[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free Geekcert IBM P2090-078 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Geekcert 2022 Real IBM P2090-078 IBM Information Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2090-078 IBM Information Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 40QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-078.html [100% P2090-078 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2090-078 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2090-078.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your IBM Information Management Jan 07,2022 Hotest P2090-078 pdf dumps exam! Geekcert will work you out of your IBM Information Management Newest P2090-078 exam questions exam with the latest updated Hotest P2090-078 practice IBM InfoSphere MDM Standard Edition Technical Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real IBM IBM Information Management Hotest P2090-078 vce exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Newest P2090-078 pdf exam curriculum.

Geekcert – help you prepare for P2090-078 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. P2090-078 study guide | P2090-078 prep | P2090-078 exams questions | the P2090-078 exam. you are only successful with P2090-078 testing engine in your it certification – Geekcert! Geekcert – leading source of P2090-078 certification exam learning/practice.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-078 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-078.html

The following are the P2090-078 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-078 dumps.Questions and answers from P2090-078 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full P2090-078 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which of the following is a contributor of member records to the Hub?

A. Attribute Segment

B. Definitional Source

C. Informational Source

D. Consuming Source

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of these is NOT a valid input for deriving data (assuming nothing else has changed in your configuration)?

A. A text file containing the original source extract

B. Existing binary files

C. Existing UNL files

D. Existing data in the Hub database

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which table stores the master list of Attribute Record Numbers (AttrRecNo) and the Attribute Codes (AttrCode)?

A. mpi_SegAttr

B. mpi_AttrXFld

C. mpi_SegFld

D. mpi_SegHead

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which final bucket would the EQMETA Bucket Generation Type create with the name “Eddie”?

A. Use nicknaming to convert it to \’EDWARD\’

B. Use phonetics to convert it to \’ET\’

C. Use nicknaming and phonetics to convert it to Edward, then to \’ETWRT\’

D. Use nicknaming and phonetics to convert it to Ed, then to \’ET\’

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What is NOT part of the output of the Derive Data and Create UNLs (MPXDATA) job?

A. Binary Comparison Files

B. Comparison Strings (mpi_memcmpd)

C. Comparison Scores

D. Bucket Hash Assignments (mpi_membktd)

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

What does an Edit Distance comparison measure?

A. The similarity between two strings

B. Whether two strings are strictly an exact match or not

C. How frequently a particular value occurs in a dataset

D. How closely two values match after being sorted into alphabetic or numeric order

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What are the three main processes that the Algorithm controls?

A. Standardization, Derivation, and Bulk Cross Match (BXM)

B. Standardization, Bucketing, and Comparison

C. Derivation, Bucketing, and Linking

D. Comparison, Derivation, and Linking

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which job sets must be done after you add a new Attribute with a Bucket and Comparison Function to your Algorithm during the initial implementation?

A. Re-Derive Your Data and Generate Weights

B. Perform Bulk Cross Match

C. Deploy your Configuration

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which task type occurs when two different member records share a unique identifier?

A. Potential Overlay

B. Potential Duplicate

C. Potential Linkage

D. Review Identifier

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

How do you store your most commonly used Job settings?

A. Right-click the Job results and click \’Save Configuration\’

B. Check the \’Save as a Template\’ option in Jobs

C. They are automatically saved as \’Favorites\’ in Jobs

D. Deploy your Hub configuration and they are stored in the \’jobs\’ project folder

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which Task in Inspector is considered to be the most urgent to resolve?

A. Potential Linkage

B. Review Identifier

C. Potential Overlay D. Potential Duplicate

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which log option is recommended to help you monitor the progress of your Jobs, like Compare Members in Bulk (MPXCOMP)?

A. Timer Logging

B. SQL Logging

C. Trace Logging

D. Debug Logging

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How should you add a list of Anonymous Values to the database?

A. On the Strings tab in Workbench

B. As a Job in Workbench

C. Directly in the mpi_AnonList database table

D. Using the Inspector tool

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Where are job results deposited after you \’get job results\’ for Weight Generation?

A. Under weights, in a folder named \’final\’

B. Under weights, in a folder named \’wgts\’

C. Under weights, in a folder named after the entity type

D. Under weights, in a folder named after your project

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

What are anonymous values used for?

A. To treat common default values as if they were NULL (like, BABYBOY and BABYGIRL)

B. To see if people are using common alias names (like, ED and CHUCK)

C. To treat common nicknames as if they were the formal names (like, CHUCK converting to CHARLES)

D. To help protect the data and privacy of customer data (like, sorting the digits in a Social Security Number so it is unrecognizable)

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-078 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM InfoSphere MDM Standard Edition Technical Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM InfoSphere MDM Standard Edition Technical Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM InfoSphere MDM Standard Edition Technical Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-078 exam and get the final success.

P2090-078 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-078.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]