Latest E20-597 Exam E20-597 Dumps 100% Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Technology Foundations Hotest E20-597 QAs NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam. We will assist you clear the Apr 18,2022 Hotest E20-597 practice exam with Technology Foundations E20-597 exam dumps. We E20-597 new questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-597 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the E20-597 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E20-597 dumps.We have sample questions for E20-597 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated E20-597 dumps.

Question 1:

Which three components comprise EMC NetWorker\’s three tier architecture?

A. Server, Storage Node and Client

B. Master Server, Media Server and Client

C. Server, Storage Agent and Client

D. Cell Manager, Devices and Client

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which feature of EMC NetWorker allows multiplexed, heterogeneous data to reside on the same tape?

A. OTF

B. TAR

C. CPIO

D. ZIP

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which EMC NetWorker feature allows for a failed backup to restart at a known good point prior to the backup failure?

A. CheckPoint Restart

B. Client Retries

C. Scheduled Backup Attempts

D. Restart Window

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An administrator in an EMC NetWorker environment wants to know the exact backup creation date and time along with the backup level.

Which EMC NetWorker functionality should be used to find this information?

A. Tracking and reporting

B. Aging

C. NMC Monitoring

D. Daemon log

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

In EMC NetWorker, what best describes the source capacity licensing model?

A. Aggregate of a full backup from all sources

B. Aggregate of differential backups from all sources

C. Aggregate of incremental backups from all sources

D. Aggregate of Level 9 backups from all sources

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A storage administrator backs up an Exchange server to an EMC Data Domain system. The Data Domain system is configured as an advanced file device. The administrator now wants to create a copy of the backup and send it to tape. The backup job completed at 8pm. The administrator wants the copy to be created at 9pm.

Which option should be used?

A. Use the Scheduled Cloning attribute to schedule a clone job to start at 9pm.

B. Run the nsrclone command at 8pm and the second copy will be directed to tape at 9pm.

C. Enable the “clones” attribute in the client\’s group setting.

D. From the Administration window, under Media select Save Sets and then the Query Save Set tab. Create clone copies of the backup at 8pm.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which method would you use to recover a file to its same location when the entry for that file no longer exists in the client file index?

A. Save set

B. Browsable

C. Recoverpsm

D. Clone

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

The EMC NetWorker software distribution feature is supported on which platform?

A. Linux

B. MAC

C. Netware

D. Open VMS

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

An EMC NetWorker backup environment consists of a large database server to be backed up. Backups are performed nightly.

Which schedule would you use starting on Sunday to minimize the number of save sets required for recovery on Friday morning?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What is a benefit of EMC Networker\’s Open Tape Format (OTF)?

A. Enables storage nodes to be moved to hosts with different OS

B. Allows an unlimited number of save streams to be simultaneously written to tape

C. Permits segregation of backup data into a specific set of tape volumes

D. Enables backup data to be written and read in the local language of the storage node

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which EMC NetWorker host can belong to multiple data zones?

A. Client

B. Storage Node

C. Server

D. Remote Storage Node

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which type of device is referred to as a BOOST device?

A. Data Domain

B. File Type

C. Advance File Type

D. Cloud

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which backup level requires the fewest number of volumes to restore?

A. Full

B. Level 5

C. Level 1

D. Incremental

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?

A. EMC NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between EMC NetWorker and the native application.

B. The application vendor provides EMC NetWorker module to allow data protection with EMC NetWorker.

C. EMC NetWorker module runs on EMC NetWorker server and acts as an intermediate layer for backup data from EMC NetWorker client.

D. EMC NetWorker module runs on EMC NetWorker storage node and acts as an intermediate layer for backup data from EMC NetWorker client.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which Microsoft VSS component ensures that the application data is consistent when a shadow copy is created?

A. Writer

B. Requestor

C. Provider

D. Interceptor

Correct Answer: A