Free Sharing Updated jn0-250 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your JNCIS-MistAI Apr 12,2022 Latest jn0-250 vce Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) exam. We will assist you clear the Hotest jn0-250 vce exam with JNCIS-MistAI jn0-250 braindumps. We jn0-250 exam questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest jn0-250 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the jn0-250 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our jn0-250 dumps.We have sample questions for jn0-250 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated jn0-250 dumps.

Question 1:

Which organization is responsible for certifying that products and technology satisfy Wi-Fi interoperability?

A. Wi-Fi Alliance

B. IETF

C. IEEE

D. ISO

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

How should a Mist AP43 be mounted?

A. mounted vertically above ceilings

B. mounted horizontally on a ceiling

C. mounted horizontally on a table

D. mounted vertically on a wall

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which Mist feature provides an overview of the user experience?

A. Service Level Expectations

B. Policy

C. Location Services

D. Insights

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which organization is responsible for creating the 802.11 standard?

A. Wi-Fi Alliance

B. Ethernet Technology Consortium

C. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)

D. International Organization for Standardization (ISO)

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What are two requirements to connect an AP to the Mist Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. You need a CA SSL certificate.

B. You need DNS resolution.

C. You need a static IP address.

D. You need a DHCP server

Correct Answer: BC


Question 6:

What does RSSI measure?

A. frequency

B. signal strength

C. interference

D. noise

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which Mist feature offers Al-based interactive troubleshooting?

A. Marvis

B. Wireless Assurance

C. Insights

D. Site Configuration

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You have designed a WLAN to satisfy primary coverage, secondary coverage, and capacity requirements. However, you still do not have enough BLE radios to satisfy your location requirements. You want to fill the gaps with a low cost, BLE- only device.

Which Mist device will satisfy this requirement?

A. AP41

B. BT11

C. AP32

D. AP43

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What does 802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5) specify as the maximum channel width?

A. 160 MHz

B. 60 MHz

C. 20 MHz

D. 40 MHz

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which Juniper Mist device enables seamless roaming for large campus networks through on-premises tunneling?

A. Mist BT11

B. Mist AP43

C. Mist AP33

D. Mist Edge

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Mist Radio Resource Management makes dynamic changes to which resource?

A. RF template

B. channel width

C. channel

D. BLE channel

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What are two methods of activating a Mist AP? (Choose two.)

A. Use the activation code.

B. Use the claim code.

C. Use the serial number.

D. Use the universal product code.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 13:

The DHCP server has run out of address leases on a site.

In this scenario, which SLE would be useful to what is happening?

A. capacity

B. throughput

C. roaming

D. successful connects

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which two statements are correct about Marvis? (Choose two.)

A. Marvis is the main configuration tool.

B. Marvis lets you ask questions about your network.

C. Marvis will send custom reports.

D. Marvis can be used as a proactive monitoring tool.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 15:

A customer wants to physically wire their interior automated sliding doors to Mist APs to directly control location access to certain office areas.

In this scenario, which Mist AP capability allows them to accomplish this task?

A. header pins

B. IoT interface

C. optical sensor

D. audio sensor

Correct Answer: A