chief Operations Officer.

C. Store managers and merchandisers.

D. Chief Financial Officer, Chief information Officer and marketing managers.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A customer wants to deploy an optimization based solution in a scalable and high availability (HA) deployment environment that provides failover and load balancing capabilities. Which application server can be used for deploying Decision Optimization Center server components to provide an HA environment?

A. WebSphere Application Server Community Edition

B. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment

C. Oracle WebLogic Server

D. WebSphere Application Server

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

A technical seller has been invited to an initial meeting with a client In advance, the client has provided some details regarding their business problem and pain points, as well as some data showing the opportunity for optimization. The sales team is setting high expectations to make a strong initial impression on this client. Their goal for this meeting is to demonstrate the potential for a high level of return from a Decision Optimization solution. To achieve this goal the technical seller should deliver

A. Proof of Concept because it uses client data.

B. Proof of Concept as this is the best way to focus on the clients requirements during the preparation effort.

C. demo, to provide an initial high-level view of the product, emphasizing key features and prompting useful feedback.

D. demo, as it requires a minimal investment of effort

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A manufacturer wants to implement Sales and Operations Planning and is considering a packaged application from a major database vendor. Which is a sales point for a solution based on IBM Decision Optimization Center (DOC)?

A. IBM DOC handles end to end transactions processes.

B. IBM DOC has a packaged application for Sales and Operations Planning

C. IBM DOC solutions are customized to the customer\’s unique business model.

D. IBM DOC solves linear optimization problems.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A technical seller conducts a discovery workshop with a client. What is important to know when assessing the business use cases of the client?

A. Compare the current to the desired situation and determine relevant key performance indicators.

B. Get a deep understanding of the desired situation and the client\’s total revenue.

C. Evaluate the complexity of the optimization model and estimate key performance indicators.

D. Evaluate the complexity of the optimization model and determine the client s total revenue

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A technical seller has conducted an IBM Decision Optimization Discovery Workshop with a client. Which outcomes are essential to conclude the discovery?

A. An understanding of the business situation as well as the technical and financial information.

B. An understanding of the business situation as well as the solution overview and the solution approach.

C. The stakeholders being convinced as well as the technical and financial information.

D. The definition of a Proof of Concept has been established as well as the solution overview and the solution approach

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A large logistics company asked IBM for help with a vehicle routing solution to improve their operational efficiency. Which metric could an IBM Decision Optimization based solution directly help improve and, as a result, generate the most cost savings for the client?

A. maintenance frequency

B. placement of truck sensors

C. driver retention rate

D. total miles driven

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which financial industry use case is a good candidate for an IBM Decision Optimization solution?

A. Determining risk tolerance of an investor

B. Determining expected return of a portfolio

C. Determining risk level of a portfolio

D. Determining portfolio composition to balance return and risk

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The sales team has presented a detailed proposal to a company in the chemical industry for a production planning application. The customer expresses interest but is concerned about IBM\’s ability to deliver an application addressing very complex requirements. An appropriate next step for the technical seller would be:

A. Offer to arrange reference call(s) with previous customers with similar challenges.

B. Suggest engaging IBM Global Business Services (GBS).

C. Discuss finance options from IBM Global Finance (IGF).

D. Offer a fixed price contract

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A customer wants a platform that can be leveraged by their analytics team to quickly develop and deploy proof of concept optimization-based applications for business users. Which IBM offering would the technical seller propose to the customer?

A. CPLEX Optimization Studio

B. Decision Optimization Center

C. DOcloud

D. Uncertainty Toolkit

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2020-795 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Decision Optimization Technical Mastery Test v2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Decision Optimization Technical Mastery Test v2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Decision Optimization Technical Mastery Test v2 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2020-795 exam and get the final success.

P2020-795 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p2020-795.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]