Pass ICYB Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest IASSC ICYB VCE and PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2022 Newest IASSC ICYB Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

ICYB Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 151QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/ICYB.html [100% ICYB Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test ICYB PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/ICYB.pdf

Geekcert has the latest update version of IASSC Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Jan 07,2022 Latest ICYB pdf exam, which is a hot exam of IASSC Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt certification. Geekcert IASSC Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

Geekcert – best way to guarantee your ICYB certification and exam success! unlimited access to 3500 Geekcert exams q and a. Geekcert latest ICYB test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional ICYB certification exam material provider. you are only successful with ICYB testing engine in your it certification – Geekcert!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ICYB preparation materials from IASSC Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ICYB.html

The following are the ICYB free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ICYB dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest ICYB free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest ICYB dumps.

Question 1:

When a process has proven itself to function at a Six Sigma level this means there are less than ________ defects per million opportunities.

A. 1.7

B. 2.6

C. 3.4

D. 10

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Six Sigma refers to a process whose output has at least 95% of its data points within 6 Standard Deviations from the Mean.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Training cost is $3,000 and a project required an initial investment of $12,000. If the project yields monthly savings of $1,800 beginning after 3 months, what is the payback period in months (before money costs and taxes)?

A. 4.17

B. 8.33

C. 11.33

D. 28.28

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

The ROI for a project is a measurement metric that stands for Return on Investment and is one of the methods used to measure the success of a Lean Six Sigma project.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

The DMAIC approach to problem solving stands for Define, __________, Analyze, Improve and Control.

A. Manage

B. Measure

C. Memorize

D. Manipulate

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Voice of the Customer is a Lean Six Sigma technique to determine the ___________ attributes of a product or service.

A. Desirable

B. Beneficial

C. Critical-to-Quality

D. Preferred

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Benefits and working conditions would be primarily the concern of which of the following?

A. Voice of the Customer

B. Voice of the Employee

C. Voice of the Business

D. Voice of the Process

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

In the expression Y = f(Xn) Y, the output, is the ___________ variable and Xn, the inputs, are the __________ variables.

A. Independent, dependent

B. Individual, multiple

C. Sole, multiple

D. Dependent, independent

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

When we assess the Voice of the Customer we are attempting to determine the gaps in our processes between “what is” and __________________.

A. “What isn\’t”

B. “What will make money”

C. “What will cost less”

D. “What should be”

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following would likely not be a CTQ (Critical-to-Quality) for the purchase of a product?

A. Functionality

B. Durability

C. Dependability

D. None

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

The Pareto Chart is a tool that displays data that typically follows what ratio?

A. 70:30

B. 80:20

C. 90:10

D. 95:5

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Al bought a handheld GPS from his local electronics store. When he entered an address it would not function. For the manufacturer of the GPS this would be categorized as what type of cost?

A. Internal Failure Cost

B. Prevention Cost

C. External Failure Cost

D. Appraisal Cost

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which of the following is a method of expressing the concept that the outputs of a process are a function of all the inputs to the process?

A. Y = f(Xn)

B. RTY > 90%

C. Yield = Effort

D. Flow = Demand

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

When we create a Process Map and want to depict an action step in the process we would use the ____________ symbol.

A. Diamond

B. Circle

C. Ellipse

D. Rectangle

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

A Belt has determined that the loan application does not need to be reviewed by accounting thereby improving the number of applications a loan processer can handle. According to Cost of Poor Quality (COPQ) definitions RTY improvement would be considered _______________.

A. Downsizing savings

B. Hard savings

C. Soft savings

D. Median savings

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the ICYB exam successfully with our IASSC materials. Geekcert IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IASSC in our team to make sure Geekcert IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt exam dumps will help you to be the IASSC specialist, clear your ICYB exam and get the final success.

ICYB IASSC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/ICYB.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]