[Latest Version] Easily Pass P2090-025 Exam With Geekcert Updated IBM P2090-025 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2022 Real IBM P2090-025 IBM Information Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2090-025 IBM Information Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 49QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-025.html [100% P2090-025 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2090-025 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2090-025.pdf

This dump is 100% valid to pass IBM IBM Information Management Newest P2090-025 pdf exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert IBM Information Management Jan 07,2022 Latest P2090-025 vce IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2 PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your IBM IBM Information Management exam successfully.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your P2090-025 certification exam. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the P2090-025 certification exams easily. Geekcert – latest update source for all P2090-025 certification exams. Geekcert – help candidates on all P2090-025 certification exams preparation. pass P2090-025 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-025 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-025.html

The following are the P2090-025 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-025 dumps.These questions are from P2090-025 free dumps. All questions in P2090-025 dumps are from the latest P2090-025 real exams.

Question 1:

Using probabilistic matching engine, Party A and Party B are identified as A1 suspect. There are contract roles associated with Party A. There is no contract role associated with Party B. What happens after collapsing Party A and Party B?

A. Both Party A and Party B are inactivated. A new Party C has been created. Contract roles previously associated with Party A have beenreassigned to Party C automatically.

B. Party A is inactivated. Party B remains active. Contract roles previously associated with Party A have been reassigned to Party B automatically.

C. Party A remains active. Party B is inactivated. Contract roles remain associated with Party A.

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

With regard to data level entitlements, the Extension Handler Invokes the RoV (Rules of Visibility) engine .

A. At the post of all inquiry and search transactions

B. At the pre of all search transactions

C. At the pre of all inquiry and persistence transactions

D. At the post of all search transactions

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

When is Suspect Duplicate Process (SDP) invoked?

A. SDP is Configured on, Adding a new party or updating critical data of an existing party

B. SDP is Configured off, Adding a new party or updating critical data of an existing party

C. SDP is Configured on, Adding, Updating, Retrieving and Deleting of a Party

D. SDP is Configured off, Adding, Updating, Retrieving and Deleting of a Party

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following is true for IBM InfoSphere Master Data Management Standard Edition v10?

A. MDM Standard Edition is based on the former Initiate MDS product

B. MDM Standard Edition is based on the former InfoSphere MDM Server product

C. MDM Standard Edition is based on the former Initiate MDS and InfoSphere MDM Server product

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which two main parts are included in the IBM InfoSphere MDM Application Toolkit?

A. MDM Application Developer Plugin and User Interface Generator

B. Dojo Widget Library and Templates

C. Configuration files and Java-based Packaging Ability

D. Initiate MDS Engine and IBM MDM Server Engine

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Rules pertaining to Rules of Visibility engine and the Persistency Entitlements are defined in which table?

A. ROV

B. EXTENSIONSET

C. ENTITLEMENT

D. ACCESSORENTITILE

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which interfaces does Master Data Management (MDM) Server support?

A. XML, and Web Services

B. ODBC, JMS and Web Services

C. RMI, JMS and Web Services

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

How do you turn on notification in MDM Server?

A. Update the TCRM property file

B. Update the extensionset table directly

C. Through the configuration and management component

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What is the significance of the updateRecord() method of an extension?

A. It updates the data in the database

B. It updates the data for the new attributes in the database

C. It contains validation for data

D. It checks for Primary Key value in the database

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which metadata table registers the extension behavior class location?

A. ExtensionSet

B. Extsetcondval

C. CDconditionalvalTP

D. CDConditionTP

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What components in the batch processor can be customized?

A. Reader and parser

B. Writer and parser

C. Writer and constructor

D. Reader and writer

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is the most effective way to manage the complexity/size of the MDM Server Web Services interface?

A. Write custom transactions that use the underlying MDM model

B. Tailor the web services with the capabilities provided by the Adaptive Services Interface feature

C. There is no way to manage the size/complexity of the services in MDM Server, and no need or gain in doing so

D. If the web services provided are not what is required, use the RMI interface instead.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which statements are correct about MDM Classic matching engine?

-An embedded, preconfigured and integrated version of matching engine used by Initiate MDS

-Use deterministic approach

-Suspect search and matching are separately performed

-The default matching engine for InfoSphere MDM installation

Generates Match Relevancy and Non-match Relevancy Scores

A.

I. and II.

B.

II. and III. and V.

C.

I. and IV.

D.

II. and III. and IV.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

In the process of SDP using the pME algorithm, which is NOT part of the algorithm process?

A. Organizes records that share common values for faster search retrieval

B. Calculates weights and thresholds based on the data loaded in to MDM Server

C. Converts data to simplest form for internal consumption by algorithm

D. Compares pairs of records using a probabilistic method to calculate a score

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

In the Party Domain, we\’d like to specify the relationship between customer and book. The book entity contains the following attributes: book title, ISBN number, number of pages and publisher. What is the best way to implement the book entity?

A. Data extension

B. Data addition

C. Behavior extension

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-025 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-025 exam and get the final success.

P2090-025 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-025.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]