[Latest Version] Easily Pass P2070-090 Exam With Geekcert Updated IBM P2070-090 Preparation Materials

The IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 10,2022 Newest P2070-090 pdf IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Hotest P2070-090 QAs IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on IBM Enterprise Content Management IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-090 vce IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the IBM Enterprise Content Management Latest P2070-090 QAs dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your IBM Enterprise Content Management Hotest P2070-090 study guide exam.

Geekcert – clear all your P2070-090 certification exams with Geekcert study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. P2070-090 study guide | P2070-090 prep | P2070-090 exams questions | the P2070-090 exam. Geekcert – leading source of P2070-090 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – professional P2070-090 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-090 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-090.html

The following are the P2070-090 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-090 dumps.Questions and answers from P2070-090 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full P2070-090 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

On a distributed server configuration, the master server contains which components?

A. Crawler and indexer.

B. Indexer and document processor.

C. Crawler, document processor, indexer, and search.

D. Crawler, indexer, and search.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following is NOT an input for the Capacity Planning Guide?

A. Number of search servers.

B. Number of collections.

C. Average size of the document.

D. Time to rebuild an index.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Field filtering is a feature introduced to support which of the following capabilities?

A. Split a field value based on a specified delimiter.

B. Toggle all the characters to upper or lower case.

C. Invoke a regular expression on the field value.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which type of server can be installed to handle increased number of analysts?

A. Search server.

B. Document processor server.

C. Crawler server.

D. Indexer server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which one of the statements below is related to the Dashboard view?

A. The reports published on the Cognos BI server can be displayed in this view.

B. The facet values can be configured to be visualized as bar charts, column charts, pie charts and time series charts.

C. Correlation between two facets can be visualized.

D. Both B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which statement is TRUE regarding the date field in IBM Content Analytics?

A. Connections view displays the date of the indexed documents.

B. Createdate is the only date that can be used for analytics.

C. Multiple date fields can be configured and selected for identifying trends.

D. All the above statements are true.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

IBM Content Analytics can export which of the following?

A. Document content and metadata after crawling.

B. Document content, metadata, and annotations after text analysis.

C. The search result documents that match a user\’s query.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Features like near duplicate document detection, document flagging, disabling document caching and population of default file metadata supports which of the following use cases?

A. Content Assessment.

B. Search collection.

C. Entity extraction.

D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following IBM Content Analytics components can be scaled?

A. Indexer.

B. Document parser and analyzer.

C. Search runtime.

D. Both B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following statements is TRUE for the export capabilities in IBM Content Analytics (ICA)?

A. Crawled content and its metadata can be exported to shared drives.

B. Annotated contents could be exported to a RDB.

C. Search results can be exported as CSV files.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of the following statements is TRUE for the client browsers?

A. Internet Explorer version 6.0 is supported.

B. Mozilla Firefox versions 3.5 and above are supported.

C. The Java script must be enabled on the browser used for accessing the Text Miner application?

D. Both B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

LanguageWare Resource Workbench 7.2 integrates with IBM Content Analytics to achieve the following:

A. Test a custom text annotator in the document processing pipeline.

B. bDeploy a custom text annotator into the document processing pipeline.

C. Automatically create search fields and facets that map to the UIMA types.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which source below is NOT supported as a native crawler?

A. DB2.

B. OpenText.

C. IBM Case Manager.

D. MicroSoft Share Point.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which of the following statements explain the features of the REST based client API in IBM Content Analytics?

A. The client APIs can be used to create a collection.

B. The client APIs can be used to force a full index rebuild.

C. The client APIs can be used to fetch contents, thumb nails and preview of indexed documents.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

LanguageWare Resource Workbench 7.2 is an eclipse based tool used to build custom annotators and integrates with IBM Content Analytics to do what?

A. Monitor parsers.

B. Monitor the existing annotators in the document processing pipeline.

C. Add custom annotators to the document processing pipeline from the work bench.

D. LanguageWare Resource Workbench 7.2 does not integrate with IBM Content Analytics.

Correct Answer: C