P2140-049 IBM Real Questions, Free PDF Tests Online and Free Study Guides

Geekcert 2022 Valid IBM P2140-049 IBM Rational Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2140-049 IBM Rational Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 50QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2140-049.html [100% P2140-049 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2140-049 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2140-049.pdf

Do not worry about your IBM Rational Hotest P2140-049 study guide exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the IBM Rational Newest P2140-049 pdf IBM Rational Focal Point Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 certifications! Geekcert provides the latest IBM IBM Rational Jan 07,2022 Newest P2140-049 practice exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing IBM Rational Newest P2140-049 free download exam for sure.

P2140-049 | pass in first attempt | cheap exam dumps. Geekcert – any P2140-049 exam, P2140-049 easy pass. Geekcert P2140-049 certification exam portal. Geekcert- hottest P2140-049 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their P2140-049 certification exams. Geekcert – pass all P2140-049 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2140-049 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2140-049.html

The following are the P2140-049 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2140-049 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before P2140-049 exam? Check the following P2140-049 free dumps or download P2140-049 dumps here.

Question 1:

A customer has project-related data spread out in different Excel documents and MS Project files, which reduces transparency of the organization work. Which feature in RFP can help this customer to consolidate and provide an overview of project data?

A. history attributes to organize and display working history of the project

B. e-mail notifications, which provide rankings as to importance and most use

C. data stored in one database, the Gantt chart andintegration to MS Project

D. report generation, which can be customized

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which customer pain point is best addressed by the Review feature of Rational Focal Point (RFP)?

A. difficulty aligning marketing and development to timelines

B. unclear requirements

C. not being agile enough to react to the market

D. inability to properly value product opportunities

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

How does Rational Focal Point make the process of prioritizing requirements, projects, products or any other object more feasible?

A. by isolating individual requirements

B. by applying a five-point scale

C. by grouping them by criteria

D. by comparing them with each other, pair by pair

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which feature of Rational Focal Point (RFP) is used to chart the results of Pairwise Comparisons?

A. Prioritize

B. Visualize

C. Relational Graph

D. Display

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

What is the default setup of the display feature in Rational Focal Point (RFP)?

A. Table

B. Tree

C. Statistical

D. What New

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

How does prioritization in Rational Focal Point (RFP) differ from conventional prioritization?

A. RFP helps to bring context into the process, based on a combination of objective information and the knowledge of the crowd.

B. RFP provides a user-defined scale to set priorities.

C. RFP groups requirements into categories, based on proven criteria.

D. RFP employs a three-phase process with each phase for further prioritization.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is the TOP challenge faced by product teams that is met by Rational Focal Point (RFP)?

A. decision process not based on objective information(politics)

B. unwillingness to stop projects underway

C. poorly defined portfolio decision criteria

D. inability to properly value product opportunities

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What is NOT a step in the review process?

A. review the Action List

B. determine ownership of neededcorrections

C. prioritize the requirements

D. estimate the consequences of unfulfilled checkpoints

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

How does Rational Focal Point (RFP) help customers achieve value-based decision making in their product portfolio?

A. provides the hub model to enable product simulation, product success forecasting, and automate idea capture

B. provides productdevelopment team members with multiple views of each product in a portfolio, grouping the products by function

C. provides role-based dashboards and scorecards to keep team members on task and the productive

D. allows stakeholders to vote on the value of features or products to determine product inners

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which feature of Rational Focal Point (RFP) allowsproduct ideas to be submitted from stakeholders who do not have access to the tool?

A. direct email capture

B. Lotus Sametime integration

C. text message capture

D. public Web forms

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which rule drives the need for strong prioritization in product management?

A. 50/50 rule

B. 60/40 rule

C. 70/30 rule

D. 80/20 rule

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which display setting shows elements as colored bars on a timeline?

A. Traceability Matrix

B. Gantt Chart

C. Display news in the view

D. Statistics

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which button isused to check the consistency of Pairwise Comparisons?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

How does Rational Focal Point help product managers when they have productinput coming from multiple sources?

A. by providing them with the enterprise architecture analysis tool

B. by determining the work breakdown structure

C. by providing the 4-step decision making process

D. by centralizing product information

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which feature of Rational Focal Point (RFP) provides metrics that managers can use to access the quality of their requirement specification documents?

A. Prioritization

B. Visualization

C. Review

D. Filters

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2140-049 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Rational Focal Point Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Rational Focal Point Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Rational Focal Point Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2140-049 exam and get the final success.

P2140-049 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2140-049.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]