[Latest Version] Easily Pass P2090-011 Exam With Geekcert Updated IBM P2090-011 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2022 Valid IBM P2090-011 IBM Information Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2090-011 IBM Information Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 51QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-011.html [100% P2090-011 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2090-011 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2090-011.pdf

How to pass Latest P2090-011 pdf exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Latest P2090-011 study guide exam preparation material to boost your success rate in IBM IBM Information Management Jan 07,2022 Hotest P2090-011 study guide IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Hotest P2090-011 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our IBM IBM Information Management materials.

Geekcert – any P2090-011 exam, P2090-011 easy pass. Geekcert – any P2090-011 exam, P2090-011 easy pass. get P2090-011 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. Geekcert – 100% real P2090-011 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert: best P2090-011 certification material provider are cheapest in the market!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-011 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-011.html

The following are the P2090-011 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-011 dumps.Free sample questions of P2090-011 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real P2090-011 dumps.

Question 1:

What happens when a new CDC subscription is created while database logging is turned off at the source?

A. The CDC instance cannot be connected

B. The datastore cannot be created or connected

C. The subscription that uses the source datastore cannot be created

D. When the subscription is started using the Management Console, the replication will not succeed.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which of the following sets of replication modes is supported in CDC?

A. Refresh, Net Change, Periodic

B. Refresh, Continuous, Real-Time

C. Refresh, Net Change, Continuous

D. Log Based, Event Based, Trigger Based

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which additional step is required to configure bi-directional replication?

A. check the \’Prevent Recursion\’ box

B. specify Primary Key

C. specify a Unique Index

D. restart the CDC source instance

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

The Monitoring tab in Management Console allows users to ________________.

A. view Subscription Status, Replication Statistics, and Event Logs

B. display Latency and Replication Diagrams

C. setup Alerts and Notifications

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Can CDC be a part of the solution to migrate a customer environment from one hardware system to another?

A. CDC can be used to migrate both the Data and Application environments.

B. CDC can be used to migrate only the Data environment.

C. CDC can be used to migrate only the Application environment.

D. CDC can not help in migrating a customer environment between two hardware systems.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following replication methods may be used to maintain inventory levels up-to- date in real-time?

A. Adaptive Apply

B. Summarization

C. Consolidation ?One-to-One

D. Consolidation ?One-to-Many

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following statements about CDC subscription members is TRUE? Different subscription members can replicate data:

A. between the same pair of Source and Target Datastores.

B. between different pairs of Source and Target Tables.

C. using different types of table mappings.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Can the port number originally assigned to a CDC instance be changed to a new value?

A. Yes, by editing the CDC instance properties.

B. Yes, by editing the Management Console properties.

C. No, it requires the CDC instance be re-created from scratch.

D. No, a port number once assigned to an instance cannot be changed.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

How does CDC perform Data Translation while executing a replication subscription?

A. Using Data translation values supplied via external lookup tables

B. Using Data translation values supplied via user exits

C. Using Data translation values specified under the \’Translation\’ tab while customizing table mappings

D. Using Data translation values specified as run-time parameters

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following capabilities are available when integrating CDC with DataStage using Direct Connect method?

A. Auto-start/stop of DataStage Job

B. Two-way communication for status updates with CDC DataStage object

C. The ability to generate a default DataStage job using CDC that can be imported into and customized using DataStage

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

A customer needs a solution to replicate changes made to their inventory database that gets updated once a night in a batch processing environment. Can CDC perform this task?

A. CDC is best suited for OLTP environments only.

B. CDC is best suited for OLAP environments only.

C. CDC is best suited for Batch Processing environments.

D. CDC can be used in all environments as long as logging is NOT turned off.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which of the following replication methods is best suited for re-assigning data values using lookup tables?

A. Adaptive Apply

B. Summarization

C. Consolidation ?One-to-One

D. Consolidation ?One-to-Many

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which DataStage connectivity object is used to integrate CDC with DataStage?

A. MQ Stage

B. CDC Transaction Stage

C. DB2 Connect Stage

D. ODBC Stage

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which of the following objects is INVALID in the target table for LiveAudit replication?

A. after image columns of changed rows

B. before image columns of changed rows

C. primary key

D. derived columns

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-011 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-011 exam and get the final success.

P2090-011 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-011.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]