New Released Free Update of Huawei H11-828 Exam Practice Materials in Geekcert

The HCNP-UC Latest H11-828 practice HCNP-UC(Fast Track)(Unified Communication (Fast Track)) certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Latest H11-828 exam questions HCNP-UC(Fast Track)(Unified Communication (Fast Track)) VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on HCNP-UC HCNP-UC Newest H11-828 pdf dumps HCNP-UC(Fast Track)(Unified Communication (Fast Track)) exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the HCNP-UC Jan 10,2022 Latest H11-828 QAs dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your HCNP-UC Newest H11-828 vce dumps exam.

real H11-828 braindumps with 100% exam passing guarantee. Geekcert H11-828 certification study guides. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your H11-828 certification exam. Geekcert- reliable H11-828 certifications expert on H11-828 exam study guide providing. Geekcert: best H11-828 certification material provider are cheapest in the market!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H11-828 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h11-828.html

The following are the H11-828 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H11-828 dumps.H11-828 free dumps are questions from the latest full H11-828 dumps. Check H11-828 free questions to get a better understanding of H11-828 exams.

Question 1:

In a scenario where the AR provides the local regeneration function, a call fails. During the fault locating process, to identify the calling and called number information before and after the number change, obtain the debugging information of the () module.

A. CCM

B. Innertrace

C. sipmsg

D. dss1

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In the eSpace UC solution, at least () network adapters must be configured for the eSpace Audio Recorder in a single-node system.

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

The process for configuring outgoing calls on an AR router at a branch node is as follows: first configure the call route, then the prefix or trunk group, and last the trunk group or prefix. Which of the following is the logical process for the outgoing call route on the AR router?

A. callroute -> prefix -> trunk-group

B. prefix -> callroute -> trunk-group

C. callroute -> trunk-group -> prefix

D. prefix -> trunk-group -> callroute

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a multi-node centralized network, there is a central node with a U1981 deployed and a branch node with a U1911 deployed. SIP user A under U1911 calls an external PSTN user through the branch node\’s El trunk. After the call is connected, the path along which the RTP streams are transmitted is ().

A. AU198K->U1911

B. AU1981

C. AU1911

D. AU191K->U198K->U1911

E. AU1981

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

An enterprise has two U1981s working in active/standby mode for discover recovery, and the config modify switch waittime 10 command is executed on the standby device. One morning, the active device was faulty at 09:00, and recovered at

09:05.

At this time, ().

A.

Services were automatically switched back to the active device immediately.

B.

Services can be switched back to the active device only after a switching command is executed manually.

C.

Data generated during the period when the standby node took over services was automatically synchronized to the primary.

D.

Node after the services were switched back to the primary node.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following statements are CORRECT about mobile rich media functions? (Multiple Choice)

A. Rich media include pictures.

B. Rich media include audio clips.

C. Rich media include video clips.

D. eSpace Mobile can send rich media to eSpace Desktop.

E. eSpace Mobile cannot send rich media to eSpace Desktop.

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 7:

About the multimedia conference service, which of the following statements are CORRECT? (Multiple Choice)

A. The voice conference resources are provided by the unified gateway.

B. The conference control function is provided by the data conference server.

C. In a peer-to-peer network, the conference access code for a data conference can be the same on each of the unified gateway.

D. When you schedule a conference, the number of participants can exceed the upper limit supported by the license of the unified gateway. But the number of concurrent online users in conferences cannot exceed the license\’s upper limit.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 8:

In a multi-node centralized call management network, when local node is connected to the central active and standby node, the SIP trunks and the office route selection codes are automatically created after a distributed network is configured.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

About a multi-node centralized network, which of the following statements is CORRECT?

A. U1981 cannot function as a branch node.

B. All types of users on the local node are synchronized from the central node.

C. On the central node, you can view the information about the licenses of the central node and local node.

D. The number of users on a local node that register with the central node cannot exceed the number supported by the license.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

About the values of SynDataState (synchronization status between the primary and standby nodes), which of the following statements are CORRECT? (Multiple Choice)

A. IDLE indicates that the data is synchronized.

B. First indicates the first full backup.

C. Routine indicates the idle state and that no data synchronization is performed.

D. Unknown indicates that the primary node is not connected to the standby node.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

In the eSpace UC solution, eSpace Desktop needs to communicate with the (). (Multiple Choice)

A. UMServer

B. eServer

C. MAA

D. Unified gateway

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 12:

In the eSpace Audio Recorder solution, IP phone users have two recording modes: on-demand recording and automatic recording.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

eSpace Desktop fails to join a multimedia conference, and the system displays an error message (error code: 102) indicating the server connection failure. Which of the following possible causes is INCORRECT?

A. The Meeting Server IP address configured on the BMU is incorrect.

B. The multimedia conference port (1124) from terminals to the Meeting Server is not enabled.

C. The MCMS service on the Meeting Server is not enabled.

D. No license is loaded for the Meeting Server.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which of the following statements are CORRECT about a multi-node centralized network? (Multiple Choice)

A. A standby device can be deployed on the central node for redundancy backup.

B. U1911 can function as the central node.

C. Any U1900 model can function as a local node.

D. U1981 can only function as a local node.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

If IP phone linkage is configured by creating a UC account and selecting a number allocation policy to link, a new SIP number is created simultaneously and bound to the UC number.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A