Latest Geekcert P2090-068 Exam P2090-068 Dumps 100% Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Hottest IBM P2090-068 Technical Mastery Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2090-068 Technical Mastery Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 42QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-068.html [100% P2090-068 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2090-068 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2090-068.pdf

Geekcert PDF and VCE dumps of Technical Mastery Hotest P2090-068 practice exam is revised by the professional experts to ensure your success rate on the IBM Technical Mastery Jan 07,2022 Hotest P2090-068 study guide exam. At Geekcert, we provide our customer with the latest real Technical Mastery Latest P2090-068 vce exam questions. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and knowledge of the IBM certification to keep our PDF precisely and logically. Geekcert customers’ satisfaction is a precious concern for us. So we promise to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Geekcert – 100% real P2090-068 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! Geekcert – find all popular P2090-068 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-068 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-068.html

The following are the P2090-068 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-068 dumps.Free sample questions of P2090-068 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real P2090-068 dumps.

Question 1:

In which of the following scenarios is Informix the best fit?

A. Applications with variable and dynamic data records.

B. Large data warehouses requiring cubing and complex multi-dimensional queries.

C. Applications requiring dedicated hardware as part of the solution.

D. High-transaction OLTP workloads.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which disposition type is not allowed withthe ifxclone utility?

A. rss

B. er

C. Blank.

D. sds

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which utility is used to debug SPL routines?

A. OAT (OpenAdmin Tool)

B. dbaccess.

C. IBM Optim Data Studio

D. dbx.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A developer is writing an embedded SQL application written in C. What software does she need to develop and test the application against a remote Informix database?

A. Informix Client Software Development Kit (CSDK)

B. IBM Data Server Client

C. IBM Data Server Driver for ODBC, CLI, and .NET

D. Informix ODBC Driver

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Why does a database execute a checkpoint operation?

A. To ensure that runaway queries are stopped before consuming all the system resources.

B. To synchronize the pages in a primary dbspace with a mirrored dbspace.

C. To update statistics for large tables currently being accessed by queries.

D. To synchronize the pages on disk with the pages in the shared-memory buffers.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which type of high availability server does NOT maintain a copy of the entire physical database in its ownisolated disk space?

A. Remote Primary Server (RPS)

B. Remote Standalone Secondary (RSS)

C. Shared-Disk Secondary (SDS)

D. High Availability Data Replication (HDR) Secondary

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which Informix utility is useful in debugging failedtransactions, the time period of a transaction, and changes that are made to a tablespace?

A. onlog

B. onload

C. onbar

D. onunload

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following components is used to create, schedule, and execute maintenance,monitoring and administrative tasks?

A. Scheduler

B. Optimizer

C. PDQ

D. ON-Bar

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following Informix security methods protects network data transmitted between a server and a client?

A. Set-column level encryption

B. Cell-level encryption

C. Column-level encryption

D. Network data encryption

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A small dentist office uses Informix as the backend database for their operational system. A small Intel-based system with a single processor and 2 GB of memory is used. It also runs theWindows operating system. Which edition of Informix is the minimum required?

A. Informix Growth Edition

B. Informix Ultimate Edition

C. Informix Choice Edition

D. Informix Innovator-C Edition

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of the following is a key benefit of Informix?

A. Database extensions can be added to supportnew business problem domains.

B. Chunks can be two gigabytes in size.

C. Uptime of at most 80% can be achieved using continuous availability features.

D. Databases can be administered by a local database administrator.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What isthe purpose of the sysmaster database?

A. To provide information about the current state of the database server.

B. To provide an entry point so you can change tablespaces.

C. To allow you to modify data within tables.

D. To allow you to drop a database or any of its tables.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What is an advantage of using a SPL routine?

A. Increased performance because additional indexes can be selected by the optimizer for complex queries.

B. Increased network utilization since more data is passed between client and server.

C. Increased efficiency since business logic can be centrally maintained and managed on the server.

D. Increased security because SPL routines can only be invoked by Java applications.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

By default, who is granted access to the sysadmin database?

A. Nobody

B. PUBLIC

C. The Informix user only

D. root

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which of the following statements aboutFlexible Grid technology is TRUE?

A. It requires high speed interconnect technology between nodes.

B. It works only in a shared disk environment.

C. It requires additional technology for disaster recovery.

D. Both DDL and DML can be performed dynamicallyon all grid nodes from a single server.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-068 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Information Management Informix Technical Mastery Test v3 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Information Management Informix Technical Mastery Test v3 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Information Management Informix Technical Mastery Test v3 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-068 exam and get the final success.

P2090-068 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-068.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]