[Latest Version] Easily Pass H13-629_V2.0 Exam With Geekcert Updated Huawei H13-629_V2.0 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2022 Valid Huawei H13-629_V2.0 HCIE-Storage Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H13-629_V2.0 HCIE-Storage Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 364QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-629_v2-0.html [100% H13-629_V2.0 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H13-629_V2.0 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h13-629_v2-0.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the HCIE-Storage Jan 07,2022 Latest H13-629_V2.0 practice exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the HCIE-Storage Newest H13-629_V2.0 study guide exam with latest update HCIE-Storage Hotest H13-629_V2.0 QAs HCIE-Storage (Written)v2.0 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Huawei exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of HCIE-Storage Newest H13-629_V2.0 QAs HCIE-Storage (Written)v2.0 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in HCIE-Storage Newest H13-629_V2.0 QAs exam.

Geekcert – help candidates on all H13-629_V2.0 certification exams preparation. pass H13-629_V2.0 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download. get your H13-629_V2.0 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert free certification H13-629_V2.0 exam | Geekcert practice H13-629_V2.0 exams | Geekcert test H13-629_V2.0 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H13-629_V2.0 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-629_v2-0.html

The following are the H13-629_V2.0 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H13-629_V2.0 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the H13-629_V2.0 free dumps, go through the Q and As from H13-629_V2.0 dumps below.

Question 1:

A hospital bought a Huawei OceanStor 9000V100R001C30 storage device for storing business data. According to the relevant laws and regulations, which of the following descriptions of data loss prevention is wrong?:

A. The engineer has set the WORM root directory according to the hospital\’s requirements, and all the subdirectories under this directory have the WORM attribute.

B. During the file protection period, no one can delete the protected file.

C. Protected Documents are Protected for a Period of 70 Years on Huawei OceanStor 9000 Storage Device.

D. WORM log save root, quota and WORM protection period cannot be set.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Choose the correct statement regarding the N8000 clustered NAS system that provides file system sharing services, surface VxFS file system, and roll features. (Choose two.)

A. VxFS is a non-log file system that can support more than 2T files.

B. File system snapshot using copy-on-write (copy-on-write technology) and other files together, share partition or volume storage space.

C. Provide file system-level snapshots, copy.

D. File System Snapshots, Scenarios, Replication, etc. Features are based on Storage Checkpoint.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

True or False, with a client using the SMB 1.0 / 2.0 / 2.1 / 3.0 protocol to perform file replication inside a Huawei OceanStor 9000, it does not need to pass through the client, but can be done directly to the system.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Client 1 attempts to read file X from an OceanStor 9000, and node A responds to the read request. Which statements are true about the process of reading file x? (Choose two.)

A. If the system detects that node B has cached file X, client 1 can directly read the file from node B.

B. If the system detects that node B has cached file X, node A can directly read the file from node B.

C. After processing the file read request initiated by client 1, the system retains file X on both node A and node B.

D. If the system detects that node A has cached file X, only data of file X is cached on node A but the parity data is not cached on node A.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

For SQL Server 2005 and 2008, user can connect to the database engine of a specified server through the SQL Server Management Studio tool. Which kind of connection authentication requires the user ID and password for login while connecting the database through the client application?

A. SQL Server Authentication

B. Windows authentication

C. When login as a super user

D. Others

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

An Engineer installed a OceanStor 9000 for a customer (a total of 5 OceanStor 9000 C Node, front and rear ends are 10GE TOE networking, on-site installation TOE network card). Then connected the signal lines, power lines, and debugged the software. During the installation there were issues. Which of the following description of these issues are correct? (Multiple choice.)

A. 5 devices TOE NIC A0, B1, and A0, B3 inserted into the PCIe slot will not affect the system. Deployment will not affect the network bandwidth, so it cannot be adjusted.

B. The signal cables are long and need to be strapped to the cabinet or placed on the bottom tray.

C. Label NODE 01 A0-0 The signal cable is inserted in the network port A0-1. The signal cable labeled NODE01 B3-1 is inserted in the network position B3-0, due to the same network card two network port peer, you can place the wrong line, you cannot adjust.

D. CE6850 switch connected to two stacked copper cables, one of which is needed to post-cold more cold, because it does not affect the network interoperability. You can base this software debugging.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

A customer deploys a set of OceanStor V3 storage in two cities and adopts asynchronous remote replication networking between the two storage arrays. Which of the following statement is correct? (Multiple choice.)

A. The automatically created Asynchronous Remote Copy snapshot can either be a private quick pick or a public one.

B. In a DR scenario, it is recommended to create a virtual snapshot of the secondary LUN and map it to the host for access.

C. In remote replication link networking, parallel networking is better than crossover networking.

D. The number of LUNs in the consistency group should be as small as possible, and only the LUNs that have write dependencies on the same application are placed in a consistency group.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

Huawei Standard Edition N8500 has two nodes named Pubeth1 and Pubeth4. It opened the NFS service. NFS server accepts recovery after NFS guest. However, the client mount point can not be accessed into the directory for a long time without echo. What do you need to do to fix it?

A. Restart the NFS server of the N8500

B. Restart the client\’s NFS service

C. Reseat the NFS client network cable

D. Forcibly unmount the NFS client mount point and mount it again

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A Huawei OceanStor 9000 is externally shared using NFS and CIFS at the moment.

You want to set some parameters to improve the performance of the NFS mounted under the Linux operating system. Which of the following description is correct?

A. Rsize / wsize, read and write the maximum size of each block, it is recommended to adjust to the maximum. General Linux operating system environment, the maximum value of 1M.

B. Async, allowing asynchronous data write, synchronous write requirements. NFS server must brush each data into the hard disk before it can return success delay higher.

C. Noatime, if you do not need to record the file access time, you can increase this parameter to avoid frequent access, modify the access time to open pin.

D. Nolock, if there is a shared file between NFS clients, you can use this parameter. Reduce service-side file lock overhead.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 10:

Which of the following statements are true regarding HUAWEI OceanStor 18000 Engine, SVP, Disk Enclosure, and PCI-e Switch Interconnections?

A. SVP needs to be connected to multiple engines through two PCIe switches, and each engine controller needs to be connected to a PCIe switch to ensure that link redundancy and to improve reliability.

B. When the control plane is connected to a network, when the engine and the PCI-e switch are interconnected, the port 0, port A3 and PCIe port can be interconnected.

C. Huawei slot 0 and slot 5 of the OceanStor 18000 engine enclosure can be used to install SAS interface modules and interconnect disk enclosures.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

There are multiple types of disks in a hard disk domain in the OceanStor V3 storage system. If you add one SAS disk to the hard disk domain, the topology will be load balanced as which of the following?

A. Tier 0 disks perform data equalization.

B. All disks in the entire hard disk domain will participate in data equalization.

C. The CK of the target CKG will be released after data equalization is completed.

D. OCeanstor V3 enables cross-engine data equalization.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

True or False, Info Replicator supports copying the data at the same time. The basic attributes of the home directory, extended attributes, ACL (access control list). WORM (write-once-read-many) and CIFS / NFS share configuration information is known as a wealth island from the end. When a disaster occurs, master and slave sites can quickly take over the business after the switch.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

When planning an OceanStore Unified Storage Array synchronization remote replication, which of the following description is correct. (Multiple choice.)

A. In the scenario where the actual RPO indicator requires zero, you can choose to synchronize remote replication.

B. Synchronous remote replication can be used to map the main and secondary storage of the two sets of LUN mapping to the host to create a scenario volume.

C. Synchronous remote replication on the remote disaster recovery can be well done.

D. Because synchronous remote replication does not use snapshots, after synchronous remote replication is interrupted abnormally, the data on the primary LUN needs to be resumed in reply. Start synchronization to the slave site.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

Which of the following VMWARE virtual machine scenarios can use VADP backup?

A. The storage is connected directly to the virtual machine, including RDMs, directly to iSCSI or NFS.

B. Virtual machines contain large databases.

C. The virtual machine is deployed in the AIX operating system.

D. Virtual machines contain non-Microsoft family applications.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Database applications are one of the important applications supporting storage arrays.

Different application configurations and parameter settings may affect the service performance. In order to store arrays (such as OceanStor V3 series storage) with SQL server applications with the best performance, which of the following

statements is wrong:

A. OLTP database generally have a large number of random write, it is recommended to choose RAID 10 to store data.

B. In order to improve write performance, all SQL server database data stored in the LUN write strategy is configured to “write back the image”.

C. Because the size of the SQL server page is 8K, in order to ensure the best performance of the database, NTFS allocated block size should not be less than 8KB.

D. SQL Server database instance memory size and recovery mode of choice has no effect on the performance of the database.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H13-629_V2.0 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert HCIE-Storage (Written)v2.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert HCIE-Storage (Written)v2.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam HCIE-Storage (Written)v2.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H13-629_V2.0 exam and get the final success.

H13-629_V2.0 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-629_v2-0.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert Huawei H13-611 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Newest Huawei H13-611 HCNA-Storage Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H13-611 HCNA-Storage Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 244QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-611.html [100% H13-611 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H13-611 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h13-611.pdf

How to pass HCNA-Storage Hotest H13-611 free download exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Huawei Jan 07,2022 Hotest H13-611 vce HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their HCNA-Storage Newest H13-611 practice exam and the HCNA-Storage Hotest H13-611 QAs exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Newest H13-611 QAs exam. We ensure your HCNA-Storage Hotest H13-611 pdf dumps HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam pass.

Geekcert – help you prepare for H13-611 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. reliable H13-611 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – pass all H13-611 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert – any H13-611 exam, H13-611 easy pass.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H13-611 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-611.html

The following are the H13-611 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H13-611 dumps.Questions and answers from H13-611 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full H13-611 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which of the following are the 3 layers of components that storage systems are made up of? (Choose three.)

A. Storage Analysis

B. Storage Solution

C. Storage Software

D. Storage Hardware

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which of the following is not the benefits of converged storage systems?

A. The same device is able to provide both block storage and file storage.

B. Saving of rack space due to integration of equipment into one device.

C. Converged storage system has better data protection compared to other non-converged systems.

D. Unified management of storage resources.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following dimensions are often used to express the data used in Big Data scenarios? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Variety

B. Velocity

C. Verticality

D. Volume

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

The only cable type that can be used to connect disk enclosures is the mini SAS cable.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Based on common ICT architecture, what effect does network latency have on the performance of networks?

A. Low latency will cause network performance to drop.

B. Higher latency has better network performance.

C. Higher latency allows more data to be transmitted.

D. Low latency allows quicker data transmission in networks.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

IP SAN uses underlying optical networks to connect servers and storage systems.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following best describes SDN?

A. Decoupling of the data plane and control plane in networks.

B. Using a software program to manage your network.

C. Using hardware to manage the network.

D. The virtualization of network services to achieve better efficiency and scalability.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What is a storage array?

A. A system that manages the network functions and carries the data traffic from host to storage.

B. A system that handles the interconnection of hosts to disks drives and allows hosts to directly access the disks and use it as local drives.

C. A system that has the management software that can provide access to its sets of hard drives or tape libraries for the purpose of data access and storage.

D. A system that handles the communication of data from end users to its storage location and provide confirmation on successful storage.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Situation: Disk Domain A has 40 disks, Disk Domain B has 20 disks. True or False: the rebuild time for a failed disk in Disk Domain B is longer than for a failed disk in Disk Domain A.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What is the main difference between mechanical drives such as SAS with solid state drives (SSD)?

A. The lifespan of hard drive.

B. The presence of mechanical parts.

C. The capacity of hard drive.

D. The performance of the hard drive.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Based on the new industrial revolution, what are the changes in the trend of ICT? (Choose all that apply.)

A. ICT is slowly being replaced by other new technologies such as IT and CT.

B. The initial phases of ICT focuses on office automation but slowly changed towards changing business flows.

C. ICT trend is changing slowly with little significant changes.

D. ICT has become the core in the production systems in the recent years.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 12:

Statement 1: Multimode optic cables are usually longer than single mode cables.

Statement 2: Sharp cable bends lead to weaker signal at the end of the cable.

A. Both statements 1 and 2 are false

B. Statement 1 is true and 2 is false

C. Statements 1 and 2 are both true

D. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Statement 1: RAID 2.0 is NOT based on traditional RAID technologies.

Statement 2: RAID 2.0 has excellent rebuild characteristics.

A. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.

B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.

C. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.

D. Both statements 1 and 2 are false.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Statement 1: A port can be listed in multiple zones.

Statement 2: A switch configuration can contain multiple zones.

A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.

B. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true.

C. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.

D. Statement 1 and 2 are false.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Statement 1: Multipathing is caused by adding redundant hardware.

Statement 2: Huawei offers a different version of UltraPath for different operating systems.

A. Statement 1 and 2 are both true.

B. Both statements 1 and 2 are false.

C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.

D. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H13-611 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H13-611 exam and get the final success.

H13-611 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-611.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Huawei H12-221 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Latest Huawei H12-221 HCNP-R and S-IERN Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H12-221 HCNP-R and S-IERN Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 225QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-221.html [100% H12-221 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H12-221 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h12-221.pdf

How to pass Latest H12-221 free download exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Jan 07,2022 Newest H12-221 vce exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Huawei HCNP-R and S-IERN Hotest H12-221 pdf HCIP-Routing and Switching-IERS exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Hotest H12-221 practice PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Huawei HCNP-R and S-IERN materials.

free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! H12-221 exam academy – free online H12-221 exam study guide resource for H12-221 associate specialty exams. Geekcert 100% real H12-221 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H12-221 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-221.html

The following are the H12-221 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H12-221 dumps.These questions are from H12-221 free dumps. All questions in H12-221 dumps are from the latest H12-221 real exams.

Question 1:

Enabling MD5 authentication between BGP peers can prevent DoS attacks that target BGP peers.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following statements are correct regarding OSPF intra-area route calculation? (Select 2 answers)

A. Each OSPF router uses only one Router LSA to describe the local active link state for an area.

B. Each OSPF router uses more than one Router LSA to describe local active link state for an area.

C. One Router LSA describes only one link,

D. One Router LSA describes more than one link.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 3:

Which of the following is the address range assigned by IANA for SSM service in IPv4?

A. 232.0.0.0/24

B. 225.0.0.0/8

C. 232.0.0.0/8

D. 239.0.0.0/8

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following route entries match the IP-Prefix defined below? ip ip-prefix test index 10 permit 192.168.0.0 16 greater-equal 24 less-equal 28 (Select 2 answers)

A. 192.168.1.0/24

B. 192.10.2.0/24

C. 192.168.3.0/25

D. 192.168.4.0/30

Correct Answer: AC


Question 5:

Which of the following is the multicast distribution tree maintained by PIM-DM?

A. SFT

B. CBT

C. RFT

D. STP

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following attributes must exist in the BGP update messages? (Select 3 answers)

A. LOCAL_PREF

B. NEXT_HOP

C. ORIGIN

D. AS_PATH

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 7:

In OSPF protocol, Different types of networks cannot establish an adjacency with each other in the Full state.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What does an IP address of 0.0.0.0 indicate?

A. Network address

B. Broadcast address of specially designated network segment

C. All networks

D. Broadcast address of all nodes of local network segment

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

The unicast and multicast technologies are both outstanding in solving the problem of “single source, multiple destinations” in order to allow efficient P2MP data transmission.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following connection types can a Router LSA describe? (Select 3 answers)

A. Point-to-point

B. Star

C. Transit

D. Virtual link

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 11:

BGP peers are automatically discovered by exchanging multicast packets.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following describes the relationship between BGP and AS?

A. BGP only runs between ASs, and cannot run within an AS.

B. BGP is an EGP used by ASs to exchange routing information with other ASs.

C. BGP builds network topologies by exchanging link-state information between ASs.

D. BGP cannot run between ASs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

If the subnet mask for Class A address is 255.255.240.0, how many bits are used for subnetting?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 9

D. 12

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

When running in non-broadcast networks, OSPF uses one of the two modes: NBMA or P2MP.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following is a private AS number?

A. 65410-65535

B. 1-64511

C. 64512-65535

D. 64511-65535

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H12-221 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert HCIP-Routing and Switching-IERS exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert HCIP-Routing and Switching-IERS exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam HCIP-Routing and Switching-IERS exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H12-221 exam and get the final success.

H12-221 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-221.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert IBM P2070-091 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

No doubt that IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-091 free download exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Latest P2070-091 QAs IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 10,2022 Hotest P2070-091 pdf dumps exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the IBM dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-091 vce IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam.

Geekcert – help candidates on all P2070-091 certification exams preparation. pass P2070-091 certification exams, get P2070-091 certifications easily. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all P2070-091 certifications easily. Geekcert P2070-091 certification questions. Geekcert – IBM dumps, braindumps, certification P2070-091 exam dumps.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-091 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-091.html

The following are the P2070-091 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-091 dumps.We have sample questions for P2070-091 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P2070-091 dumps.

Question 1:

Regarding Field filters, which of the following statements is FALSE?

A. You can change field values to all lowercase or all uppercase.

B. Field filters can map, split, trim or replace strings within field values.

C. If multiple field filters exist for a given search field, the parser applies the newest filter first.

D. Field filters require a condition to be met.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Real-time NLP API has the following requirements, EXCEPT for:

A. The collection can either be a search collection or a text analytics collection.

B. The collection\’s search session must be running.

C. The collection\’s parse and index sessions must be running.

D. The NLP REST API accepts both text and binary content.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

In regard to Crawler plug-ins, which of the following statements is NOT true?

A. Crawler plug-ins come in two flavors: Web and Non-web.

B. Non-web crawler plug-ins are of two types: prefetch or postparse.

C. Crawler plug-ins must be written in Java.

D. Data source crawler plug-ins can change the content or metadata of crawled documents.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

The REST APIs have several benefits over the SIAPI APIs. Which of the following statements is NOT correct about REST API benefits?

A. Response formats include HTML, JSON and XML.

B. Language independent, applications don\’t have to be written in Java.

C. HTTP communication is the only required feature on the client application.

D. All communications are in text format.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding optional facet index?

A. Optional Facet Index should be considered for small collections.

B. By default, Optional facet index is enabled.

C. Optional facet index can be quickly generated by adding additional index servers.

D. Long building time is required for creating optional facet index.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Categories enable you to group documents that share common characteristics, Which of the following terms is NOT connected with category configuration?

A. Rule-based categories.

B. Cluster analysis.

C. Terms of interest.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

With regard to custom lexical dictionaries, all of the following are true statements EXCEPT:

A. Custom lexical dictionaries are only used by search collections.

B. Use the eslexicalbuilder tool to create a custom lexical dictionary .dic file.

C. Use the administration console to modify a custom lexical dictionary once it has been added to the system.

D. Custom lexical dictionaries must be assigned to one or more collection(s) in order to improve the quality and precision of search results.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

There are several ways to add a document to a collection. Which of the following CANNOT be used?

A. Crawler.

B. CSV file import.

C. Real-time NLP API.

D. REST API.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What must be installed and configured to integrate ICA to the IBM Case Manager?

A. ODBC Driver.

B. IBM Case Manager Crawler.

C. FileNet P8 Content Engine 5.0 Client.

D. Both B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which ICA component generates Facets?

A. Crawlers.

B. Search Servers.

C. Indexer.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

What do Export plug-ins allow you to do?

A. Implement custom logic when exporting crawled, analyzed or searched documents.

B. Change indexed content when exporting analyzed documents.

C. Use the real-time NLP API to perform ad-hoc text analytics on a document.

D. Export collection configuration information.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Crawler plug-ins for archive files support which of the following crawler(s)?

A. Agent for Windows file systems.

B. FileNet P8.

C. Sharepoint.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Free Providing Geekcert IBM P2090-050 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

No debt that the IBM IBM Information Management Jan 10,2022 Newest P2090-050 pdf dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of IBM IBM Information Management Newest P2090-050 practice exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest IBM Information Management Hotest P2090-050 study guide IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

P2090-050 exam academy – free online P2090-050 exam study guide resource for P2090-050 associate specialty exams. Geekcert latest P2090-050 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. Geekcert P2090-050 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert – find all popular P2090-050 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-050 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-050.html

The following are the P2090-050 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-050 dumps.P2090-050 free dumps are questions from the latest full P2090-050 dumps. Check P2090-050 free questions to get a better understanding of P2090-050 exams.

Question 1:

Name the CLI application that allows you to load data from ASCII files to database tables?

A. nzload

B. loadmgr

C. nzimport

D. nzrestore

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

You have access to two databases, DEV and PROD. Currently you are connected to the DEV database. Which operation is permitted?

A. Delete from PROD..TableA

B. Select * from PROD..TableA

C. Truncate table PROD..TableA

D. Insert into PROD..TableA select * from DEV..TableB

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What is required to troubleshoot a query?

A. nzevents and the pg.log.

B. nzsql and the ODBC config.

C. nzinventory and the dbos.log.

D. nzdumpschema and the execution plan.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

When is the ToplogyImbalance event triggered?

A. When a SAS switch has failed.

B. When the path the path between an S-Blade and its disks has failed.

C. When a disk enclosure\’s voltage sensor is reading outside the nominal range.

D. When an S-Blade has ownership of more dataslices than is optimal (usually following a disk replacement).

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

The query history data collected DOES NOT provide insight to which of the type of performance and behavior questions?

A. The typical or most common types of queries.

B. The longest and shortest running queries on the system.

C. The queries submitted by specific users or groups of users.

D. The rotational speed of the disk drives during query execution.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A group has a resource allocation maximum of 50% and the job maximum is set to 1. Two users within this resource groupeach execute 1 job at the same time, which statement is correct?

A. Each job gets 25% and both run at the same time.

B. Each job gets 50% but only one job runs at a time.

C. Each job gets 50% and both run at the same time.

D. You cannot set the job maximum per resource group.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Given the following query: Select count(*) from TableA; How can you view the query plan without executing the query?

A. Use explain.

B. Use statistics.

C. Use pg.log file.

D. Set show_plan = true;

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Why is table skew important to manage?

A. Low table skew negatively impacts performance.

B. High table skew negatively impacts performance.

C. Low table skew negatively impacts data compression.

D. Deleted rows consume disk space until they are freed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which statement is true regarding the compress engine?

A. Data automatically gets compressed.

B. Columns to be compressed must be defined.

C. The nzcompress utility must be run to compress the table.

D. The nzcompress utility must be run to compress thedatabase.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The PureData System for Analytics implements which level of transaction isolation?

A. Serializable

B. Committed read

C. Repeatable read

D. Uncommitted read

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What PureData System for Analytics component is responsible for controlling table storage?

A. S-Blade (Snippet-Blade)

B. SFI (SwitchingFabric Interface)

C. FPGA (Field Programmable Gate Array)

D. DRBD (Distributed Replicated Block Device)

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Click on the exhibit.

Given the following query: SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?

A. Collocation hash join processing

B. Distributed hash join processing

C. Broadcast sort merge join processing

D. Replication sort merge join processing

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What two characteristics can be changed when using the CREATE TABLE AS (CTAS) statement to copy TableA to TableB? (Choose two.)

A. The views on TableA.

B. The privileges on TableA.

C. The distribution key of TableB.

D. The materialized views on TableB.

E. The order of the data stored in TableB.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 14:

Which CREATE DATABASE attributes are required?

A. The database name.

B. The database name and the redo log file name.

C. Thedatabase name and the table space name.

D. The database name and the temporary table space name.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What is a benefit of Clustered Base Tables?

A. Replicates base table data.

B. An alternate way to order a table\’s data.

C. Materializes on disk joins between tables.

D. Increases the performance of load operations.

Correct Answer: B


[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert IBM P2090-050 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2022 Valid IBM P2090-050 IBM Information Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2090-050 IBM Information Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 131QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-050.html [100% P2090-050 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2090-050 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2090-050.pdf

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the IBM Information Management Jan 07,2022 Newest P2090-050 study guide IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of IBM Information Management Newest P2090-050 study guide PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Hotest P2090-050 pdf IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your IBM Information Management Hotest P2090-050 free download IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 exam taking.

Geekcert – the most professional P2090-050 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your P2090-050 exams. just have a try! latest P2090-050 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. updated 2016 for all P2090-050 top certifications | Geekcert . Geekcert – the most professional P2090-050 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your P2090-050 exams. just have a try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-050 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-050.html

The following are the P2090-050 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-050 dumps.Although questions are from P2090-050 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the P2090-050 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

A SELECT statement spends all its time returning 1 billion rows.What can be done to make this faster?

A. Use a CURSOR.

B. Use an EXTERNAL table.

C. Use the COPY command.

D. Increase the PreFetch Count.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What function can nzbackup perform?

A. Back up pg.log files.

B. Back up TEMP tables.

C. Back up host data (catalog metadata).

D. Back up the data using the specified number of streams.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

nzbackup/nzrestore with the -user option has been replaced with which option to allow multi-level security (MLS) information, suchas categories, cohorts, and levels to be backed up/restored?

A. -all

B. -mls

C. -users

D. -globals

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Name the CLI application that allows you to load data from ASCII files to database tables?

A. nzload

B. loadmgr

C. nzimport

D. nzrestore

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What is required to troubleshoot a query?

A. nzevents and the pg.log.

B. nzsql and the ODBC config.

C. nzinventory and the dbos.log.

D. nzdumpschema and the execution plan.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

When is the ToplogyImbalance event triggered?

A. When a SAS switch has failed.

B. When the path the path between an S-Blade and its disks has failed.

C. When a disk enclosure\’s voltage sensor is reading outside the nominal range.

D. When an S-Blade has ownership of more dataslices than is optimal (usually following a disk replacement).

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which component failure does NOT trigger a HardwareServiceRequested event?

A. Fan

B. Disk

C. Host

D. S-Blade

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

A group has a resource allocation maximum of 50% and the job maximum is set to 1. Two users within this resource groupeach execute 1 job at the same time, which statement is correct?

A. Each job gets 25% and both run at the same time.

B. Each job gets 50% but only one job runs at a time.

C. Each job gets 50% and both run at the same time.

D. You cannot set the job maximum per resource group.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

If \’admin\’ user is running a query, what percentage of resources are available when Guaranteed Resource Allocation (GRA) is Enabled?

A. The maximum GRA assigned to the ADMINgroup.

B. The maximum GRA assigned to the PUBLIC group.

C. 100% of the resources while other resource groups are active.

D. Typically half of the resources while other resource groups are active.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What CANNOT be measured and managed by system views?

A. Temperature values on S-blade.

B. Status of the host attached storage.

C. Power supply status for each frame.

D. Resource group utilization and history.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

When a temporary table is created, where will the data be stored?

A. On the host under the /nz/tmp directory.

B. On the S-Blades under the data partition.

C. Held in physical memory on the S-Blades.

D. On the S-Blades under the swap partition.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which statement is true about data flowing in/out of the PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

A. Bypasses the host.

B. Flows through the host.

C. Compressed on the host.

D. Uncompressed on the host.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which two statements are trueabout queries on the PureData System for Analytics Appliance? (Choose two.)

A. Queries are executed in parallel by the host.

B. Queries must be compressed before they can be executed.

C. Queries are compiled into snippets and executed in parallel by the S-Blades.

D. Queries must be uncompressed by the user and executed in parallel by the host.

E. A query is compiled into a snippet which is executed across all available S-Blades.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 14:

Where are the database log files located?

A. /var/log

B. /usr/local

C. /nz/kit/log

D. The SYSTEM database

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which command is usedto display operational statistics about system capacity, faults, and performance?

A. nzstats

B. nzstate

C. nzshow

D. nzsystem

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-050 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-050 exam and get the final success.

P2090-050 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-050.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Pass P2070-091 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest IBM P2070-091 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2022 Newest IBM P2070-091 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2070-091 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 41QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-091.html [100% P2070-091 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2070-091 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2070-091.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 07,2022 Latest P2070-091 study guide exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-091 pdf exam with latest update IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-091 free download IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive IBM exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of IBM Enterprise Content Management Latest P2070-091 QAs IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-091 study guide exam.

Geekcert latest P2070-091 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy. Geekcert – most reliable and professional P2070-091 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. pass all the P2070-091 certifications exams easily with latest Geekcert real exam questions and answers. Geekcert – most reliable and professional P2070-091 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-091 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-091.html

The following are the P2070-091 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-091 dumps.These questions are from P2070-091 free dumps. All questions in P2070-091 dumps are from the latest P2070-091 real exams.

Question 1:

When you configure a collection, you can enable the system to automatically detect Terms of interest. Of the following statements, which one is INCORRECT?

A. Terms of interest are only valid for text analytics collections.

B. Similar to the Named Entity Recognition annotator, Terms of interest is only supported by a subset (EN, ES, DE, FR, JA) of the languages supported in ICA.

C. Terms of interest are the relationships between nouns and nearby verbs and adverbs in the text.

D. You can enhance the content analytics by including nouns identified in the terms of interest in a custom user dictionary.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Flexible node assignment allows you to create an additional server that will perform which two functions?

A. Crawler and document processing.

B. Crawler and parser/indexer.

C. Crawler and search.

D. Document processing and search.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

The REST APIs have several benefits over the SIAPI APIs. Which of the following statements is NOT correct about REST API benefits?

A. Response formats include HTML, JSON and XML.

B. Language independent, applications don\’t have to be written in Java.

C. HTTP communication is the only required feature on the client application.

D. All communications are in text format.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

With regard to custom lexical dictionaries, all of the following are true statements EXCEPT:

A. Custom lexical dictionaries are only used by search collections.

B. Use the eslexicalbuilder tool to create a custom lexical dictionary .dic file.

C. Use the administration console to modify a custom lexical dictionary once it has been added to the system.

D. Custom lexical dictionaries must be assigned to one or more collection(s) in order to improve the quality and precision of search results.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You can export documents with text analysis results from IBM Content Analytics to IBM Cognos BI using which export format?

A. XML files.

B. Relational database (star-schema tables.)

C. CSV files.

D. Any of the above.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Choose the best answer: Text mining and gaining insight into your content is a/an ___________ process.

A. Elementary.

B. Simple.

C. Iterative.

D. Uncomplicated.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What application feature is used to provide integration to the IBM Content Collector?

A. Search and Text Miner Export.

B. REST API.

C. Real-time NLP API.

D. Crawler plug-in.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Integrating the IBM Classification Module in the ICA document processing pipeline allows one to:

A. Reduce indexing time.

B. Improve search quality.

C. Categorize documents.

D. B and C only.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Custom rule files are implemented by the ______________ annotator in the document processing pipeline.

A. Dictionary lookup.

B. Linguistic analysis.

C. Named entity recognition.

D. Pattern matcher.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Assuming you want to export documents to IBM Content Collector, which one of the following options to export crawled or analyzed documents is NOT useful?

A. Enable the CAS as XMI format option.

B. Specify whether you want to export information about documents that were deleted from the crawl space since the crawler last checked for new,changed, and deleted documents.

C. Specify whether you want to use the field name or facet path for mapping metadata when the documents are exported.

D. Specify URI patterns to identify the documents that you want to export.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2070-091 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Content Analytics Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2070-091 exam and get the final success.

P2070-091 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-091.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Free] Download the Latest IAPP CIPP-US Real Test Materials

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Certified Information Privacy Professional Jan 10,2022 Latest CIPP-US exam questions exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Certified Information Privacy Professional Latest CIPP-US practice exam with up to date Latest CIPP-US free download Certified Information Privacy Professional/United States (CIPP/US) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Certified Information Privacy Professional Latest CIPP-US vce exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Certified Information Privacy Professional Latest CIPP-US pdf dumps exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Certified Information Privacy Professional Hotest CIPP-US practice exam.

CIPP-US certification study guide and revision notes. Geekcert CIPP-US certification study guides. Geekcert – professional CIPP-US certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. CIPP-US certification training tips | resources for CIPP-US exam study CIPP-US certification application guide and CIPP-US training.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CIPP-US preparation materials from IAPP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/cipp-us.html

The following are the CIPP-US free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CIPP-US dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the CIPP-US free dumps, go through the Q and As from CIPP-US dumps below.

Question 1:

Which jurisdiction must courts have in order to hear a particular case?

A. Subject matter jurisdiction and regulatory jurisdiction

B. Subject matter jurisdiction and professional jurisdiction

C. Personal jurisdiction and subject matter jurisdiction

D. Personal jurisdiction and professional jurisdiction

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:kG3AN4srIh8J:https:// www.shsu.edu/~klett/chapter%202%20bl281%20judicial%20review%20new.htm andcd=1andhl=enandct=clnkandgl=pkandclient=firefox-b-e


Question 2:

Which authority supervises and enforces laws regarding advertising to children via the Internet?

A. The Office for Civil Rights

B. The Federal Trade Commission

C. The Federal Communications Commission

D. The Department of Homeland Security

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ftc.gov/sites/default/files/documents/public_statements/advertising-kids-and-ftcregulatory-retrospective-advises-present/040802adstokids.pdf


Question 3:

According to Section 5 of the FTC Act, self-regulation primarily involves a company\’s right to do what?

A. Determine which bodies will be involved in adjudication

B. Decide if any enforcement actions are justified

C. Adhere to its industry\’s code of conduct

D. Appeal decisions made against it

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ftc.gov/about-ftc/what-we-do/enforcement-authority


Question 4:

Which was NOT one of the five priority areas listed by the Federal Trade Commission in its 2012 report, “Protecting Consumer Privacy in an Era of Rapid Change: Recommendations for Businesses and Policymakers”?

A. International data transfers

B. Large platform providers

C. Promoting enforceable self-regulatory codes

D. Do Not Track

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ftc.gov/news-events/press-releases/2012/03/ftc-issues-final-commission-reportprotecting-consumer-privacy


Question 5:

The “Consumer Privacy Bill of Rights” presented in a 2012 Obama administration report is generally based on?

A. The 1974 Privacy Act

B. Common law principles

C. European Union Directive

D. Traditional fair information practices

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://obamawhitehouse.archives.gov/sites/default/files/privacy-final.pdf


Question 6:

What is a legal document approved by a judge that formalizes an agreement between a governmental agency and an adverse party called?

A. A consent decree

B. Stare decisis decree

C. A judgment rider

D. Common law judgment

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Read this notice:

Our website uses cookies. Cookies allow us to identify the computer or device you\’re using to access the site, but they don\’t identify you personally. For instructions on setting your Web browser to refuse cookies, click here.

What type of legal choice does not notice provide?

A. Mandatory

B. Implied consent

C. Opt-in

D. Opt-out

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Cheryl is the sole owner of Fitness Coach, Inc., a medium-sized company that helps individuals realize

their physical fitness goals through classes, individual instruction, and access to an extensive indoor gym.

She has owned the company for ten years and has always been concerned about protecting customers\’

privacy while maintaining the highest level of service. She is proud that she has built long-lasting customer

relationships.

Although Cheryl and her staff have tried to make privacy protection a priority, the company has no formal privacy policy. So Cheryl hired Janice, a privacy professional, to help her develop one.

After an initial assessment, Janice created a first of a new policy. Cheryl read through the draft and was concerned about the many changes the policy would bring throughout the company. For example, the draft policy stipulates that a customer\’s personal information can only be held for one year after paying for a service such as a session with personal trainer. It also promises that customer information will not be shared with third parties without the written consent of the customer. The wording of these rules worries Cheryl since stored personal information often helps her company to serve her customers, even if there are long pauses between their visits. In addition, there are some third parties that provide crucial services, such as aerobics instructors who teach classes on a contract basis. Having access to customer files and understanding the fitness levels of their students helps instructors to organize their classes.

Janice understood Cheryl\’s concerns and was already formulating some ideas for revision. She tried to put Cheryl at ease by pointing out that customer data can still be kept, but that it should be classified according to levels of sensitivity. However, Cheryl was skeptical. It seemed that classifying data and treating each type differently would cause undue difficulties in the company\’s day-to-day operations. Cheryl wants one simple data storage and access system that any employee can access if needed.

Even though the privacy policy was only a draft, she was beginning to see that changes within her company were going to be necessary. She told Janice that she would be more comfortable with implementing the new policy gradually over a period of several months, one department at a time. She was also interested in a layered approach by creating documents listing applicable parts of the new policy for each department.

What is the best reason for Cheryl to follow Janice\’s suggestion about classifying customer data?

A. It will help employees stay better organized

B. It will help the company meet a federal mandate

C. It will increase the security of customers\’ personal information (PI)

D. It will prevent the company from collecting too much personal information (PI)

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://eits.uga.edu/access_and_security/infosec/pols_regs/policies/dcps/


Question 9:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Cheryl is the sole owner of Fitness Coach, Inc., a medium-sized company that helps individuals realize

their physical fitness goals through classes, individual instruction, and access to an extensive indoor gym.

She has owned the company for ten years and has always been concerned about protecting customers\’

privacy while maintaining the highest level of service. She is proud that she has built long-lasting customer

relationships.

Although Cheryl and her staff have tried to make privacy protection a priority, the company has no formal

privacy policy. So Cheryl hired Janice, a privacy professional, to help her develop one.

After an initial assessment, Janice created a first of a new policy. Cheryl read through the draft and was

concerned about the many changes the policy would bring throughout the company. For example, the draft

policy stipulates that a customer\’s personal information can only be held for one year after paying for a

service such as a session with personal trainer. It also promises that customer information will not be

shared with third parties without the written consent of the customer. The wording of these rules worries

Cheryl since stored personal information often helps her company to serve her customers, even if there

are long pauses between their visits. In addition, there are some third parties that provide crucial services,

such as aerobics instructors who teach classes on a contract basis. Having access to customer files and

understanding the fitness levels of their students helps instructors to organize their classes.

Janice understood Cheryl\’s concerns and was already formulating some ideas for revision. She tried to put

Cheryl at ease by pointing out that customer data can still be kept, but that it should be classified according to levels of sensitivity. However, Cheryl was skeptical. It seemed that classifying data and treating each type differently would cause undue difficulties in the company\’s day-to-day operations. Cheryl wants one simple data storage and access system that any employee can access if needed.

Even though the privacy policy was only a draft, she was beginning to see that changes within her company were going to be necessary. She told Janice that she would be more comfortable with implementing the new policy gradually over a period of several months, one department at a time. She was also interested in a layered approach by creating documents listing applicable parts of the new policy for each department.

What is the most likely risk of Fitness Coach, Inc. adopting Janice\’s first draft of the privacy policy?

A. Leaving the company susceptible to violations by setting unrealistic goals

B. Failing to meet the needs of customers who are concerned about privacy

C. Showing a lack of trust in the organization\’s privacy practices

D. Not being in standard compliance with applicable laws

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Cheryl is the sole owner of Fitness Coach, Inc., a medium-sized company that helps individuals realize

their physical fitness goals through classes, individual instruction, and access to an extensive indoor gym.

She has owned the company for ten years and has always been concerned about protecting customers\’

privacy while maintaining the highest level of service. She is proud that she has built long-lasting customer

relationships.

Although Cheryl and her staff have tried to make privacy protection a priority, the company has no formal

privacy policy. So Cheryl hired Janice, a privacy professional, to help her develop one.

After an initial assessment, Janice created a first of a new policy. Cheryl read through the draft and was

concerned about the many changes the policy would bring throughout the company. For example, the draft

policy stipulates that a customer\’s personal information can only be held for one year after paying for a

service such as a session with personal trainer. It also promises that customer information will not be

shared with third parties without the written consent of the customer. The wording of these rules worries

Cheryl since stored personal information often helps her company to serve her customers, even if there

are long pauses between their visits. In addition, there are some third parties that provide crucial services,

such as aerobics instructors who teach classes on a contract basis. Having access to customer files and

understanding the fitness levels of their students helps instructors to organize their classes.

Janice understood Cheryl\’s concerns and was already formulating some ideas for revision. She tried to put

Cheryl at ease by pointing out that customer data can still be kept, but that it should be classified

according to levels of sensitivity. However, Cheryl was skeptical. It seemed that classifying data and

treating each type differently would cause undue difficulties in the company\’s day-to-day operations.

Cheryl wants one simple data storage and access system that any employee can access if needed.

Even though the privacy policy was only a draft, she was beginning to see that changes within her

company were going to be necessary. She told Janice that she would be more comfortable with

implementing the new policy gradually over a period of several months, one department at a time. She was

also interested in a layered approach by creating documents listing applicable parts of the new policy for

each department.

What is the main problem with Cheryl\’s suggested method of communicating the new privacy policy?

A. The policy would not be considered valid if not communicated in full.

B. The policy might not be implemented consistency across departments.

C. Employees would not be comfortable with a policy that is put into action over time.

D. Employees might not understand how the documents relate to the policy as a whole.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Cheryl is the sole owner of Fitness Coach, Inc., a medium-sized company that helps individuals realize

their physical fitness goals through classes, individual instruction, and access to an extensive indoor gym.

She has owned the company for ten years and has always been concerned about protecting customers\’

privacy while maintaining the highest level of service. She is proud that she has built long-lasting customer

relationships.

Although Cheryl and her staff have tried to make privacy protection a priority, the company has no formal

privacy policy. So Cheryl hired Janice, a privacy professional, to help her develop one.

After an initial assessment, Janice created a first of a new policy. Cheryl read through the draft and was

concerned about the many changes the policy would bring throughout the company. For example, the draft

policy stipulates that a customer\’s personal information can only be held for one year after paying for a

service such as a session with personal trainer. It also promises that customer information will not be

shared with third parties without the written consent of the customer. The wording of these rules worries

Cheryl since stored personal information often helps her company to serve her customers, even if there

are long pauses between their visits. In addition, there are some third parties that provide crucial services,

such as aerobics instructors who teach classes on a contract basis. Having access to customer files and

understanding the fitness levels of their students helps instructors to organize their classes.

Janice understood Cheryl\’s concerns and was already formulating some ideas for revision. She tried to put

Cheryl at ease by pointing out that customer data can still be kept, but that it should be classified

according to levels of sensitivity. However, Cheryl was skeptical. It seemed that classifying data and

treating each type differently would cause undue difficulties in the company\’s day-to-day operations.

Cheryl wants one simple data storage and access system that any employee can access if needed.

Even though the privacy policy was only a draft, she was beginning to see that changes within her

company were going to be necessary. She told Janice that she would be more comfortable with

implementing the new policy gradually over a period of several months, one department at a time. She was

also interested in a layered approach by creating documents listing applicable parts of the new policy for

each department.

Based on the scenario, which of the following would have helped Janice to better meet the company\’s

needs?

A. Creating a more comprehensive plan for implementing a new policy

B. Spending more time understanding the company\’s information goals

C. Explaining the importance of transparency in implementing a new policy

D. Removing the financial burden of the company\’s employee training program

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

According to the FTC Report of 2012, what is the main goal of Privacy by Design?

A. Obtaining consumer consent when collecting sensitive data for certain purposes

B. Establishing a system of self-regulatory codes for mobile-related services

C. Incorporating privacy protections throughout the development process

D. Implementing a system of standardization for privacy notices

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.ftc.gov/sites/default/files/documents/reports/federal-trade-commission-reportprotecting-consumer-privacy-era-rapid-change-recommendations/120326privacyreport.pdf


Question 13:

What is the main reason some supporters of the European approach to privacy are skeptical about self-regulation of privacy practices?

A. A large amount of money may have to be sent on improved technology and security

B. Industries may not be strict enough in the creation and enforcement of rules

C. A new business owner may not understand the regulations

D. Human rights may be disregarded for the sake of privacy

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What is the main purpose of the Global Privacy Enforcement Network?

A. To promote universal cooperation among privacy authorities

B. To investigate allegations of privacy violations internationally

C. To protect the interests of privacy consumer groups worldwide

D. To arbitrate disputes between countries over jurisdiction for privacy laws

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Global_Privacy_Enforcement_Network


Question 15:

Which venture would be subject to the requirements of Section 5 of the Federal Trade Commission Act?

A. A local nonprofit charity\’s fundraiser

B. An online merchant\’s free shipping offer

C. A national bank\’s no-fee checking promotion

D. A city bus system\’s frequent rider program

Correct Answer: B


Free Providing Geekcert Huawei H13-811_V2.2 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

100% candidates have passed the HCIA-Cloud Service Hotest H13-811_V2.2 practice exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed HCIA-Cloud Service Hotest H13-811_V2.2 pdf preparation materials. The Geekcert Huawei PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of HCIA-Cloud Service Newest H13-811_V2.2 pdf HCIA-Cloud Service V2.2 certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Jan 10,2022 Hotest H13-811_V2.2 vce exam.

Geekcert latest H13-811_V2.2 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. Geekcert- reliable H13-811_V2.2 certifications expert on H13-811_V2.2 exam study guide providing. latest H13-811_V2.2 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert H13-811_V2.2 exam certification prep online course training. Geekcert – find all popular H13-811_V2.2 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H13-811_V2.2 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-811_v2-2.html

The following are the H13-811_V2.2 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H13-811_V2.2 dumps.We have sample questions for H13-811_V2.2 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated H13-811_V2.2 dumps.

Question 1:

Traditional IT infrastructure architecture is already unable to support efficient enterprise operations. Which of the following is not a key cause?

A. High TCO

B. Slow network rates

C. Slow service rollout and complex lifecycle management

D. I/O bottlenecks restricting application performance

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following statements about public clouds is false?

A. A public cloud can have a large number of users

B. Public clouds can optimize resources at scale

C. An enterprise uses their in-house infrastructure to build up a public cloud, which provides internal IT services for the enterprise

D. Public clouds are accessible over the Internet

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

ECSs in different AZs of the same region cannot access each other.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062377/4f5ef30/region-and-az


Question 4:

You cannot deploy applications on ECSs in a manner similar to that on traditional physical servers.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

After an ECS is created, its bandwidth cannot be changed.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.huaweicloud.com/intl/en-us/eip_faq/faq_bandwidth_0006.html


Question 6:

Which of the following may result in failure to enable an AS policy? (Choose all that apply.)

A. No alarm policy is configured

B. The trigger time of the scheduled policy has expired

C. The system is abnormal

D. The effective time of the periodic policy has expired

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

Which of the following is auto scaling not recommended for? (Choose all that apply.)

A. ECSs with data logs

B. ECSs with application sessions

C. ECSs with database applications

D. ECSs with static web pages

Correct Answer: AB


Question 8:

After an AS group is deleted, ECS instances automatically created by AS will also be deleted.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.huaweicloud.com/intl/en-us/as_faq/faq_440.html


Question 9:

Which of the following policies is suitable for increasing the number of instances in an AS group at a fixed time each week?

A. Alarm

B. Scheduled

C. Periodic

D. All of above

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062374/71864455/as-group


Question 10:

What operations can a shared image provider perform? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Add tenants who can use a shared image

B. Share a specified image

C. Remove tenants who can use a shared image

D. Delete a shared image

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062374/40601e95/what-is-imagemanagement-service


Question 11:

If Cloudbase-Init is not installed for a private image, you will not be able to inject custom information into a Windows ECS created from this image. As a result, you can only use the password specified in this image to log in to the ECS.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062377/4b42c508/creating-awindows-private-image-using-an-ecs


Question 12:

Which of the following is a standard image type provided on the public cloud platform and available to all users?

A. Public image

B. Private image

C. Shared image

D. Marketplace image

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062374/40601e95/what-is-imagemanagement-service


Question 13:

Which of the following statements about the relationship between BMS and other cloud services is false?

A. After you apply for a BMS, you can install the Agent plug-in on it and complete mandatory settings. You can view BMS metrics in Cloud Eye

B. BMSs can be physically isolated without being deployed in a dedicated computing cluster

C. Images can be used to create BMSs, which improves the efficiency of BMS deployment

D. EVS disks can be attached to a BMS and the disk capacity can be expanded on demand

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.huaweicloud.com/en-us/product/dcc.html


Question 14:

Which of the following are container orchestration tools? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Kubernetes

B. OpenShift

C. Docker Swarm

D. Mesos

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.slant.co/topics/3929/~best-docker-orchestration-tools


Question 15:

An EVS disk can be attached to a cloud server that comes from a different AZ as the EVS disk.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huaweicloud.com/intl/en-us/evs_faq/evs_faq_0036.html


[Newest Version] Easily Pass H13-811_V2.2 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Huawei H13-811_V2.2 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2022 Real Huawei H13-811_V2.2 HCIA-Cloud Service Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H13-811_V2.2 HCIA-Cloud Service Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-811_v2-2.html [100% H13-811_V2.2 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H13-811_V2.2 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h13-811_v2-2.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Huawei Hotest H13-811_V2.2 practice exam. It is really a tough task to pass HCIA-Cloud Service Jan 07,2022 Newest H13-811_V2.2 pdf exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest HCIA-Cloud Service Latest H13-811_V2.2 pdf exam questions, covering each and every aspect of HCIA-Cloud Service Newest H13-811_V2.2 vce dumps HCIA-Cloud Service V2.2 exam curriculum.

Geekcert – most reliable and professional H13-811_V2.2 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert – latest update source for all H13-811_V2.2 certification exams. Geekcert H13-811_V2.2 certification questions. Geekcert – most reliable and professional H13-811_V2.2 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H13-811_V2.2 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-811_v2-2.html

The following are the H13-811_V2.2 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H13-811_V2.2 dumps.H13-811_V2.2 free dumps are questions from the latest full H13-811_V2.2 dumps. Check H13-811_V2.2 free questions to get a better understanding of H13-811_V2.2 exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following statements about public clouds is false?

A. A public cloud can have a large number of users

B. Public clouds can optimize resources at scale

C. An enterprise uses their in-house infrastructure to build up a public cloud, which provides internal IT services for the enterprise

D. Public clouds are accessible over the Internet

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Identify and Access Management (IAM) service is enabled by default and is free of charge.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/introduction.html


Question 3:

ECSs in different AZs of the same region cannot access each other.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062377/4f5ef30/region-and-az


Question 4:

You cannot deploy applications on ECSs in a manner similar to that on traditional physical servers.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

After an ECS is created, its bandwidth cannot be changed.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.huaweicloud.com/intl/en-us/eip_faq/faq_bandwidth_0006.html


Question 6:

If the capacity of the data disk attached to an ECS is insufficient, the user must detach the disk and buy an EVS disk with a larger capacity.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062382/63985099/managing-huaweicloud-evs-disks


Question 7:

Which of the following may result in failure to enable an AS policy? (Choose all that apply.)

A. No alarm policy is configured

B. The trigger time of the scheduled policy has expired

C. The system is abnormal

D. The effective time of the periodic policy has expired

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

Which of the following is auto scaling not recommended for? (Choose all that apply.)

A. ECSs with data logs

B. ECSs with application sessions

C. ECSs with database applications

D. ECSs with static web pages

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

Which of the following policies is suitable for increasing the number of instances in an AS group at a fixed time each week?

A. Alarm

B. Scheduled

C. Periodic

D. All of above

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062374/71864455/as-group


Question 10:

What operations can a shared image provider perform? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Add tenants who can use a shared image

B. Share a specified image

C. Remove tenants who can use a shared image

D. Delete a shared image

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062374/40601e95/what-is-imagemanagement-service


Question 11:

If Cloudbase-Init is not installed for a private image, you will not be able to inject custom information into a Windows ECS created from this image. As a result, you can only use the password specified in this image to log in to the ECS.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062377/4b42c508/creating-awindows-private-image-using-an-ecs


Question 12:

Which of the following is a standard image type provided on the public cloud platform and available to all users?

A. Public image

B. Private image

C. Shared image

D. Marketplace image

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.huawei.com/enterprise/en/doc/EDOC1100062374/40601e95/what-is-imagemanagement-service


Question 13:

Which of the following statements about the relationship between BMS and other cloud services is false?

A. After you apply for a BMS, you can install the Agent plug-in on it and complete mandatory settings. You can view BMS metrics in Cloud Eye

B. BMSs can be physically isolated without being deployed in a dedicated computing cluster

C. Images can be used to create BMSs, which improves the efficiency of BMS deployment

D. EVS disks can be attached to a BMS and the disk capacity can be expanded on demand

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.huaweicloud.com/en-us/product/dcc.html


Question 14:

Which of the following are container orchestration tools? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Kubernetes

B. OpenShift

C. Docker Swarm

D. Mesos

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.slant.co/topics/3929/~best-docker-orchestration-tools


Question 15:

An EVS disk can be attached to a cloud server that comes from a different AZ as the EVS disk.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.huaweicloud.com/intl/en-us/evs_faq/evs_faq_0036.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H13-811_V2.2 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert HCIA-Cloud Service V2.2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert HCIA-Cloud Service V2.2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam HCIA-Cloud Service V2.2 exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H13-811_V2.2 exam and get the final success.

H13-811_V2.2 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-811_v2-2.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]