Pass Guarantee 1Z0-1028 Exam By Taking New 1Z0-1028 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your May 12,2022 Newest 1Z0-1028 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Cloud Latest 1Z0-1028 practice Oracle Planning Central Cloud Service 2018 Implementation Essentials exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-1028 vce. With We latest 1Z0-1028 braindumps, you’ll pass the Oracle Cloud Hotest 1Z0-1028 pdf dumps Oracle Planning Central Cloud Service 2018 Implementation Essentials exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1028 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1028 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1028 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 1Z0-1028 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 1Z0-1028 dumps below.

Question 1:

What is one method of associating a Safety Stock Quantity value to an item?

A. Upload the value using File Based Data Import (FBDI)

B. Enter your value in the Safety Stock Quantity column in the Items page.

C. Run the Safety Stock Quantity Update Process.

D. Enter your value in the Safety Stock Quantity Override column in the Items page.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/supply-chain-management/r13-update18a/faupc/manage-supply-plans.html#FAUPC2087961


Question 2:

You have run a plan for your organization and there were sales orders that have been set up for drop shipment that you cannot see in the plan.

Which two options explain why the sales orders cannot be seen in the plan? (Choose two.)

A. Drop Ship Item Validation Org has not been set up.

B. Drop Ship Demand Class has not be set up.

C. Supplier not configured in Manage Planning Source Systems

D. Include drop ship demands and supplies flag has not been checked on your plan options.

E. Planning Profile \’Enable Planning for Drop Shipments\’ has not been set to \’Yes\’.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Your client has operations in the west coast of the US. If the customer is in the western half of the US, then they would like to ship the product from their warehouses. If it\’s in the eastern half of the US, then they want to drop ship it from a supplier.

How would you recommend they set the assignment up?

A. Set up a region for the west coast warehouse and an item-region level assignment for the drop ship.

B. Set up two region level assignments, one for the west coast and the other for the east coast.

C. Set up by each customer for the customers who should get product from each warehouse.

D. Set up an item-region assignment for the west coast warehouse and a region level assignment for the drop ship.

E. Set up an item-organization assignment for the west coast warehouse and an item-organization level assignment for the drop ship.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Demand is high leading up to the Christmas holiday every year between Dec 20 and Dec 24 and not on Christmas day (Dec 25). Your customer has two demand plans. Describe the steps to model Christmas causal factor in both demand plans.

A. Open a demand plan and add a new customer specific Christmas causal factor. Create a table displaying the causal factor measure and relevant time period and modify as required. Causal factor changes in this demand plan will reflect in the 2nd demand plan also.

B. Open a demand plan and add a new customer specific Christmas causal factor. Create a table displaying the causal factor measure and relevant time period and modify as required. Causal factor changes are plan specific, so repeat the steps in the 2nd demand plan.

C. Use FBDI to create a new customer specific Christmas causal factor. Place value of 1 from Dec 20 to Dec 34. Causal factor upload to one demand plan will reflect in the 2nd demand plan also.

D. Use FBDI to create a new customer specific Christmas causal factor. Place value of 1 from Dec 20 to Dec 24. Causal factor changes are plan specific, so repeat the steps in the 2nd demand plan.

E. Open a demand plan and edit Christmas casual factor measure. Place value of one from Dec 20 to Dec 24 and zero for non-impacted days including Dec 25. Causal factor changes in this demand plan will reflect in the 2nd demand plan also.

F. Open a demand plan and edit Christmas casual factor measure. Place value of one from Dec 20 to Dec 24 and zero for non-impacted days including Dec 25. Causal factor changes are plan specific, so repeat the steps in the 2nd demand plan.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/supply-chain-management/r13-update17d/faupc/manage-demand-plans.html#FAUPC2032062


Question 5:

When analyzing demand fulfillment, what are the three types of recommendations that users can review and accept for expediting? (Choose three.)

A. Expedite transfer orders

B. Expedite make orders

C. Expedite buy orders

D. Expedite drop ship orders

E. Expedite make to stock orders

Correct Answer: ABC

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/supply-chain-management/r13-update18a/faupc/manage-supply-plans.html#FAUPC2101877


Question 6:

Your current shipments forecast for Jan 2018 is 1000 and the demand planner determines that the forecast should be 1500. Describe how the demand planner can override shipments forecast. Also, what happens to the final shipments forecast measure when the demand plan is run again and the shipments forecast value changes to 1250?

A. Open a table with the Adjusted Shipments Forecast measure and enter 1500. The Final Shipments Forecast measure will change to 1500 and the value will persist during subsequent demand plan runs.

B. Open a table with the Shipments Forecast measure and override it to 1500. The Final Shipments Forecast measure will change to 1500 and the value will persist during subsequent demand plan runs.

C. Open a table with the Shipments Forecast measure and override it to 1500. The Final Shipments Forecast measure will change to 1500. During the subsequent demand plan run, the Final Shipments Forecast value will change to 1250.

D. Open a table with the Adjusted Shipments Forecast measure and enter 1500. The Final Shipments Forecast measure will change to 1500. During the subsequent demand plan run, the Final Shipments Forecast value will change to 1250.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which KPIs are available to measure forecasting accuracy and specify how these measures aggregated from item-organization level to higher levels.

A. MAPE, MAD, and Bias are used to measure forecast accuracy. MAD and Bias are aggregated using sum. MAPE is aggregated using weighted average.

B. MAPE, MAD, and Bias are used to measure forecast accuracy. MAPE and Bias are aggregated using weighted average. MAD is aggregated using sum.

C. MAPE, MFE, and Bias are used to measure forecast accuracy. MAPE and Bias are aggregated using weighted average. MFE is aggregated using sum.

D. MAPE, MFE, and Bias are used to measure forecast accuracy. MAPE and MFE are aggregated using weighted average. Bias is aggregated using sum.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You are in Implementation project and your customer is a global company with a complex supply chain network. Planners work across different geographies and different line of products. Each planner works with their own set of data and analysis and dashboards.

How do you configure the application so each planner can have their own custom dashboard view-able only to themselves?

A. Create public page layouts that are tailored to specific business needs.

B. You cannot create custom dashboards by user.

C. Enable layout security checkbox in the Administer Planning Security.

D. Create private page layouts that are tailored to specific business needs.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/supply-chain-management/18b/faupc/planning-central-overview.html#FAUPC2032163


Question 9:

Which four actions does Demand Management enable you to do? (Choose four.)

A. Run an unlimited number of forecast simulations to see impacts of changes in the price, running a marketing campaign, shift in weather, demand upside request, and so on.

B. Simulate changes to the dependent options forecast for build to stock items.

C. Perform side-by-side analysis on a multiple number of scenarios, and see the impact on operational and financial objectives.

D. Simulate how changes to forecasting models and parameters have an immediate impact on the statistical forecast.

E. Simulate the impact of introducing new products in particular geographic areas.

Correct Answer: ADE

Reference: https://www.google.com/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=2andcad=rjaanduact=8andved=2ahUKEwi_xLb4kqTdAhXKxYUKHdP0CwEQFjABegQICRACandurl=https://cloudcustomerconnect.oracle.com/files% 2Fe034e398c1/r13-scm-sc-planning-nfs.pdfandusg=AOvVaw2JRp8Ackai1IdYUaILkavy (page 10)


Question 10:

Which three options represent predefined hierarchies in Planning Central? (Choose three.)

A. Business unit

B. Demand Class

C. Resource

D. Exception Type

E. Pricing

F. Sales Channel

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

You are setting up the plan page layout for your customer.

In which of these requirements would you use an Infotile?

A. Showing customer demand trend over a specific time period

B. Showing inventory values by product category

C. Showing a breakdown of exception in a pie chart

D. Showing on-hand value compared to targets

E. Showing inventory value across time

Correct Answer: E


Question 12:

Your client wants to exclude all of the inventory from the \’Reject\’ subinventory from only one of their supply plans. What action must be taken to meet this requirement?

A. Manage Plans > Search and select supply plans > \’Organizations and Schedules\’ tab > \’Organizations\’ > \’Subinventory Netting\’ > Deselect \’Reject\’ subinventory for each organization

B. Manage Subinventories > Search and select subinventory > Deselect \’Nettable\’

C. It is not possible to exclude one subinventory from a particular supply plan.

D. Manage Plans > Search and select supply plans > \’Organizations and Schedules\’ tab > \’Supply Schedules\’ > \’Subinventory Netting\’ > Deselect \’Reject\’ subinventory for each organization

E. Manage Subinventories > Choose a material status in which \’Nettable\’ is unchecked

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Your customer wants to display a numeric measure in both pound and kilogram Units of Measure (UOM) on a table. Describe the configuration steps to display a measure in two UOMs.

A. Open a table and select Actions, View Table Configuration and click UOM tab. Select primary UOM as pound and secondary UOM as kilogram.

B. Open a table and select View, Format Measures to find the measure. Now select pound as primary UOM and kilogram as secondary UOM.

C. Open a table and select Actions, View Table Configuration and click Measure tab. Find the measure, duplicate the measure, and rename it. Now select pound as UOM for the original measure and kilogram as UOM for the duplicated measure.

D. Open a table and select View, Format Measures to find the measure. Duplicate the measure and rename it. Now select pound as UOM for the original measure and kilogram as UOM for the duplicated measure.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://learn.oracle.com/pls/web_prod-plq-dad/learn?p=TP:39618:0:44128:44202


Question 14:

Your client has a requirement to restrict Supply Plan data access. Identify three Data Access Set detail entities that can be used to restrict plan data access. (Choose three.)

A. Supplier

B. Item

C. Transaction Type

D. Customer

E. Material Planner

F. Demand Class

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

How can you deliver a forecast for drop shipments?

A. It cannot be done at this time.

B. Generate manually using Planning Analytics

C. Excel upload using File Based Data Import Process

D. Create based on the supplier performance for drop shipment collection

E. Create based on the drop shipment or booking history; the ship from will be the drop ship validation organization

Correct Answer: E

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/supply-chain-management/r13-update18a/faupc/manage-supply-network-model.html#FAUPC2085579