[Newest Version] Free Geekcert IBM P2090-078 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

How to pass Latest P2090-078 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Latest P2090-078 vce exam preparation material to boost your success rate in IBM IBM Information Management Jan 10,2022 Newest P2090-078 free download IBM InfoSphere MDM Standard Edition Technical Mastery Test v1 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Latest P2090-078 vce dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our IBM IBM Information Management materials.

association of certification P2090-078 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional P2090-078 certification exam material provider. Geekcert – pass all P2090-078 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. get P2090-078 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-078 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-078.html

The following are the P2090-078 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-078 dumps.These questions are from P2090-078 free dumps. All questions in P2090-078 dumps are from the latest P2090-078 real exams.

Question 1:

What does the MADUNLLOAD job do?

A. It loads the records into the report extractor

B. It formats the Dun and Bradstreet data to be loaded into the relationships table

C. It performs simple data cleansing, like removing blanks and zeros

D. It loads UNL files into the database for Member, Entity, Audit, and Relationship data

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which of the following is a contributor of member records to the Hub?

A. Attribute Segment

B. Definitional Source

C. Informational Source

D. Consuming Source

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of these is NOT a valid input for deriving data (assuming nothing else has changed in your configuration)?

A. A text file containing the original source extract

B. Existing binary files

C. Existing UNL files

D. Existing data in the Hub database

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What is the suggested number of records to collect for an initial Data Extract file?

A. ~500,000

B. 20% of total records across sources

C. ~2,000,000

D. 10% or ~1,000,000 whichever is larger

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What does it mean to have an \’Edit Distance of 0\’?

A. 0 means an exact match

B. 0 means one or both values are missing or NULL

C. You can never have an Edit Distance of 0

D. 0 means the two strings being compared are off by 1 character

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What table stores historical Enterprise Id changes?

A. mpi_EntLink_id

B. mpi_MemHist

C. mpi_EntXEia_id

D. mpi_MemXEia

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What is the general abbreviation that describes the bulk comparison and linking (MPXCOMP and MPXLINK) jobs?

A. DVD

B. EIA

C. IXN

D. BXM

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which table would store Edit Distance weights for comparing Driver\’s License combined with a Postal Code?

A. mpi_wgt2dim

B. mpi_wgtHead

C. mpi_wgt1dim

D. mpi_wgtNval

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What is the average recommended \’Maximum Bucket Size\’ when using Frequency-Based Bucketing?

A. 500

B. 2,000

C. 5,000

D. 0

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What are the three main processes that the Algorithm controls?

A. Standardization, Derivation, and Bulk Cross Match (BXM)

B. Standardization, Bucketing, and Comparison

C. Derivation, Bucketing, and Linking

D. Comparison, Derivation, and Linking

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

How do you store your most commonly used Job settings?

A. Right-click the Job results and click \’Save Configuration\’

B. Check the \’Save as a Template\’ option in Jobs

C. They are automatically saved as \’Favorites\’ in Jobs

D. Deploy your Hub configuration and they are stored in the \’jobs\’ project folder

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which log option is recommended to help you monitor the progress of your Jobs, like Compare Members in Bulk (MPXCOMP)?

A. Timer Logging

B. SQL Logging

C. Trace Logging

D. Debug Logging

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Where are job results deposited after you \’get job results\’ for Weight Generation?

A. Under weights, in a folder named \’final\’

B. Under weights, in a folder named \’wgts\’

C. Under weights, in a folder named after the entity type

D. Under weights, in a folder named after your project

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What are anonymous values used for?

A. To treat common default values as if they were NULL (like, BABYBOY and BABYGIRL)

B. To see if people are using common alias names (like, ED and CHUCK)

C. To treat common nicknames as if they were the formal names (like, CHUCK converting to CHARLES)

D. To help protect the data and privacy of customer data (like, sorting the digits in a Social Security Number so it is unrecognizable)

Correct Answer: A