[Newest Version] Free SAA-C01 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your AWS Certified Associate Apr 27,2022 Newest SAA-C01 QAs AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C01) exam. We will assist you clear the Newest SAA-C01 study guide exam with AWS Certified Associate SAA-C01 actual tests. We SAA-C01 exam questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SAA-C01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the SAA-C01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SAA-C01 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the SAA-C01 free dumps, go through the Q and As from SAA-C01 dumps below.

Question 1:

A website experiences unpredictable traffic. During peak traffic times, the database is unable to keep up with the write request. Which AWS service will help decouple the web application from the database?

A. Amazon SQS

B. Amazon EFS

C. Amazon S3

D. AWS Lambda

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/sqs/faqs/


Question 2:

A company is launching an application that it expects to be very popular. The company needs a database that can scale with the rest of the application. The schema will change frequently. The application cannot afford any downtime for

database changes.

Which AWS service allows the company to achieve these objectives?

A. Amazon Redshift

B. Amazon DynamoDB

C. Amazon RDS MySQL

D. Amazon Aurora

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A Solution Architect is designing a disaster recovery solution for a 5 TB Amazon Redshift cluster. The recovery site must be at least 500 miles (805 kilometers) from the live site. How should the Architect meet these requirements?

A. Use AWS CloudFormation to deploy the cluster in a second region.

B. Take a snapshot of the cluster and copy it to another Availability Zone.

C. Modify the Redshift cluster to span two regions.

D. Enable cross-region snapshots to a different region.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A customer has written an application that uses Amazon S3 exclusively as a data store. The application works well until the customer increases the rate at which the application is updating information. The customer now reports that outdated data occasionally appears when the application accesses objects in Amazon S3.

What could be the problem, given that the application logic is otherwise correct?

A. The application is reading parts of objects from Amazon S3 using a range header.

B. The application is reading objects from Amazon S3 using parallel object requests.

C. The application is updating records by writing new objects with unique keys.

D. The application is updating records by overwriting existing objects with the same keys.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A mobile application serves scientific articles from individual files in an Amazon S3 bucket. Articles older than 30 days are rarely read. Articles older than 60 days no longer need to be available through the application, but the application owner would like to keep them for historical purposes.

Which cost-effective solution BEST meets these requirements?

A. Create a Lambda function to move files older than 30 days to Amazon EBS and move files older than 60 days to Amazon Glacier.

B. Create a Lambda function to move files older than 30 days to Amazon Glacier and move files older than 60 days to Amazon EBS.

C. Create lifecycle rules to move files older than 30 days to Amazon S3 Standard Infrequent Access and move files older than 60 days to Amazon Glacier.

D. Create lifecycle rules to move files older than 30 days to Amazon Glacier and move files older than 60 days to Amazon S3 Standard Infrequent Access.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

An organization is currently hosting a large amount of frequently accessed data consisting of key-value pairs and semi-structured documents in their data center. They are planning to move this data to AWS. Which of one of the following services MOST effectively meets their needs?

A. Amazon Redshift

B. Amazon RDS

C. Amazon DynamoDB

D. Amazon Aurora

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/amazon-dynamodb-internet-scale-data-storage-the-nosql-way/


Question 7:

A Lambda function must execute a query against an Amazon RDS database in a private subnet.

Which steps are required to allow the Lambda function to access the Amazon RDS database? (Select two.)

A. Create a VPC Endpoint for Amazon RDS.

B. Create the Lambda function within the Amazon RDS VPC.

C. Change the ingress rules of Lambda security group, allowing the Amazon RDS security group.

D. Change the ingress rules of the Amazon RDS security group, allowing the Lambda security group.

E. Add an Internet Gateway (IGW) to the VPC, route the private subnet to the IGW.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

A popular e-commerce application runs on AWS. The application encounters performance issues. The database is unable to handle the amount of queries and load during peak times. The database is running on the RDS Aurora engine on

the largest instance size available.

What should an administrator do to improve performance?

A. Convert the database to Amazon Redshift.

B. Create a CloudFront distribution.

C. Convert the database to use EBS Provisioned IOPS.

D. Create one or more read replicas.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A Solution Architect is designing a three-tier web application. The Architect wants to restrict access to the database tier to accept traffic from the application servers only. However, these application servers are in an Auto Scaling group and may vary in quantity.

How should the Architect configure the database servers to meet the requirements?

A. Configure the database security group to allow database traffic from the application server IP addresses.

B. Configure the database security group to allow database traffic from the application server security group.

C. Configure the database subnet network ACL to deny all inbound non-database traffic from the application-tier subnet.

D. Configure the database subnet network ACL to allow inbound database traffic from the application-tier subnet.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A call center application consists of a three-tier application using Auto Scaling groups to automatically scale resources as needed. Users report that every morning at 9:00 AM the system becomes very slow for about 15 minutes. A Solution Architect determines that a large percentage of the call center staff starts work at 9:00 AM, so Auto Scaling does not have enough time to scale out to meet demand.

How can the Architect fix the problem?

A. Change the Auto Scaling group\’s scale out event to scale based on network utilization.

B. Create an Auto Scaling scheduled action to scale out the necessary resources at 8:30 AM every morning.

C. Use Reserved Instances to ensure the system has reserved the right amount of capacity for the scale-up events.

D. Permanently keep a steady state of instances that is needed at 9:00 AM to guarantee available resources, but leverage Spot Instances.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

An e-commerce application is hosted in AWS. The last time a new product was launched, the application experienced a performance issue due to an enormous spike in traffic. Management decided that capacity must be doubled the week after the product is launched.

Which is the MOST efficient way for management to ensure that capacity requirements are met?

A. Add a Step Scaling policy.

B. Add a Dynamic Scaling policy.

C. Add a Scheduled Scaling action.

D. Add Amazon EC2 Spot Instances.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A customer owns a simple API for their website that receives about 1,000 requests each day and has an average response time of 50 ms. It is currently hosted on one c4.large instance.

Which changes to the architecture will provide high availability at the LOWEST cost?

A. Create an Auto Scaling group with a minimum of one instance and a maximum of two instances, then use an Application Load Balancer to balance the traffic.

B. Recreate the API using Amazon API Gateway and use AWS Lambda as the service backend.

C. Create an Auto Scaling group with a maximum of two instances, then use an Application Load Balancer to balance the traffic.

D. Recreate the API using Amazon API Gateway and integrate the new API with the existing backend service.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A Solution Architect is designing an application that uses Amazon EBS volumes. The volumes must be backed up to a different region. How should the Architect meet this requirement?

A. Create EBS snapshots directly from one region to another.

B. Move the data to an Amazon S3 bucket and enable cross-region replication.

C. Create EBS snapshots and then copy them to the desired region.

D. Use a script to copy data from the current Amazon EBS volume to the destination Amazon EBS volume.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

A company is using an Amazon S3 bucket located in us-west-2 to serve videos to their customers. Their customers are located all around the world and the videos are requested a lot during peak hours. Customers in Europe complain about

experiencing slow downloaded speeds, and during peak hours, customers in all locations report experiencing HTTP 500 errors.

What can a Solutions Architect do to address these issues?

A. Place an elastic load balancer in front of the Amazon S3 bucket to distribute the load during peak hours.

B. Cache the web content with Amazon CloudFront and use all Edge locations for content delivery.

C. Replicate the bucket in eu-west-1 and use an Amazon Route 53 failover routing policy to determine which bucket it should serve the request to.

D. Use an Amazon Route 53 weighted routing policy for the CloudFront domain name to distribute the GET request between CloudFront and the Amazon S3 bucket directly.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

A Solutions Architect is designing a solution that includes a managed VPN connection. To monitor whether the VPN connection is up or down, the Architect should use:

A. an external service to ping the VPN endpoint from outside the VPC.

B. AWS CloudTrail to monitor the endpoint.

C. the CloudWatch TunnelState Metric.

D. an AWS Lambda function that parses the VPN connection logs.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonVPC/latest/UserGuide/monitoring-cloudwatch-vpn.html