IBM P4070-005 Study GUide and Practice Exams, Test Engine and PDF Q and As

Geekcert 2022 Latest IBM P4070-005 IBM System z Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P4070-005 IBM System z Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 73QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P4070-005.html [100% P4070-005 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P4070-005 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P4070-005.pdf

Do not worry about your IBM System z Hotest P4070-005 exam questions exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the IBM System z Latest P4070-005 exam questions IBM System z and zOS Fundamentals Mastery certifications! Geekcert provides the latest IBM IBM System z Hotest P4070-005 vce exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing IBM System z Jan 07,2022 Latest P4070-005 exam questions exam for sure.

P4070-005 exam preparation – P4070-005 review course – online – Geekcert experts. Geekcert – leading provider on all P4070-005 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. Geekcert certification P4070-005 practice exams. Geekcert – leading source of P4070-005 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert latest P4070-005 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P4070-005 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P4070-005.html

The following are the P4070-005 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P4070-005 dumps.Although questions are from P4070-005 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the P4070-005 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

In addition to the z/OS and z/VM operating systems, which of the following operating systems run on IBM System z excluding zBX?

A. Windows, Linux on z, z/TPF

B. AIX, z/VSE, Linux on z

C. Windows, Linux on z, AIX

D. z/VSE, Linux on z, z/TPF

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which of the following languages can be executed as a single command from a list of commands without compiling it?

A. CLIST or REXX

B. Assembler

C. COBOL

D. PL/1

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following types of data sets contains a directory and members?

A. Partitioned

B. Sequential

C. VSAM

D. KSDS

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following describes a JCL data definition statement?

A. Associates a program coded file name with JCL DDNAME

B. Associates a program coded file name with a JCL EXEC

C. Associates a JCL PROC with a symbolic file name

D. Associates a JCL EXEC with a program name

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following enables processing of a batch job in a z/OS environment?

A. UNIX Services

B. ISPF

C. TSO

D. JCL

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following is a valid function of the initiator?

A. Avoid program conflicts

B. Avoid data set conflicts

C. Access TSO terminals

D. Prioritize running jobs

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following is an appropriate concern for the z/OS application developer?

A. Deciding whether business rules and policies are appropriate for the project

B. Selecting the right personnel to assist in the development of the application

C. Coding and testing the software being developed for a particular project

D. Selecting the correct hardware platform to support the application

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following is the most commonly used interface for z/OS application programmers?

A. Rational Developer for System z (RDz)

B. TSO/E and ISPF

C. X Window

D. TN 3270

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following best describes an assembler instruction?

A. A request to the assembler to do certain operations during the assembly of a source module

B. A request that must be parsed, interpreted, and executed each time that the program is run

C. A request to the assembler program to process a predefined sequence of instructions

D. The symbolic representation of a machine language instruction

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What term describes the output of a compiler?

A. Compile Module

B. Source Module

C. Object Module

D. Load Module

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following are used to create an executable module from an object deck?

A. Relocation program

B. Linkage editor

C. Preprocessor

D. Precompiler

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following actions ensure the “atomic” property of a transaction processing system?

A. Restart and recovery

B. Commit and rollback

C. Accept and deny

D. Apply and retry

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

After signing on to CICS, how does a user invoke a transaction?

A. By issuing a TSO command

B. By typing INVOKE CICS

C. By typing EXEC CICS

D. By typing a TRANSID

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which of the following is one of DB2\’s three required address spaces?

A. Distributed Data Facility Services

B. Message Processing Services

C. Stored Procedure Services

D. Lock Manager Services

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of the following is a Java API to access different forms of tabular data?

A. JDBC

B. J2EE

C. JVM

D. JMS

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P4070-005 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM System z and zOS Fundamentals Mastery exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM System z and zOS Fundamentals Mastery exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM System z and zOS Fundamentals Mastery exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P4070-005 exam and get the final success.

P4070-005 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P4070-005.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]