Pass Guarantee P2090-045 Exam By Taking Geekcert New IBM P2090-045 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Geekcert PDF and VCE dumps of IBM Information Management Jan 10,2022 Latest P2090-045 vce dumps exam is revised by the professional experts to ensure your success rate on the IBM IBM Information Management Newest P2090-045 pdf dumps exam. At Geekcert, we provide our customer with the latest real IBM Information Management Newest P2090-045 study guide exam questions. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and knowledge of the IBM certification to keep our PDF precisely and logically. Geekcert customers’ satisfaction is a precious concern for us. So we promise to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

download valid P2090-045 dumps certification dumps 2016- Geekcert pass guaranteed questions and answers. Geekcert – leading provider of latest P2090-045 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo. Geekcert brain dumps | perfect certification sample questions | free braindumps P2090-045 exam certification .

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-045 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-045.html

The following are the P2090-045 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-045 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the P2090-045 free dumps, go through the Q and As from P2090-045 dumps below.

Question 1:

For the Information Server Repository, which Relational Database Management System (RDMS) CANNOT be used?

A. Microsoft SQL Server

B. Informix

C. DB2 UDB

D. Oracle

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following is a valid Write Table action in the Connector Stages?

A. Append

B. Replace

C. Truncate

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following components need to be up and running in order to use InfoSphere Discovery Studio?

A. WAS (WebSphere Application Server)

B. The ASB agent

C. The database holding the Information Server Metadata Repository

D. All of the above

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: E


Question 4:

Which of the following CANNOT be defined in the DataStage configuration file?

A. Degree of parallelism

B. Scratch disk dedicated for sorting

C. Compilation options for DataStage jobs

D. A named pool including only part (some) of the nodes

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

In DataStage Sequential File Stage, how is a NULL value represented?

A. By a space character

B. By a \’NULL\’ string

C. A -1 for an integer field and an empty string for a VARCHAR field

D. As defined by the Developer in the extended properties of the field

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following is NOT an option for the Reject Mode setting of a Sequential File Stage?

A. Continue

B. Reject

C. Fail

D. Output

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following is a valid Write Mode action in the Connector Stages?

A. Insert

B. Update

C. Delete

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following statements about partitioning algorithms is correct?

A. MODULUS and HASH ensure balanced data volumes in all the partitions

B. For the Lookup reference stage, DataStage always uses the MODULUS method

C. SAME partitioning method is the fastest algorithm because it does not require additional processing

D. The grouping methods available in the Aggregator stage are MODULUS and HASH

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following is NOT possible with a Transformer Stage?

A. Generate multiple output records for each single record

B. Create and compile a custom function to be used in output link derivations

C. Define variables that can be referenced only within the Transformer Stage

D. Use system variables and job parameters within derivations

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following statements about the Lookup Stage is correct?

A. It is a Real-Time Stage

B. It combines data horizontally

C. It can have only one input link defined

D. The default partition method for Lookup is Hash

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following statements about FastTrack is incorrect?

A. The only way to combine data in a FastTrack mapping specification is to create a lookup definition

B. When a job is generated from a FastTrack specification, it can contain connection information to access source and target database systems

C. When generating a job from a FastTrack specification, you can specify the desired stage type for the source and the target (e.g. sequentialfile, ODBC connector, DB2 connector)

D. Changes in mapping specifications are propagated to previously generated DataStage jobs as annotations

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What are the file format types when you use DataStage Designer to export objects?

A. TXT and XML

B. DSX and CSV

C. DSX and XML

D. TXT and CSV

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which of the following is NOT a valid File Update Mode property setting of a Sequential File Stage?

A. Append

B. Overwrite

C. Delete

D. Create

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following statements is not a supported matching option of the Lookup Stage?

A. Equality match

B. Caseless match

C. Range on the Target Link

D. Range on the Reference Link

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Information Services Director provides multiple binding options. Which of the following statements about bindings is correct?

A. Multiple bindings can be associated to the same service

B. The choice of binding depends on the information provider used

C. Bindings are set at the application level

D. Bindings are set at the individual operation level

Correct Answer: A