[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert IBM P1000-004 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

No debt that the IBM IBM Technical Mastery Hotest P1000-004 pdf dumps dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of IBM IBM Technical Mastery Jan 10,2022 Latest P1000-004 free download exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest IBM Technical Mastery Newest P1000-004 study guide IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert- reliable P1000-004 certifications expert on P1000-004 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – help candidates on all P1000-004 certification exams preparation. pass P1000-004 certification exams, get P1000-004 certifications easily. Geekcert – find all popular P1000-004 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P1000-004 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-004.html

The following are the P1000-004 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P1000-004 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest P1000-004 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest P1000-004 dumps.

Question 1:

Which is a characteristic of a bad IBM Dynamic Pricing opportunity?

A. Multiple “users” in the pricing process today

B. Competitive data is not available

C. B2C opportunities, especially when they have fast-moving consumer goods

D. The online business is $150M

E. 1000s of SKUs to manage

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

When meeting with a CIO of a B2B manufacturer, which IBM Commerce Software prospecting questions is the MOST appropriate?

A. Where do you feel you have the least visibility into customer/brand interaction?

B. How responsive is your website across different browsers and smart devices?

C. How are you managing your eCommerce environments today and what type of deployment model are you looking for going forward?

D. What is your strategy for improving customer satisfaction and loyalty?

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Using Omni-Channel Commerce solutions, what is an expected result from an approach that uses intelligent pricing and promotion planning to maximize sales, profit and customer loyalty?

A. Respond in real-time to changes in competitor pricing, product demand and market conditions, with pricing intelligence to recommend the most appropriate pricing action

B. Know what your customers want before they do and give them the personalized experiences they expect

C. Create a faster and easier buying experience, reduce deal cycle time, and reduce administration costs

D. Deliver a more consistent customer experience across all channels by having a single source for updating digital content

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is IBM Commerce Software?

A. IBM\’s solution to understanding every customer, by visualizing customer journeys, replaying online sessions and deriving insights that can be applied across channels.

B. IBM\’s premier solution geared for both online and omni-channel commerce, and omni-channel order orchestration and fulfillment.

C. A powerful digital commerce platform for online and omni-channel commerce, built to deliver personalized and consistent experiences across all customer touchpoints.

D. IBM\’s analytical tool for predicting customer behavior across channels in order to tailor personalized experiences.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which Omni-Channel Commerce offering includes anomaly detection to help companies identify hidden situations that may be impacting their business?

A. Digital Commerce

B. Digital Analytics

C. Customer Insights

D. Commerce Insights

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which is the replacement to IBM Commerce on Cloud – Commerce Service?

A. IBM WebSphere Commerce On Premise

B. IBM Commerce Insights

C. IBM WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted

D. IBM Order Management

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A client in the B2B space is highly focused on maintaining control of their IT environments and has extensive customizations. Which IBM Commerce Software offering package is MOST appropriate to position to this client?

A. WebSphere Commerce On-Premise Professional Edition

B. WebSphere Commerce On-Premise Enterprise Edition

C. WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted – Essentials Edition

D. WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted – Standard Edition

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What is the primary target persona for IBM Commerce Software?

A. Sales managers for small- to medium-sized businesses, especially when they are lacking in IT tools and support, and are looking for efficient and cost-effective solutions.

B. LOB leaders of medium-sized businesses to large enterprises, especially from marketing, merchandising, sales and customer service.

C. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially from marketing, eCommerce, transportation and logistics and IT.

D. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially when they already use IBM\’s Watson Supply Chain solutions.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What is a typical large size deal for IBM WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted?

A. S30-50K per month

B. S25-30K per month

C. S15-S25K per month

D. $50K per month

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What feature is only available with IBM Watson Commerce Insights Standard Edition?

A. Commerce Insights Explorer

B. Commerce Insights Analyzer

C. Commerce Insights Assistant

D. Commerce Insights Navigator

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

What are the core focus industries for IBM Commerce Software?

A. Telecommunications, Electronics, Government and Health

B. Retail, Telecommunications, Electronics, Industrial and Manufacturing

C. Retail, Manufacturing. Energy and Banking

D. Banking, Transportation and Logistics, Industrial and Manufacturing

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

When meeting with the Head of eCommerce for IBM Dynamic Pricing, which prospecting question would be most appropriate to learn how important is their eCommerce channel to their overall brand image?

A. How often do you currently update online prices?

B. Do you have a way to strategically group and price items with low competitive price elasticity?

C. What are your plans for sales or sku growth over the next three years?

D. What steps are you taking to streamline the channel to improve your brand image?

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

What are the core and target industries for Omni-Channel Commerce solutions?

A. Banking, Financial Services, Insurance. Travel and Transportation

B. Chemical, Government, Life Sciences

C. Aerospace. Defense, Energy, Mining, Utilities

D. Retail, Telecommunications, Electronics, Industrial and Manufacturing

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

What is the key target market for IBM Dynamic Pricing?

A. Manufacturing companies with many different parts and prices

B. Brick and mortar retailers

C. Healthcare and insurance providers

D. Online retailers

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which three statements are true for IBM Commerce Software: Starter Stores?

A. Starter Stores are available for B2C web store implementation only

B. Starter Stores are available for both B2B and B2C web store implementations

C. Starter Stores do not offer support for unstructured content such as how-to videos and user manuals

D. Start Stores include pre-built widgets to help quickly and build store pages

E. Starter Stores are quick and easy to implement, and eliminate or minimize reliance on IT support

Correct Answer: BDE