[Latest Version] Free Geekcert IBM P2070-072 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Geekcert 2022 Valid IBM P2070-072 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2070-072 IBM Enterprise Content Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 41QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-072.html [100% P2070-072 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2070-072 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2070-072.pdf

This dump is 100% valid to pass IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 07,2022 Newest P2070-072 QAs exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-072 vce dumps IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management exam successfully.

Geekcert – leading source of P2070-072 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – P2070-072 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. Geekcert – hottest P2070-072 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their P2070-072 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-072 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-072.html

The following are the P2070-072 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-072 dumps.We have sample questions for P2070-072 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated P2070-072 dumps.

Question 1:

If a user wants to configure an ICC system to manually collect additional archiving information(metadata) for email, where is that done?

A. For P8, in Workplace forms

B. In Configuration Manager

C. For Content Manager 8, in Webi

D. On the email server

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What objects are configured to define the item types or document classes that will be used for ICC email Search?

A. Search collection files

B. Archive mapping and search configuration files

C. Search template and form files

D. Archive itemtype and class templates

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What product can be migrated to ICC?

A. Commonstore

B. Email Manager

C. Records Crawler

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

What function does the decision point perform in a task route?

A. A rule container

B. Conditionally processes documents

C. Enables post processing

D. Initiates a task route

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

When multiple instances of Configuration Manager are run simultaneously, what access is enforced?

A. The first two instances are read/write, all others are read-only

B. The first instance is read/write, all others are read only

C. All instances that are started by an administrator are read/write, all others are read-only

D. All instances are read/write

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

After an email is archived, which of the following is not a valid stubbing option?

A. Remove attachments

B. Remove nothing and add text

C. Remove body and leave attachments

D. Delay the stubbing

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What object in Configuration Manager must be configured to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?

A. P8 form

B. Email metadata definition

C. Metadata form connector

D. Configuration Web Service

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

As of ICC 2.1.1, what is used to store the email body separate from the metadata and embedded attachments in the repository?

A. Compound data model

B. Bundled resource item

C. Bundled data model

D. Distinct email instance

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

If the target repository is Content Manager 8, where is the ICC configuration data stored?

A. DB2

B. SQL Server

C. Oracle

D. Content Manager 8

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What object in Configuration Manager is required to store the ICC configuration and data?

A. A metadata definition

B. A connection to a data store

C. A P8 class or Content Manager 8 itemtype

D. A web application

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following is NOT a valid filter option in the ICC File System collector?

A. By date

B. By already processed

C. By file extension

D. By read-only file

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What is the function of an ICC Collector?

A. Provides an interface to a source system to filter and schedule data retrieval

B. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a content source

C. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a text extraction service

D. Provides a means to collect data for ICC performance monitoring

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which of the following does NOT enable email clients for ICC archiving?

A. Outlook Extension

B. Outlook Web Access Extension

C. Outlook Web Access Service

D. Domino Web Access Extension

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Where is the ICC Email Search application invoked?

A. From an email client

B. From the ICC Web Application

C. From the Configuration Manager

D. From the email server

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What type of metadata must be defined to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?

A. Email

B. File-system

C. System

D. User-defined

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2070-072 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2070-072 exam and get the final success.

P2070-072 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-072.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]