New Updated HPE6-A70 Exam Dumps Free Download

How to pass Mar 28,2022 Hotest HPE6-A70 QAs exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid HPE6-A70 dumps to boost your success rate in Aruba ACMA Latest HPE6-A70 pdf Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We HPE6-A70 pdf, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Aruba ACMA materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A70 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE6-A70 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A70 dumps.We have sample questions for HPE6-A70 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated HPE6-A70 dumps.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

Network administrators need to set up a WLAN that uses WPA2 encryption and authenticates users with a preshared key (PSK) that is the same for all users. Administrators do not see where they should specify the option for the preshared

key.

What should the administrators do?

A. Click Personal in the slide bar.

B. Click the icon in the Authentication server section

C. Return to the first page in the wizard and select the guest option

D. Configure an L3 authentication profile after the WLAN wizard is complete

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is a reason for a company to choose to deploy an Aruba 7024 Mobility Controller (MC) rather than an Aruba 7010 MC?

A. to support 802.11ac Aps rather than only 802.11n APs

B. to support more wireless users

C. to support more POE devices directly connected to the MC

D. to support a faster firewall throughput rate

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

A company wants to provide wireless access for guests with their Aruba solution. Which configuration feature requires the customer to purchase PEFNG licenses?

A. redirection of guests to an external captive portal

B. provision of DHCP services to unauthenticated guests

C. addition of custom rules to control access for authenticated guests

D. customization of the internal captive portal login page

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A company has an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. A network administrator wants to collect and analyze information about clients and access points (APs) over extended periods of time. What should the administrator do to achieve this goal?

A. Add Aruba AirWave to the solution.

B. Run a Traffic Analysis report on the MM.

C. Make sure that MM has sufficient AppRF licenses.

D. Enable archival from the MM interface Maintenance windows.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What is a requirement for the Dashboard > Traffic Analysis window on the Aruba Mobility Master (MM) to show data?

A. Airmatch and ClientMatch must be enabled.

B. The solution must have active PEFNG licenses.

C. Firewall policies must include application filtering rules.

D. WLANs must use the decrypt-tunnel forwarding option.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

How can network administrators upgrade AirMatch on an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)?

A. Upgrade Client Match as part of a global software upgrade, and upgrade AirMatch separately as a loadable service module (LSM).

B. Upgrade Client Match and AirMatch separately as loadable service modules (LSMs).

C. Upgrade AirMatch and Client Match through a global software upgrade.

D. Upgrade AirMatch as part of a global software upgrade, and upgrade Client Match separately as a loadable service module (LSM).

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A network administrator needs to create an Aruba firewall rule that permits wireless users to receive DHCP settings when they first connect to the Aruba solution. What are the correct source and destination aliases for the rule?

A. source = any and destination = user

B. source = any and destination = any

C. source = user and destination = user

D. source = user and destination = any

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

How can network administrator provide high availability for APs deployed in an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based architecture?

A. Establish clusters of Mobility Controllers (MCs).

B. Configure MM to provide backup AP tunnel termination in case of controller failure.

C. Deploy all licenses locally yo APs, so that they can continue to function if they lose contact with their controller.

D. Configure APs to convert to controller-less Instant AP mode during controller failure.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A WLAN in an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution enforces Enterprise-WPA2 security and uses the tunnel forwarding mode. The company has an external RADIUS server. Which device exchanges RADIUS packets with the RADIUS server?

A. Mobility Controller (MC)

B. wireless client

C. access point (AP)

D. Mobility Master (MM)

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A network administrator adds several new APs to an Aruba solution that uses AirMatch. The administrator does not want to change the channel for the existing APs, but wants the new APs to receive a provisional plan for their channels and

power.

What should the administrator do to meet this goal?

A. Run an on-demand quick AirMatch optimization.

B. Run an on-demand incremental AirMatch optimization.

C. Temporarily enable ARM on the existing and new APs, while AirMatch scheduling remains enabled.

D. Temporarily disable AirMatch scheduling, and then enable ARM on the existing and new APs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

What is the minimum space between channels in the 2.4GHz range to prevent overlap?

A. 1 channel

B. 3 channels

C. 5 channels

D. 7 channels

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which task can an Aruba Air Monitor (AM) perform?

A. Analyze wireless traffic patterns at the application level.

B. Optimize RF through the AP channel and transmit power plans.

C. Analyze RF signals to determine the cause of non-802.11 interference.

D. Help to detect rogue APs in the environment.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A Mobility Controller (MC) runs ArubaOS 8. What is a valid reason for an administrator to set the MC to master-local mode?

A. The company already has a partially hierarchical deployment based on the 6.x code and wants to keep the current architecture.

B. The company needs to manage third-party network infrastructure devices with the use of the master controller interface.

C. The company wants a deployment architecture that allows administrators to configure all MC settings from a single location.

D. The company requires a centralized licensing architecture that provides global license pools.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A network administrator wants to use unique digital certificates installed on user devices to authenticate wireless users. Which EAP method should the RADIUS server and clients support?

A. PEAP and MS-CHAPv2

B. EAP-TLS

C. EAP-TTLS and MS-CHAPv2

D. LEAP

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A company has an Aruba solution. The company wants to host a guest login portal with this solution, and the login portal must gie guests the option to create their own login accounts. How can a network administrator help meet these criteria?

A. Choose the Internal captive portal with email registration option for the guest WLAN.

B. Make sure to create a guest provisioning account for the guest WLAN.

C. Disable authentication in the captive portal profile for the guest WLAN.

D. Choose ClearPass or the other external captive portal option for the guest WLAN.

Correct Answer: D