[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert IBM P2070-091 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

No doubt that IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-091 free download exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Latest P2070-091 QAs IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 10,2022 Hotest P2070-091 pdf dumps exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the IBM dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-091 vce IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam.

Geekcert – help candidates on all P2070-091 certification exams preparation. pass P2070-091 certification exams, get P2070-091 certifications easily. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all P2070-091 certifications easily. Geekcert P2070-091 certification questions. Geekcert – IBM dumps, braindumps, certification P2070-091 exam dumps.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-091 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-091.html

The following are the P2070-091 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-091 dumps.We have sample questions for P2070-091 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P2070-091 dumps.

Question 1:

Regarding Field filters, which of the following statements is FALSE?

A. You can change field values to all lowercase or all uppercase.

B. Field filters can map, split, trim or replace strings within field values.

C. If multiple field filters exist for a given search field, the parser applies the newest filter first.

D. Field filters require a condition to be met.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Real-time NLP API has the following requirements, EXCEPT for:

A. The collection can either be a search collection or a text analytics collection.

B. The collection\’s search session must be running.

C. The collection\’s parse and index sessions must be running.

D. The NLP REST API accepts both text and binary content.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

In regard to Crawler plug-ins, which of the following statements is NOT true?

A. Crawler plug-ins come in two flavors: Web and Non-web.

B. Non-web crawler plug-ins are of two types: prefetch or postparse.

C. Crawler plug-ins must be written in Java.

D. Data source crawler plug-ins can change the content or metadata of crawled documents.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

The REST APIs have several benefits over the SIAPI APIs. Which of the following statements is NOT correct about REST API benefits?

A. Response formats include HTML, JSON and XML.

B. Language independent, applications don\’t have to be written in Java.

C. HTTP communication is the only required feature on the client application.

D. All communications are in text format.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding optional facet index?

A. Optional Facet Index should be considered for small collections.

B. By default, Optional facet index is enabled.

C. Optional facet index can be quickly generated by adding additional index servers.

D. Long building time is required for creating optional facet index.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Categories enable you to group documents that share common characteristics, Which of the following terms is NOT connected with category configuration?

A. Rule-based categories.

B. Cluster analysis.

C. Terms of interest.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

With regard to custom lexical dictionaries, all of the following are true statements EXCEPT:

A. Custom lexical dictionaries are only used by search collections.

B. Use the eslexicalbuilder tool to create a custom lexical dictionary .dic file.

C. Use the administration console to modify a custom lexical dictionary once it has been added to the system.

D. Custom lexical dictionaries must be assigned to one or more collection(s) in order to improve the quality and precision of search results.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

There are several ways to add a document to a collection. Which of the following CANNOT be used?

A. Crawler.

B. CSV file import.

C. Real-time NLP API.

D. REST API.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What must be installed and configured to integrate ICA to the IBM Case Manager?

A. ODBC Driver.

B. IBM Case Manager Crawler.

C. FileNet P8 Content Engine 5.0 Client.

D. Both B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which ICA component generates Facets?

A. Crawlers.

B. Search Servers.

C. Indexer.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

What do Export plug-ins allow you to do?

A. Implement custom logic when exporting crawled, analyzed or searched documents.

B. Change indexed content when exporting analyzed documents.

C. Use the real-time NLP API to perform ad-hoc text analytics on a document.

D. Export collection configuration information.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Crawler plug-ins for archive files support which of the following crawler(s)?

A. Agent for Windows file systems.

B. FileNet P8.

C. Sharepoint.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D