[PDF and VCE] Free Share M8010-238 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Hottest IBM M8010-238 Sales Mastery Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

M8010-238 Sales Mastery Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 38QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/m8010-238.html [100% M8010-238 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test M8010-238 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/m8010-238.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Sales Mastery Jan 07,2022 Newest M8010-238 free download exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Sales Mastery Hotest M8010-238 practice exam with the latest updated Hotest M8010-238 pdf IBM Commerce Solutions Selling/Order Mgmt Sales Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real IBM Sales Mastery Newest M8010-238 practice exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Latest M8010-238 pdf exam curriculum.

Geekcert – help candidates on all M8010-238 certification exams preparation. pass M8010-238 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert – professional M8010-238 certification material provider – success pass 100% guaranteed! Geekcert – latest update source for all M8010-238 certification exams. Geekcert: best M8010-238 certification material provider are cheapest in the market!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest M8010-238 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/m8010-238.html

The following are the M8010-238 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our M8010-238 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before M8010-238 exam? Check the following M8010-238 free dumps or download M8010-238 dumps here.

Question 1:

IBM Sterling CPQ has customers in many different verticals. Which combination of verticals reflects most accurately, the CPQ customers?

A. Manufacturing, High Tech, Communication/Media/Entertainment, LifeScience, and Education.

B. Communication/Media/Entertainment/ LifeScience, High Tech, Pharma, Consumer.

C. LifeScience, Manufacturing, Construction, Communication/Media/Entertainment/ Consumer.

D. Manufacturing, High Tech, Communication/Media/Entertainment/ LifeScience, Consumer.

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/caas/v1r0/index.jsp?topic=/com.ibm.help.catal

ogmgmtconcepts.doc/c_AssignCustomersToEntitlements.html (see the first bulleted point on the page)


Question 2:

IBM Sterling Configurator can be integrated with other applications. What specific characteristic makes it easy to accomplish such integrations?

A. Configurator engine design is based on open standards such as XML and JAV

B. Configurator engine has great performance and scalability characteristics.

C. Configurator engine is a stateless engine.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03084usen/ZZD03084USEN.PDF (page 2, table, first

row)


Question 3:

The ability to have multiple quotes assigned to a single opportunity enables sales people to ________________.

A. find the optimal price point of a quote

B. handle approvals of quotes

C. make quote negotiations more effective since alternative quotes can be presented to a prospect

D. Both A and B.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

How do today\’s customers interact with a brand?

A. Customers expect the brand to provide a seamless and consistent cross-channel experience.

B. Customers expect a dedicated and independent system for each channel for more focused service.

C. Customers are increasing using only a single channel for all their interactions.

D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/solutions/soa/pdfs/FINAL_Cross_channel_Commerce_b rochure.pdf

(page 2, second paragraph, right column)


Question 5:

WebSphere Commerce platform empowers business users to manage the brand experience using which of the following tools?

A. WebSphere Commerce Admin Console

B. Management Center tools

C. Starter Stores

D. Rational Application Development tools

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/genservers/commerce/socialcommerce/ (third paragraph on the page right after bulleted points)


Question 6:

WebSphere Commerce helps businesses to deliver and manage BRAND EXPERIENCE across which of the following channels and touchpoints?

A. All direct channels.

B. All direct channels including mobile touchpoints.

C. Both direct and extended channels like social networks.

D. Web, mobile, call center, and in-store.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/genservers/commerce/commerce_enhancements_v7/ (see What we offer and check mobile commerce and social commerce)


Question 7:

IBM Sterling Order Management was built for multi-enterprise business processes in which of the following business models?

A. B2B

B. B2C

C. B2B, B2C

D. B2B, B2C, B2B2B, B2B2C

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/genservers/commerceproductline/ (first paragraph, last sentence)


Question 8:

What are the 2 Smart Applications examples for IBM Sterling CPQ?

A. Provides Discount Advisor for sales people and calculates Customer Ratings for dynamic approval limits.

B. Provides Discount Advisor for sales people and many CPQ related standard reports.

C. CPQ Datamart and CPQ standard reports.

D. Approval sequence and Customer Ratings for dynamic approval limits.

Correct Answer: A

Reference:ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/commerce/Sterling_customers/IBM_Sterling_Selling_an d_Fulfillment_Suite_Helps_You_Improve_FINAL.pdf (slide 15 and 16)


Question 9:

How does WebSphere Commerce support the business need of running multiple sites or micro-sites?

A. Starter store sites

B. Extended sites

C. Widgets

D. Site Management Tools

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/genservers/commerce/extended/ (Overview, first paragraph)


Question 10:

What type of capability is NOT provided by Delivery and Services Scheduling?

A. Ability to schedule appointment at the time of creating an order.

B. Ability to determine the best delivery crew or service provider.

C. Ability to setup warranty based annual service maintenance schedules.

D. Ability to connect Inventory availability with crew availability.

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03092usen/ZZD03092USEN.PDF (page 1, second

paragraph, page 2, first paragraph)


Question 11:

In order to price a deal using the IBM Sterling quoting capability, what deal knowledge is required by selling partners?

A. The number of selling partners who will use Field Sales.

B. PVUs required in order to run IBM Sterling Quotes.

C. The number of internal sales people who will use Field Sales.

D. Millions of quote lines per year created by selling partners.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What component of IBM Sterling Order Management allows companies to efficiently handle returns and exchange processes?

A. Sterling Collaboration Network

B. Reverse Logistics

C. Sourcing and Scheduling

D. Vendor Management

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redpieces/pdfs/redp4766.pdf (Page 6, 3rd paragraph)


Question 13:

Which of the following components is included in the standard IBM Sterling Order Management solution bundle?

A. Pricing and Promotions

B. Global Inventory Visibility

C. Product Configurator

D. Marketing

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redpieces/pdfs/redp4766.pdf (page 4, third last bulleted point on the page)


Question 14:

What does WebSphere Commerce “Customer Interaction Platform” strategy enables businesses to do?

A. Sell on the web.

B. Sell across multiple channels.

C. Connect web and in-store experience.

D. Monitor all customer interactions.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/wchelp/v7r0m0/index.jsp?topic=/com.ibm.com merce.admin.doc/concepts/covoverall.htm (second paragraph)


Question 15:

In what phase of the Smarter Commerce lifecycle does WebSphere Commerce solution fit into?

A. Sourcing and procurement of goods and services.

B. Servicing customer needs across multiple channels.

C. Selling and fulfillment across channels.

D. Personalization and marketing across all channels

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the M8010-238 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Commerce Solutions Selling/Order Mgmt Sales Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Commerce Solutions Selling/Order Mgmt Sales Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Commerce Solutions Selling/Order Mgmt Sales Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your M8010-238 exam and get the final success.

M8010-238 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/m8010-238.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]