[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert IBM P2070-048 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest IBM P2070-048 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2070-048 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 48QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-048.html [100% P2070-048 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2070-048 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2070-048.pdf

Test your preparation for IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 07,2022 Hotest P2070-048 study guide with these actual IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-048 vce dumps new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

online real Geekcert P2070-048 exam review videos. the Geekcert P2070-048exam | pass the P2070-048 exam on your first try! Geekcert – pass all P2070-048 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert – the most professional provider of all P2070-048 certifications. pass all the P2070-048 exam easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-048 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-048.html

The following are the P2070-048 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-048 dumps.Real questions from P2070-048 free dumps. Download demo of P2070-048 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which type of asset CANNOT be exported or imported using FileNet Deployment Manager when deploying an application?

A. File Storage areas

B. Property definitions

C. Stored searches

D. Class definitions

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following information about each asset is NOT listed in an export manifest?

A. The type of asset.

B. The display name of the asset.

C. The file system location of the asset.

D. The object store to which the asset belongs.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of these are TYPICAL uses for extending P8 with subscription event handlers?

A. Generating nightly statistical reports of the numbers of documents using storage areas.

B. Checking a database partition for adequate space before storing large content.

C. Monitoring server environmental factors like temperature and power consumption.

D. Launching a workflow in response to a document creation, modification, or deletion.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Before you install IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine(CPE) 5.2, on DB2 or Oracle, how many databases will you recommend as a best practice?

A. Two separate databases each with a separate tablespace.

B. Three separate databases. One for the GCD, one for Content, and one for the 1st Object Store.

C. One database.

D. Four separate databases. One for the GCD, one for Content, one for the 1st Object Store, and one for a Fixed Content Device.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which one of the following tools is replaced by PELog in CPE?

A. VWLog

B. eLog

C. CELog

D. VWVerify

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which is NOT a characteristic of a workflow definition?

A. It is a graphical map showing the sequences of steps needed to complete the business process.

B. Contains roles to specify which users can access specific types of work flows.

C. It is a specification of each step, including who will process the work for the step, which step processor application the participant will use, which attachments are required, what data is necessary, what responses the participant can choose, and other options.

D. Contains routing logic that specifies how work advances from one step to the next.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

While implementing a Workflow solution on FileNet P8, a business requirement lists the need to integrate existing legacy applications in the workflow. The legacy mainframe applications have Java interfaces that can be invoked from the

workflow.

Which is the best method to achieve this integration?

A. Use Java Message Service integration.

B. Use a REST based integration from the workflow.

C. Ask the legacy application maintenance team to expose the functionality as a web service.

D. Develop a custom Java component using Component Integrator to invoke the legacy application.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following is the current framework recommended by IBM for building rich interactive web-based content applications?

A. IBM Rational Data Architect.

B. Workplace Web Application Toolkit (WAT).

C. Administration Console for Content Platform Engine (ACCE).

D. IBM Content Navigator (ICN).

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

In which of the following situations should you use sub maps in a work flow?

A. They can be used to implement simple work flows that have 4 or fewer steps.

B. They can be used to breakdown complex work flows into more manageable pieces.

C. They can be used to encapsulate all tasks in a work flow allowing the main map to hide details.

D. B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is Administration Console for Content Platform Engine (ACCE) replacing?

A. System Manager

B. Configuration Manager

C. Deployment Manager

D. FileNet Enterprise Manager

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which capability would you use to monitor event activity of objects in order to generate a report of history of object access in the FileNet Content Platform Engine?

A. Document Life cycle Actions.

B. Event Actions and Subscriptions.

C. Publishing

D. Auditing

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

How are the connection points grouped in IBM Case Foundation?

A. Workflow Databases

B. Workflow Regions

C. CPE hostname

D. Workflow System

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

P8 follows industry practices in separating authentication (validating the identity of users) from authorization (controlling access to resources for identified users). Which of the following is TRUE for P8\’s handling of authentication and authorization?

A. Authentication is handled by the application server. Authorization is handled by P8.

B. Authorization is handled by the application server. Authentication is handled by P8.

C. P8 can handle authentication if the Password Synchronization feature is enabled.

D. The Old Dogs New Tricks (ODNT) policy mechanism can be used to supplement the internal P8 authorization calculations.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which two tools in combination can be used to troubleshoot work flow exceptions?

A. Process Tracker and Process Configuration Console.

B. Process Configuration Console and vwtool.

C. Process Configuration Console and Process Administrator.

D. Process Tracker and Process Administrator.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What tool is NOT used during export/import of Process Engine assets?

A. FileNet Deployment Manager.

B. FileNet Process Administration Console.

C. FileNet Process Task Manager.

D. FileNet Process Designer.

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2070-048 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM FileNet Image Services Administration and Support Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM FileNet Image Services Administration and Support Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM FileNet Image Services Administration and Support Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2070-048 exam and get the final success.

P2070-048 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-048.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]