[Latest Version] Free Geekcert IBM P2020-795 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Technical Mastery Hotest P2020-795 free download exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Technical Mastery Hotest P2020-795 vce exam with latest update Technical Mastery Jan 10,2022 Newest P2020-795 pdf IBM Decision Optimization Technical Mastery Test v2 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive IBM exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Technical Mastery Hotest P2020-795 QAs IBM Decision Optimization Technical Mastery Test v2 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Technical Mastery Latest P2020-795 free download exam.

Geekcert – IBM dumps, braindumps, certification P2020-795 exam dumps. Geekcert – help you to get your P2020-795 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! get your P2020-795 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your P2020-795 certification exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2020-795 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p2020-795.html

The following are the P2020-795 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2020-795 dumps.Although questions are from P2020-795 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the P2020-795 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

A customer is looking for a solution to determine the best staff levels at their service centers while considering variability in arrival rates of service tickets and duration to resolve them. Which IBM offering will the technical seller propose to the customer?

A. CPLEX Optimization Studio

B. SPSS Modeler

C. Decision Optimization Center with Uncertainty Toolkit

D. cloud

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

A customer is interested in deploying an optimization solution with IBM Decision Optimization CPLEX Deployment Edition. What should the technical seller inquire about that would allow the IBM team to come up with a sizing recommendation?

A. The number of business users that will be using the optimization application.

B. The number of concurrent optimization requests that are expected to reach CPLEX at any given time

C. The amount of time it takes for CPLEX to solve a single optimization request

D. The number of variables and constraints in the optimization problem

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

A retail chain is considering a supply chain management system based on IBM Decision Optimization technology. A discovery workshop has been offered. It is critical that the customer attendees include:

A. Supply chain planners, management and representatives from IT.

B. Chief Technology Officer and Chief Operations Officer.

C. Store managers and merchandisers.

D. Chief Financial Officer, Chief information Officer and marketing managers.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

When an IBM Decision Optimization technical seller talks about the information technology stack that is needed to support effective decision making, which would be the primary target audience?

A. Chief Financial Officer

B. Vice President of Marketing

C. Chief Information Officer

D. Vice President of Production

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A customer is looking for a Sales and Operations Planning (SandOP) solution that allows their business users to make qualitative adjustments to demand plan, create optimized operations plan and perform financial analysis. Which of the following products are best suited for developing such a solution?

A. Cognos TM1 with DOcloud

B. Decision Optimization Center with DOcloud

C. CPLEX Optimization Studio with DOcloud

D. SPSS with DOcloud

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

During the past 2 weeks a technical seller has been working on a POC. Following the presentation the client says that additional functionalities are needed for the POC to have the required impact. The client asked the technical sales team to come back to present the updated version within 2 weeks. The technical seller\’s assessment when reviewing the request is that the additional functionalities will require a heavy workload and will require one month to complete. A best practice for the technical seller in this case is:

A. Ask for more time in order to deliver the required additional functionalities.

B. Send an email to the client saying that the additional functionalities weren\’t part of the original scope.

C. Request a session with the client to re-assess the situation and agree on follow-up actions including potential prioritized POC improvements

D. Define priorities to be able to show as much additional functionalities as possible.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A cruise company wants to develop a web based application for recommending cruise packages based on preferences selected by its customers. An optimization model developed for generating cruise recommendations needs to be populated by data passed from web front end in the form of a JSON document. Which IBM Decision Optimization feature is well suited for running the optimization model in the deployment environment?

A. Decision Optimization Center CPLEX Server

B. Decision Optimization Center Data Server

C. CPLEX Enterprise Server

D. OPL Java API with custom REST service

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

A technical seller has conducted an IBM Decision Optimization Discovery Workshop with a client. Which situation requires further discovery?

A. The project budget is not yet fixed.

B. The client has not yet provided data for a proof of concept.

C. The key stakeholders have not attended the workshop sessions.

D. The Time To Pay value cannot exactly be determined.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A technical seller conducts a discovery workshop with a client. What is important to know when assessing the business use cases of the client?

A. Compare the current to the desired situation and determine relevant key performance indicators.

B. Get a deep understanding of the desired situation and the client\’s total revenue.

C. Evaluate the complexity of the optimization model and estimate key performance indicators.

D. Evaluate the complexity of the optimization model and determine the client s total revenue

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The Vice President of production at a company supplying household cleaning supplies and related products tells the technical seller their finished goods inventories are “out of control* leading to frequent stock-outs of some SKUs (stock keeping units) and wastage of outdated product of others. Which benefit would the technical seller indicate can be realized through use of IBM Decision Optimization?

A. An IBM Decision Optimization solution can solve big optimization problems faster than any other product on the market.

B. The company\’s Operations Research department can easily build a realistic model of the production process.

C. The IBM Decision Optimization solution can hedge the risk of stockouts with robust plans that consider alternative demand scenarios.

D. The IBM Decision Optimization solution can predict where and when supply shortfalls will occur at least 2 weeks in advance

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A technical seller has conducted an IBM Decision Optimization Discovery Workshop with a client. Which outcomes are essential to conclude the discovery?

A. An understanding of the business situation as well as the technical and financial information.

B. An understanding of the business situation as well as the solution overview and the solution approach.

C. The stakeholders being convinced as well as the technical and financial information.

D. The definition of a Proof of Concept has been established as well as the solution overview and the solution approach

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A retail organization is looking to develop a supply-chain planning application. They are open to either on- premise or cloud deployment. Which would be the stronge

A. The prospect prefers to model in OPL.

B. The proposed model is combinatorially complex.

C. The source data resides in an Oracle database.

D. The model only needs to be run once a quarter.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A manufacturing client has asked for a Proof of Concept on production scheduling. What is the first thing the technical seller will need to work on?

A. Find out when all required data will be available.

B. Determine the components that need to be licensed and their sizing.

C. Start working on a first version of the mathematical model to better assess the complexity.

D. Ensure that there is a clear agreement on objectives, expected outcomes and the responsibilities of each party.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A technical seller is preparing a demonstration for a large airline currently using a home-grown tool to dynamically schedule gates. Their system is very old, requires many manual tasks, and there is no easy way to track which gate managers are currently making changes in the system. Which features could best help the technical seller demonstrate the value of an IBM Decision Optimization-based solution when addressing the airline\’s current challenges?

A. python API, DOCIoud and collaborative development in CPLEX Optimization Studio

B. Batch script execution, REST API and role-based authorization

C. CP Optimizer, Interactive Gantt charts, and collaboration capabilities of DOC

D. CPLEX Concert APIs. Profiler in CPLEX Optimization Studio, and custom task development

Correct Answer: D