Geekcert Huawei H11-879 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

You can prepare for your Huawei Huawei Other Certification Hotest H11-879 vce exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your Huawei Huawei Other Certification Newest H11-879 pdf dumps exam. Our Huawei Huawei Other Certification Hotest H11-879 practice exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer Huawei Huawei Other Certification Hotest H11-879 study guide PDF dumps and Huawei Huawei Other Certification Jan 10,2022 Newest H11-879 QAs VCE. Both are the most effective version.

get H11-879 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. get H11-879 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. Geekcert – help candidates on all H11-879 certification exams preparation. pass H11-879 certification exams, get H11-879 certifications easily. Geekcert| H11-879 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H11-879 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h11-879.html

The following are the H11-879 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H11-879 dumps.Although questions are from H11-879 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the H11-879 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Phone A has been successfully registered to the U1900 system. At some point, unplug the network cable. At this time, log in to the U1900 system to check the registration status of phone A. The following statement is wrong ()

A. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system may change immediately

B. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system may remain unchanged

C. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system may change after a period of time

D. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system is updated, only after the network cable of phone A is unplugged, the change occurs after half of the registration period of phone A has passed

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

In the VoIP system, what are the factors that affect the quality of voice calls? () Multiple choice

A. Jitter

B. delay

C. Packet loss

D. bandwidth

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 3:

In the U1900 unified gateway, outgoing calls need to be configured in a certain order. The following configuration process is correct () Multiple choice

A. Office route selection code -> office route -> trunk -> prefix

B. Office route selection code -> Trunk -> Office route -> Prefix

C. Office route selection code -> prefix -> office route -> trunk

D. Office route selection code -> Trunk -> Prefix -> Office route

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

How many pixels of a camera with 1080P image resolution equivalent ()

A. 2 million

B. 800w

C. 2.3 million

D. 5000000

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

How to order the recorded video on RSE6500 on the terminal side? ()

A. When there is SC and routing has been configured, the terminal directly calls the IP address of RSE6500

B. When there is SC and routing is configured, the terminal directly calls the recording ID

C. When there is no SC or SC is not configured with routing, the terminal directly calls the recording ID

D. When there is no SC or SC is not configured with routing, the terminal calls RSE6500IP address##Recording ID

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

In the message classification of the RTCP protocol, which of the following messages describe the receiving statistics data of the receiving gateway? ()

A. SR

B. BYE

C. RR

D. SDES

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following backup methods is not supported by VP9660 MCU? ()

A. Main control board backup

B. Power backup

C. IP/E1 line backup

D. Media/signaling board backup

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

A single Media board of VP9660 MCU can support up to () 1080P 30 ports?

A. 12

B. 36

C. 24

D. 8

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

In the Huawei eSpace UC solution, U1981, U1980, U1960, U1911 all support dual-system active and standby () Correct or Wrong

A. Correct

B. Wrong

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

In the central networking mode of the converged conference MCU, what is correct about the traversal of public and private networks? () (Multiple selected)

A. TE/RP/TP access MCU through SC proxy signaling and media stream

B. eSpace Mobile accesses MCU C through SBC proxy audio and video media.

C. External web client access MCU through MS proxy audio and video

D. eSpace PC connects to MCU through SC proxy signaling and media stream

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

There are two terminals, T1 and T2, both registered to the same GK. When T1 calls T2 by number, what is wrong with the following statement? () Multiple choice

A. The ACF message received by T1 contains the GK call signaling channel transmission address

B. The ACF message received by T1 contains the call signaling channel transmission address of T2

C. After T2 receives the Setup message, it sends an ARQ message to GK

D. After T2 receives the Setup message, it sends an ARQ message to T1

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

Regarding MCU cascading, what is wrong in the following description ()

A. MCU cascade is divided into manual cascade and automatic cascade

B. Manual cascading requires scheduling of two conference templates

C. Automatic cascading does not require configuration of cascading sites

D. Manual cascading must configure GK routing

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

The following are not part of the H.245 capability set ()

A. H.235

B. H.239

C. H.350

D. H.460

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

In the remote disaster recovery scenario, when the master node (U1981) fails, POTS user A of a branch node (The branch site equipment is U1911). If you make an outgoing call to the local PSTN user B through the branch node, the network element through which the SIP signaling of the call passes is ().

A. U1911->Preparation U1981->U1911

B. Prepare U1981->U1911

C. U1911

D. U1911->Main U1981->Backup U1981->U1911

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

When other conditions are the same, the longer the reverberation time of the room, the clearer the sound heard Clarity. () Right or Wrong

A. Right

B. Wrong

Correct Answer: B