Geekcert New Updated P2090-047 Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Hottest IBM P2090-047 IBM Information Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2090-047 IBM Information Management Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 132QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-047.html [100% P2090-047 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2090-047 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/P2090-047.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the IBM Information Management Jan 07,2022 Latest P2090-047 vce dumps exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the IBM Information Management Newest P2090-047 exam questions exam with latest update IBM Information Management Newest P2090-047 vce IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive IBM exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of IBM Information Management Hotest P2090-047 study guide IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in IBM Information Management Latest P2090-047 QAs exam.

free P2090-047 exam sample questions, P2090-047 exam practice online, P2090-047 exam practice on mobile phone, P2090-047 pdf, P2090-047 books, P2090-047 pdf file download! Geekcert – help you to pass all P2090-047 certification exams! Geekcert – help you to get your P2090-047 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-047 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-047.html

The following are the P2090-047 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-047 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest P2090-047 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest P2090-047 dumps.

Question 1:

nzbackup/nzrestore with the -user option has been replaced with which option to allow multi-level security (MLS) information, such as categories, cohorts, and levels to be backed up/restored?

A. -all

B. -mls

C. -users

D. -globals

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

You have access to two databases, DEV and PROD. Currently you are connected to the DEV database. Which operation is permitted?

A. Delete from PROD..TableA

B. Select * from PROD..TableA

C. Truncate table PROD..TableA

D. Insert into PROD..TableA select * from DEV..TableB

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What is required to troubleshoot a query?

A. nzevents and the pg.log.

B. nzsql and the ODBC config.

C. nzinventory and the dbos.log.

D. nzdumpschema and the execution plan.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which High-Availability (HA) mechanism is used by the PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

A. AIX-HA

B. Linux-HA

C. SuSE-HA

D. Solaris-HA

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which condition will NOT fail or restart a running query on a PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

A. Disk resets or fails.

B. Host resets or fails.

C. S-Blade resets or fails.

D. Snippet Processing Unit (SPU) resets or fails.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A group has a resource allocation maximum of 50% and the job maximum is set to 1. Two users within this resource group each execute 1 job at the same time, which statement is correct?

A. Each job gets 25% and both run at the same time.

B. Each job gets 50% but only one job runs at a time.

C. Each job gets 50% and both run at the same time.

D. You cannot set the job maximum per resource group.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

TableA is currently being accessed in a number of long running queries. Which of the following operations is NOT blocked, thus allowing the operation to immediately proceed?

A. DROP TABLE TableA

B. ALTER TABLE TableA

C. TRUNCATE TABLE TableA

D. GRANT SELECT ON TableA TO UserA

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What is the limitation on join types with floating-point data types?

A. The system does not have a limitation on floating-point data types.

B. The system cannot perform any type of join on floating-point data types.

C. The system cannot perform a fast sort merge join on a floating point data type, but instead must perform a slower hash join.

D. The system cannot perform a fast hash join on a floating point data type, but instead must perform a slower sort merge join.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which statement is true about data flowing in/out of the PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

A. Bypasses the host.

B. Flows through the host.

C. Compressed on the host.

D. Uncompressed on the host.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

The PureData System for Analytics implements which level of transaction isolation?

A. Serializable

B. Committed read

C. Repeatable read

D. Uncommitted read

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

In order for an ODBC application running on Microsoft Windows to connect to PureData System for Analytics, which two steps must be performed? (Choose two.)

A. Install nzsql for Windows.

B. Install nzAdmin for Windows.

C. Install an ODBC driver for Windows.

D. Install an ODBC Driver Manager for Windows.

E. Create or modify a Data Source Name (DSN) for a connection to a database.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 12:

Which command is used to abort a user\’s SQL transaction?

A. kill

B. abort

C. nzstop

D. nzsession

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

What is the only predefined database user, which is able to access all objects and perform all tasks against the database?

A. root

B. public

C. admin

D. system

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Click on the exhibit.

Given the following query: SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey; What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?

A. Collocation hash join processing

B. Distributed hash join processing

C. Broadcast sort merge join processing

D. Replication sort merge join processing

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You have created a group GroupA with JOB MAXIMUM of 4, which statement is true?

A. No more than 4 users can be assigned to GroupA.

B. If users in GroupA submit more than 4 queries they will fail.

C. If users in GroupA submit more than 4 queries, then they will queue in order.

D. The job maximum cannot be less than the default concurrent query limit of 48.

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-047 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-047 exam and get the final success.

P2090-047 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-047.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]