Pass P2090-068 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest IBM P2090-068 VCE and PDF Braindumps

No debt that the IBM Technical Mastery Latest P2090-068 vce dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of IBM Technical Mastery Newest P2090-068 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest Technical Mastery Jan 10,2022 Latest P2090-068 exam questions IBM Information Management Informix Technical Mastery Test v3 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert – the most professional provider of all P2090-068 certifications. pass all the P2090-068 exam easily. as a leading P2090-068 exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest. Geekcert P2090-068 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-068 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-068.html

The following are the P2090-068 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-068 dumps.We have sample questions for P2090-068 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P2090-068 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following is a Database-level privilege?

A. CONNECT

B. EXECUTE

C. SELECT

D. REFERENCES

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following administrative processes can Informix handle automatically?

A. Online Archival

B. Storage Provisioning

C. Database schema optimization

D. Datare-distribution

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which type of high availability server maintains a backup copy of the entire database that applications can access immediately in the event of a catastrophic failure of the primary server?

A. Remote Primary Server (RPS)

B. Remote Standalone Secondary (RSS)

C. Continuous Log Restore (CLR)

D. High Availability Data Replication (HDR) Secondary

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following is a key benefit that allows Informix to excel in the small-medium business marketplace?

A. Itsupports a small number of users.

B. Data can be exported to flat files.

C. A single secondary server can be configured as a hot-standby instance.

D. Autonomic features offer near hands-free administration.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following is true of the new Storage Provisioning technology in Informix?

A. Dbspaces can only contain one or two chunks.

B. The ability to extend or create new chunks as needed.

C. Indexes are now separated from the data.

D. Table fragments are automatically compressed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What is the primary function of the Informix Connection Manager?

A. To monitorand direct the connection requests from client applications to the appropriate server in the high availability cluster.

B. To monitor and maintain the connections between nodes in an Enterprise Replication environment.

C. To monitor and govern SQL statements submitted by client applications.

D. To monitor and report the connection status of the High Availability Data Replication (HDR) secondary server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following configurations would suggest that an Informix server is tuned for a DSS workload?

A. PDQPRIORITY is set to the value “HIGH”.

B. There are more transactions than queries.

C. Database or table logging is turned on.

D. A task is configured to capture Checkpoint data every two hours.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following components is used to create, schedule, and execute maintenance,monitoring and administrative tasks?

A. Scheduler

B. Optimizer

C. PDQ

D. ON-Bar

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following Informix security methods protects network data transmitted between a server and a client?

A. Set-column level encryption

B. Cell-level encryption

C. Column-level encryption

D. Network data encryption

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which Informix utility can be used to create a snapshot of an instance, including the data?

A. dbaccess

B. onspaces

C. onbar

D. ifxdeploy

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What can be used to generate a custom configuration for DSS and/or OLTP environments?

A. onconfig

B. onstat

C. ifxclone

D. genoncfg

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is an advantage of using a SPL routine?

A. Increased performance because additional indexes can be selected by the optimizer for complex queries.

B. Increased network utilization since more data is passed between client and server.

C. Increased efficiency since business logic can be centrally maintained and managed on the server.

D. Increased security because SPL routines can only be invoked by Java applications.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

In which segment of database shared memory is sorting performed?

A. Volatile portion

B. Virtual portion

C. Non-parity portion

D. Extended portion

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What size of business does Informix target?

A. Medium-sized businesses only

B. Small, medium, and large businesses

C. Small businesses only

D. Small businesses with a team of database administrators

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following statements is True about the Onstat utility?

A. It cannot be used to retrieve locking information.

B. It consume a lot of the system\’s resources andshould be used infrequently.

C. It doesn\’t place any locks on shared memory.

D. It can be used to view table data.

Correct Answer: C