[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert IBM P2070-072 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 10,2022 Latest P2070-072 pdf dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-072 pdf dumps IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 certification exam! I passed my IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-072 vce dumps exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-072 pdf dumps dumps.

Geekcert certification P2070-072 practice exams. Geekcert – leader of P2070-072 certifications, latest dumps, guaranteed pass. Geekcert – help candidates on all P2070-072 certification exams preparation. pass P2070-072 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert – IBM dumps, braindumps, certification P2070-072 exam dumps.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-072 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-072.html

The following are the P2070-072 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-072 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest P2070-072 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest P2070-072 dumps.

Question 1:

When configuring a task in the Configuration Manager, where is the task route displayed?

A. In the design pane

B. In the configuration pane

C. In the explore pane

D. In the task route pane

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What application server options are available for ICC installation, other than to install on an existing Websphere Application Server?

A. Jetty

B. JBOSS

C. WebLogic

D. Embedded WebSphere Application Server (eWAS)

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following is NOT a valid task for a File System archiving task route?

A. FSC Collector

B. FSC Extract Metadata

C. FSC Associate Metadata

D. FSC Post Processing

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which is NOT a recommended configuration for extension nodes in a scaled out ICC system?

A. Extension nodes use the equivalent file locations for logging as the primary node

B. Extension nodes use an equivalent, but separate configuration database from the primary node

C. Extension nodes use the equivalent domain account to run the Task Routing Engine on the primary node

D. Extension nodes use the equivalent file locations for temporary files as the primary node

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

As of ICC 2.1.1, what is used to store the email body separate from the metadata and embedded attachments in the repository?

A. Compound data model

B. Bundled resource item

C. Bundled data model

D. Distinct email instance

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

If the target repository is Content Manager 8, where is the ICC configuration data stored?

A. DB2

B. SQL Server

C. Oracle

D. Content Manager 8

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What object in Configuration Manager is required to store the ICC configuration and data?

A. A metadata definition

B. A connection to a data store

C. A P8 class or Content Manager 8 itemtype

D. A web application

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Where in the Configuration Manager, is the audit log task enabled?

A. In the collector task

B. In the Create Document task

C. In the Start icon

D. In a Decision Point

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Starting what ICC service will also start all other ICC connector services?

A. ICC Task Routing Engine

B. ICC E-Mail Connector

C. ICC Utility Connector

D. ICC Startup Service

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What is the function of an ICC Collector?

A. Provides an interface to a source system to filter and schedule data retrieval

B. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a content source

C. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a text extraction service

D. Provides a means to collect data for ICC performance monitoring

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Where is the ICC configuration information stored?

A. In the repository

B. In the Configuration Manager

C. In the local file system D. In a database

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Where is the ICC Email Search application invoked?

A. From an email client

B. From the ICC Web Application

C. From the Configuration Manager

D. From the email server

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

As of ICC 2.1.1, which is NOT a supported content source?

A. Lotus Domino

B. NTFS File system

C. Novell GroupWise

D. Microsoft Sharepoint

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What type of metadata must be defined to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?

A. Email

B. File-system

C. System

D. User-defined

Correct Answer: D