[Newest Version] Easily Pass P2065-037 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real IBM P2065-037 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2022 Real IBM P2065-037 IBM Mastery Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2065-037 IBM Mastery Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 35QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p2065-037.html [100% P2065-037 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2065-037 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p2065-037.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the IBM Mastery Newest P2065-037 pdf dumps exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the IBM Mastery Hotest P2065-037 pdf dumps exam with latest update IBM Mastery Jan 07,2022 Latest P2065-037 practice IBM i2 Text Chart Support Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive IBM exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of IBM Mastery Newest P2065-037 pdf IBM i2 Text Chart Support Mastery Test v1 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in IBM Mastery Hotest P2065-037 pdf dumps exam.

P2065-037 certification. association of certification P2065-037 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert test prep guides to pass your P2065-037 exam. free P2065-037 exam sample questions, P2065-037 exam practice online, P2065-037 exam practice on mobile phone, P2065-037 pdf, P2065-037 books, P2065-037 pdf file download! Geekcert certification P2065-037 practice exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2065-037 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p2065-037.html

The following are the P2065-037 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2065-037 dumps.Free sample questions of P2065-037 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real P2065-037 dumps.

Question 1:

When setting general application options (Using the tools menu, select options to display the options; then select options\general), which of the following is NOT an option?

A. Enable time of day, day of week

B. Turn on auto save options

C. Turn on automatic searching for items on a target list

D. Change the highlight color of search results or the error text color

E. Turn on hyperlink detection

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

If the \’Run Text Chart when Windows starts\’ check box is turned on, Automated Text Chart will start automatically when .

A. You open analyst\’s notebook

B. You open iBase

C. You open Text Chart

D. You log on to your Windows account

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

A workspace can contain many documents. How many charts can it contain?

A. None

B. One

C. Two

D. An unlimited number

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

When using Text Chart together with iBase Live, it is important to validate templates before starting to mark up any documents in Text Chart. Which of the following DOES NOT require template validation?

A. When a template is manually edited using Text Chart Designer

B. When the design (schema) of the iBase database is updated

C. When making changes to the permissions of users who load Text Chart visualizations

D. When changing the color used for a Markup in IBM Text Chart

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Templates are used to define many workspace properties. Which property is not defined by the template?

A. Entity and link type definitions

B. Attribute definitions

C. Target items list

D. Grading system categories

E. The default grade values

F. Line strengths

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

You can specify where Automated Text Chart looks for documents to mark up. Which types of watch locations can you set up?

A. Folders or documents

B. RSS feeds or monitoring content on the internet such as blogs and news

C. Analyst\’s Notebook charts

D. iBase databases

E. A and B above

Correct Answer: E


Question 7:

Automated Text Chart – is a tool for running automatic mark up in the background. Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Automated Text Chart Tool?

A. Automatic detection and mark up of entities as new documents are added to watch folders and RSS feeds

B. Automatic matching of items on a Watch List

C. Automatic charting of event data to Analyst\’s Notebook

D. Desktop and e-mail alerts triggered by Watch List matches

E. A document viewer for previewing background results and sending documents of key interest to a workspace

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

When you start Text Chart, a new blank workspace is created for you. Which of these is not part of the workspace?

A. Document pane

B. Chart pane

C. Comments window

D. iBase security file

E. Palette bar

F. Properties window

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

When processing large documents (for example over 1,000,000 characters of HTML), document processing and automatic mark up can take a long time to complete. Automatic mark up may only be partially completed since the process will automatically timeout after approximately .

A. 15 minutes

B. 30 minutes

C. 45 minutes

D. 60 minutes

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

To import a target item list, the target list file you want to import .

A. Must be a file with a .tct file extension

B. Must be a file with a .tcx file extension

C. Must be a file with a .txt file extension

D. Must be a file with a .tmp file extension

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which is correct? At version 8.9, the IBM Text Chart product .

A. Supports dongle authorization

B. Supports software license management (SLM) authorization

C. Both A and B

D. No longer supports or requires authorization mechanisms

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You are marking up a document and find that the entity types, link types and attributes defined in the template do not meet your requirements. Which statement is TRUE?

A. You must start the workspace again, with a new template

B. Instead of starting the workspace again (from scratch), you can apply an amended template to the workspace

C. You must use Text Chart designer to select/change template

D. You can have two templates in use in the same workspace

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which of the following describes the available search preference(s) best?

A. Distinguish between upper and lower case, using \’match case\’ check box

B. Specify the word length, specifying the number of characters

C. Search for whole words only, using \’whole words only\’ check box

D. Only A and C apply

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

The Find dialog, used to search for text and target items, runs in three search modes. All of the following option are the search modes except:

A. Find in Documents

B. Find Target Items

C. Find on Disk

D. Find in Chart

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2065-037 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM i2 Text Chart Support Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM i2 Text Chart Support Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM i2 Text Chart Support Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2065-037 exam and get the final success.

P2065-037 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p2065-037.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]