[Newest Version] Free P1000-004 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest P1000-004 vce dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the IBM Technical Mastery Newest P1000-004 free download IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update P1000-004 actual tests. With We latest P1000-004 braindumps, you’ll pass the IBM Technical Mastery May 09,2022 Hotest P1000-004 QAs IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P1000-004 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the P1000-004 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P1000-004 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the P1000-004 free dumps, go through the Q and As from P1000-004 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which is a characteristic of a bad IBM Dynamic Pricing opportunity?

A. Multiple “users” in the pricing process today

B. Competitive data is not available

C. B2C opportunities, especially when they have fast-moving consumer goods

D. The online business is $150M

E. 1000s of SKUs to manage

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What is IBM Commerce Software?

A. IBM\’s solution to understanding every customer, by visualizing customer journeys, replaying online sessions and deriving insights that can be applied across channels.

B. IBM\’s premier solution geared for both online and omni-channel commerce, and omni-channel order orchestration and fulfillment.

C. A powerful digital commerce platform for online and omni-channel commerce, built to deliver personalized and consistent experiences across all customer touchpoints.

D. IBM\’s analytical tool for predicting customer behavior across channels in order to tailor personalized experiences.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which Omni-Channel Commerce offering includes anomaly detection to help companies identify hidden situations that may be impacting their business?

A. Digital Commerce

B. Digital Analytics

C. Customer Insights

D. Commerce Insights

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which is the replacement to IBM Commerce on Cloud – Commerce Service?

A. IBM WebSphere Commerce On Premise

B. IBM Commerce Insights

C. IBM WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted

D. IBM Order Management

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A client in the B2B space is highly focused on maintaining control of their IT environments and has extensive customizations. Which IBM Commerce Software offering package is MOST appropriate to position to this client?

A. WebSphere Commerce On-Premise Professional Edition

B. WebSphere Commerce On-Premise Enterprise Edition

C. WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted – Essentials Edition

D. WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted – Standard Edition

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What is the primary target persona for IBM Commerce Software?

A. Sales managers for small- to medium-sized businesses, especially when they are lacking in IT tools and support, and are looking for efficient and cost-effective solutions.

B. LOB leaders of medium-sized businesses to large enterprises, especially from marketing, merchandising, sales and customer service.

C. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially from marketing, eCommerce, transportation and logistics and IT.

D. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially when they already use IBM\’s Watson Supply Chain solutions.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which business value statement regarding IBM Watson Commerce Insights capabilities is correct?

A. Delivers a personalized view of data and insights in context of the customer experience, finds hidden opportunities, and takes direct merchandising action based on insights gleaned without switching context or tools.

B. Delivers quick integration with all other Watson Customer Engagements applications, such as Dynamic Pricing and Watson Campaign Automation, under a fully customizable Commerce experience.

C. Integrates all of the available product data and product images into one database that is then easily searchable using Watson Content Hub.

D. Provides a single, personalized view of data and insights, gleamed from automated reporting of internal POS data, performs cognitive pricing actions, and optimizes promotions based on customizable revenue targets.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which target Buyer wants to create personalized and seamless digital customer experiences, while being able to respond to market changes based on insight, thereby improving customer engagement, loyalty and conversion rates?

A. VP of Store Operations

B. VP of Supply Chain

C. Director of Information Technology

D. VP of eCommerce

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following BEST describes the IBM Watson Commerce Insights\’ Assistant feature?

A. Alerts the merchandiser when the inventory is running low on preselected items in the assortment

B. Detects abnormal business conditions, such as revenue impact, along with supporting evidence and recommended actions

C. Compiles all of the frequently used users reports into one dashboard view for easy access

D. Identifies abandoned shopping carts, and can be configured to send a report to the marketer or automatically send a reminder email to the customer

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What are the core focus industries for IBM Commerce Software?

A. Telecommunications, Electronics, Government and Health

B. Retail, Telecommunications, Electronics, Industrial and Manufacturing

C. Retail, Manufacturing. Energy and Banking

D. Banking, Transportation and Logistics, Industrial and Manufacturing

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

When meeting with the Head of eCommerce for IBM Dynamic Pricing, which prospecting question would be most appropriate to learn how important is their eCommerce channel to their overall brand image?

A. How often do you currently update online prices?

B. Do you have a way to strategically group and price items with low competitive price elasticity?

C. What are your plans for sales or sku growth over the next three years?

D. What steps are you taking to streamline the channel to improve your brand image?

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What are the core and target industries for Omni-Channel Commerce solutions?

A. Banking, Financial Services, Insurance. Travel and Transportation

B. Chemical, Government, Life Sciences

C. Aerospace. Defense, Energy, Mining, Utilities

D. Retail, Telecommunications, Electronics, Industrial and Manufacturing

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

What is the key target market for IBM Dynamic Pricing?

A. Manufacturing companies with many different parts and prices

B. Brick and mortar retailers

C. Healthcare and insurance providers

D. Online retailers

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which three statements are true for IBM Commerce Software: Starter Stores?

A. Starter Stores are available for B2C web store implementation only

B. Starter Stores are available for both B2B and B2C web store implementations

C. Starter Stores do not offer support for unstructured content such as how-to videos and user manuals

D. Start Stores include pre-built widgets to help quickly and build store pages

E. Starter Stores are quick and easy to implement, and eliminate or minimize reliance on IT support

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 15:

When meeting with the Head of eCommerce for IBM Dynamic Pricing, which prospecting question would be most appropriate to establish our solution as a leader in the pricing space?

A. Do you have a way to strategically group and price items with low competitive price elasticity?

B. What is your process for creating a price quote for a complex and configurable product?

C. What steps are you taking to streamline the channel to improve your brand image?

D. What are your plans for sales or sku growth over the next three years?

Correct Answer: D