[Newest Version] Free Geekcert IBM M2090-626 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Sales Mastery Jan 10,2022 Hotest M2090-626 practice exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the Sales Mastery Hotest M2090-626 exam questions IBM Cognos Business Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v3 exam with the most update Sales Mastery Hotest M2090-626 pdf PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Latest M2090-626 free download preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest M2090-626 free download IBM Cognos Business Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v3 exam.

Geekcert exam guide: pass the M2090-626 exam on your first attempt! Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional M2090-626 certification exam material provider. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the M2090-626 certification exams easily. Geekcert – professional M2090-626 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest M2090-626 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/m2090-626.html

The following are the M2090-626 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our M2090-626 dumps.M2090-626 free dumps are questions from the latest full M2090-626 dumps. Check M2090-626 free questions to get a better understanding of M2090-626 exams.

Question 1:

Which are steps to close in a negotiation with a potential customer?

A. Confirm user count with customer, receive Software Group approval for pricing on license configuration, present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase.

B. Present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase, customer requests funds from Procurement Department, Procurement Department delivers Purchase Order.

C. Receive Software Group approval for pricing on license configuration, present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase. discuss service contract with customer.

D. Discuss service contract with customer, present service contract to customer, collect Purchase Order for Service Contract, configure user count with customer.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A client has many data sources and a heavy reliance on internal spreadsheets. They are seeking a new business intelligence solution which will address their issues. Which response is correct about IBM Cognos Business Intelligence?

A. It was designed to work with the business user, without a heavy reliance on IT.

B. All data used by can be accessed via mobile devices via Windows. iOS and Android.

C. It only addresses customer\’s visualization needs.

D. It is limited when it tries to access information from multiple applications and pulls it together into a single platform.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which capabilities and strengths of IBM Cognos Business Intelligence are unmatched by its competitors?

A. Mobile, common architectural foundation, compatible with other analytic products.

B. Modeler, visualizations, and a common architectural foundation.

C. Right sized business intelligence provides a view into the past, present and future.

D. Enterprise planning, canned reports and original equipment manufacturing (OEM) capabilities out of the box.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/business-intelligence


Question 4:

Which IBM product includes IBM Cognos Business Intelligence for self-service reporting?

A. IBM Cast Iron

B. IBM Endpoint Manager

C. IBM Rational ClearQuest

D. IBM Sterling Order Management

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

http://www01.ibm.com/common/ssi/ShowDoc.wss?docURL=/common/ssi/rep_sm/4/649/ENUS5725- E24/index.htmlandlang=enandrequest_locale=en


Question 5:

An existing IBM Cognos Business Intelligence customer is complaining that their users are unhappy because their reports take too long to process. After further investigation, it is determined that some reports are in fact taking over 10 minutes to generate, while the same reports previously would run in under 30 seconds. What is the next best action with this customer?

A. Recommend they upgrade to the latest version of IBM Cognos Business Intelligence.

B. Suggest the customer call IBM Support.

C. Recommend conducting a Business Intelligence Health Check.

D. Suggest the customer schedule the reports be run in off peak hours.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg27027080


Question 6:

Which question could a sales representative ask to uncover an opportunity to pitch IBM Cognos Business Intelligence?

A. Does your agriculture company have an information management data warehouse in place today?

B. Are you looking to understand patterns, identify risk and new opportunities to shape future success?

C. What are your biggest compensation management issues for your Sales department?

D. How are you looking to improve operations within the Office of Finance department?

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Identify the key stakeholder that you must have involved in selling an IBM Cognos Business Intelligence deal.

A. Director of IT, Engineering Manager

B. Line of Business lead, Director of IT

C. CFO, Strategic Sourcing Manager

D. CMO, Engineering Manager

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/abstracts/tips0947.html


Question 8:

IBM Cognos Business Intelligence\’s capabilities can be seen and implemented through which need?

A. The customer is looking for driving factors for sales performance.

B. A college is looking for a way to find out how to predict student enrollment for sophomores.

C. A college wants to employ a dashboard solution to better understand student enrollment numbers.

D. A retail company is looking for a solution which will take current data and predict future sales.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A sales professional has closed an IBM Cognos Business Intelligence opportunity. Which will help develop the customer relationship now that the sale has closed?

A. Invite the customer to attend IBM virtual seminars, local user groups, and annual conferences.

B. Send the customer annual license renewal information in a timely fashion.

C. Invite the customer to be an official IBM customer reference prior to implementation.

D. Ask the customer to participate in a reference call for another prospective client.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redpapers/pdfs/redp4888.pdf


Question 10:

Users would look at a business intelligence solution such as IBM Cognos when they want to:

A. Create manual reports using SAP Crystal Reports and Microsoft Excel spreadsheets.

B. Deploy a new enterprise resource planning (ERP) system that includes embedded solution for business intelligence.

C. Deploy an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system that does not include canned reports.

D. Analyze data for themselves to drive better, smarter business decisions.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: http://www.virzrt.hu/en/pdfs/analysis_for_everyone.pdf


Question 11:

The CIO of a manufacturer of electrical components owns 20 Consumer licenses of IBM Cognos Business Intelligence, and would like the ability to distribute reports so their executive management team can view them on their mobile devices. How does the seller follow up with the CIO?

A. The Consumer license is a dead license. They need to purchase the Analytic User license.

B. The mobile component is only available with IBM Cognos Analytic Explorer. They need to trade up.

C. IBM Cognos mobile functionality is only available with Processor Value Unit (PVU) licenses.

D. He can trade up to the Analytic User license for expanded functionality, including mobile.

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=anandsubtype=caandappname=gpateamandsupplier=897andletternum=ENUS 214-422


Question 12:

Which IBM Business Analytics product includes full IBM Business Intelligence to enable users with full self-service reporting and analysis?

A. IBM Cognos Performance Management TM1

B. IBM SPSS Statistics

C. IBM Cognos Controller

D. IBM Cognos Disclosure Management

Correct Answer: D

Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/category/business-analytics


Question 13:

Which is an example of a post-sale best practice when it comes to continued development of the customer relationship?

A. Before beginning the implementation, ask the customer to introduce you to other business units that would be interested in the product.

B. Provide the customer\’s contact information to other colleagues to allow them to prospect into the account.

C. Offer quarterly or annual Business Intelligence Health Check.

D. Begin focusing on other client opportunities and use this deal as a customer reference.

Correct Answer: C