[Latest Version] Easily Pass H12-721 Exam With Geekcert Updated Huawei H12-721 Preparation Materials

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the HCNP Jan 10,2022 Newest H12-721 study guide HCNP-Security-CISN (Constructing Infrastructure of Security) exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of HCNP Newest H12-721 pdf PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Hotest H12-721 pdf dumps HCNP-Security-CISN (Constructing Infrastructure of Security) exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your HCNP Latest H12-721 QAs HCNP-Security-CISN (Constructing Infrastructure of Security) exam taking.

Geekcert- reliable H12-721 certifications expert on H12-721 exam study guide providing. Geekcert H12-721 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all H12-721 certifications easily. free H12-721 exam sample questions, H12-721 exam practice online, H12-721 exam practice on mobile phone, H12-721 pdf, H12-721 books, H12-721 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H12-721 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-721.html

The following are the H12-721 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H12-721 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before H12-721 exam? Check the following H12-721 free dumps or download H12-721 dumps here.

Question 1:

In IPsec standby backup scenarios shown below, the gateway B is using IPsec tunneling technology and gateway A build IPsec VPN.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

In the dual-system hot backup networking environment as shown in the standby firewall also need to configure NAT function, assuming that the external address of the VRRP backup group. NAT address pool and NAT Server in the same network segment. Which of the following configuration needs to be on the Server? (choose two answers)

A. HRP_M [USG_A] nat address-group 1 2.2.2.5 2.2.2.6 vrrp 1

B. HRP_M [USG_A] nat address-group 1 2.2.2.5 2.2.2.6 vrrp 2

C. HRP_M [USG_A] nat server global 2.2.2.10 inside 10.100.10.3 vrrp 2

D. HRP_M [USG_A] nat server global 2.2.2.10 inside 10.100.10.3 vrrp 1

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

In the hot standby scenarios, which statement is correct about the standby equipments? (Choose three answers)

A. batch backup is two devices in the first consultation after completion of the batch backup of all information.

B. backup channel business must be an interface board to support GE and eth-trunk interface.

C. default under batch backup is open.

D. Real-time backup in the device during operation, the new or refreshed real-time data backup.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

From the branch offices, servers are accessed from the Headquarters via IPsec VPN. An IPSEC tunnel can be established at this time, but communication to the servers fails. What are the possible reasons? (Choose three answers)

A. Packet fragmentation, the fragmented packets are discarded on the link.

B. Presence opf dual-link load balancing, where the path back and forth may be inconsistent.

C. Route flapping.

D. Both ends of the DPD detection parameters are inconsistent.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

In USG equipment, which statement is correct on current-configuration files and saved- configuration profile? (Choose two answers)

A. ELI administrators to configure a feature USG device, the device will modify Saved- configuration immediately.

B. See the next startup configuration file to load the device display saved-configuration.

C. When executing the Save command, the device will be current-configuration is copied to the saved-configuration.

D. When executing the Save command, current-configuration commands to take effect.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 6:

Which command can be used to set the virtual IP address of VRRP group 1 when you configure USG hot backup?

A. vrrp vrid 1 virtual-ip ip address master

B. vrrp virtual-ip ip address vrid 1 master

C. vrrp virtual-ip ip address master vrid 1

D. vrrp master virtual-ip ip address vrid 1

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

If a data stream has been established in the firewall session and you modify the data corresponding packet filtering policy, how will the firewall perform?

A. When a new packet reaches the firewall, filtering is performed immediately according to the latest strategies and refreshes the session table

B. Immediately perform filtering according to the latest strategy session table is not refreshed.

C. session before aging, not to implement the new strategy, in accordance with previously established session match

D. modification will fail to modify the need to clear the session.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

An attacker sends a large number of SIP INVITE messages to the server, leading to a denial of service attack on the SIP server.

This attack occurs on which layer of the seven layer OSI model?

A. Application Layer

B. Network Layer

C. Transport Layer

D. Data Link Layer

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Virtual firewall security services provide multiple instances of the following? (Choose three answers)

A. Address Binding

B. blacklist

C. ASPF

D. VPN routing

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 10:

Dual hot standby, when the client does not receive packets sent by slave, after how many HRP HELLO packets, HRP would think that peer has failed or is dead.

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 5

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

The IP-MAC address binding configuration is as follows:

[USG] firewall mac-binding 202.169.168.1 00e0-fc00-0100

When the data packets travel through the Huawei firewall device, and other strategies such as packet filtering, attack prevention are not considered, the following data ttravels hrough the firewall device? (Choose two answers)

A. Packet source IP: 202.169.168.1 Packet source MAC: FFFF-FFFF-FFFF

B. Packet source IP: 202.169.168.2 Packet source MAC: 00e0-fc00-0100

C. Packet source IP: 202.1.1.1 Packet source MAC: 00e0-fc11-1111

D. Packet source IP: 202.169.168.1 Packet source MAC: 00e0-fc00-0100

Correct Answer: CD


Question 12:

Which of the following statements about VRRP and VGMP packets are correct? (Choose 2 answers)

A. VGMP groups use VGMP Hello packets to communicate with VRRP groups.

B. VGMP groups use VGMP Hello packets for mutual communication.

C. VGMP groups use VRRP packets for mutual communication.

D. VGMP groups use VGMP packets to communicate with VRRP groups.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

Regarding IKEv1 and IKEv2, which of the following is not correct?

A. IKEv2 builds a pair of IPsec SA, normally used twice to exchange four messages that can be used to establish a pair of IPsec Security Associations.

B. IKE version 2 does not support master mode, it uses the concept of savage mode.

C. To create the next pair of IPsec SA IKEv1 Main Mode requires only six messages.

D. IKEv2 IPsec SA established more than a pair, each additional SA on just one exchange, that is, two messages can be completed.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

As shown in Figure, firewall is in stateful failover networking environment. Which of the following command enables the device to automatically adjust VGMP management priority, and automatic standby switch?

A. hrp ospf-cost adjust-enable

B. hrp preempt delay 60

C. hrp interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/2

D. hrp auto-sync config

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

As shown in a corporate network, where the USG_A and USG_B a hot standby configuration, USG_A based devices. Administrators want to configure SSL VPN enables branch employees can access through SSL VPN headquarters on the firewall.

The SSL VPN virtual gateway address should be and why?

A. 202.38.10.2/24

B. 202.38.10.3/24

C. 202.38.10.1/24

D. 10.100.10.2/24

Correct Answer: C