Free Sharing Geekcert Updated IBM P1000-004 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Geekcert 2022 Hottest IBM P1000-004 IBM Technical Mastery Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P1000-004 IBM Technical Mastery Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 42QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-004.html [100% P1000-004 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P1000-004 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p1000-004.pdf

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the IBM Technical Mastery Hotest P1000-004 practice IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of IBM Technical Mastery Jan 07,2022 Latest P1000-004 exam questions PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Newest P1000-004 study guide IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your IBM Technical Mastery Hotest P1000-004 study guide IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam taking.

Geekcert – any P1000-004 exam, P1000-004 easy pass. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your P1000-004 certification and exam success! Geekcert – best way to guarantee your P1000-004 certification and exam success! Geekcert – 100% real P1000-004 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass your P1000-004 exam in 1 day with Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P1000-004 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-004.html

The following are the P1000-004 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P1000-004 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before P1000-004 exam? Check the following P1000-004 free dumps or download P1000-004 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which is a characteristic of a bad IBM Dynamic Pricing opportunity?

A. Multiple “users” in the pricing process today

B. Competitive data is not available

C. B2C opportunities, especially when they have fast-moving consumer goods

D. The online business is $150M

E. 1000s of SKUs to manage

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

When meeting with a CIO of a B2B manufacturer, which IBM Commerce Software prospecting questions is the MOST appropriate?

A. Where do you feel you have the least visibility into customer/brand interaction?

B. How responsive is your website across different browsers and smart devices?

C. How are you managing your eCommerce environments today and what type of deployment model are you looking for going forward?

D. What is your strategy for improving customer satisfaction and loyalty?

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

What is IBM Commerce Software?

A. IBM\’s solution to understanding every customer, by visualizing customer journeys, replaying online sessions and deriving insights that can be applied across channels.

B. IBM\’s premier solution geared for both online and omni-channel commerce, and omni-channel order orchestration and fulfillment.

C. A powerful digital commerce platform for online and omni-channel commerce, built to deliver personalized and consistent experiences across all customer touchpoints.

D. IBM\’s analytical tool for predicting customer behavior across channels in order to tailor personalized experiences.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which Omni-Channel Commerce offering includes anomaly detection to help companies identify hidden situations that may be impacting their business?

A. Digital Commerce

B. Digital Analytics

C. Customer Insights

D. Commerce Insights

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which is the replacement to IBM Commerce on Cloud – Commerce Service?

A. IBM WebSphere Commerce On Premise

B. IBM Commerce Insights

C. IBM WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted

D. IBM Order Management

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

What is the primary target persona for IBM Commerce Software?

A. Sales managers for small- to medium-sized businesses, especially when they are lacking in IT tools and support, and are looking for efficient and cost-effective solutions.

B. LOB leaders of medium-sized businesses to large enterprises, especially from marketing, merchandising, sales and customer service.

C. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially from marketing, eCommerce, transportation and logistics and IT.

D. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially when they already use IBM\’s Watson Supply Chain solutions.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is a typical large size deal for IBM WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted?

A. S30-50K per month

B. S25-30K per month

C. S15-S25K per month

D. $50K per month

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What feature is only available with IBM Watson Commerce Insights Standard Edition?

A. Commerce Insights Explorer

B. Commerce Insights Analyzer

C. Commerce Insights Assistant

D. Commerce Insights Navigator

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which business value statement regarding IBM Watson Commerce Insights capabilities is correct?

A. Delivers a personalized view of data and insights in context of the customer experience, finds hidden opportunities, and takes direct merchandising action based on insights gleaned without switching context or tools.

B. Delivers quick integration with all other Watson Customer Engagements applications, such as Dynamic Pricing and Watson Campaign Automation, under a fully customizable Commerce experience.

C. Integrates all of the available product data and product images into one database that is then easily searchable using Watson Content Hub.

D. Provides a single, personalized view of data and insights, gleamed from automated reporting of internal POS data, performs cognitive pricing actions, and optimizes promotions based on customizable revenue targets.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which target Buyer wants to create personalized and seamless digital customer experiences, while being able to respond to market changes based on insight, thereby improving customer engagement, loyalty and conversion rates?

A. VP of Store Operations

B. VP of Supply Chain

C. Director of Information Technology

D. VP of eCommerce

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of the following BEST describes the IBM Watson Commerce Insights\’ Assistant feature?

A. Alerts the merchandiser when the inventory is running low on preselected items in the assortment

B. Detects abnormal business conditions, such as revenue impact, along with supporting evidence and recommended actions

C. Compiles all of the frequently used users reports into one dashboard view for easy access

D. Identifies abandoned shopping carts, and can be configured to send a report to the marketer or automatically send a reminder email to the customer

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which IBM Commerce Software capability would a company need most if they were struggling to make sense of all of their customer business and market data, and needed to be more agile in responding to market changes?

A. In-context view of data to take action based on insights gleaned

B. Automatic product re-sequencing

C. Manage multiple storefronts on a single platform

D. Mobile optimized experiences to engage customers when and how they want to shop

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which Omni-Channel Commerce offering gives brands the ability to optimally adjust prices, potentially multiple times a day, based on internal and external factors?

A. IBM Store Engagement

B. IBM Marketing Personalization

C. IBM Dynamic Pricing

D. IBM Configure, Price, Quote

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which audience is best suited for IBM Configure Price Quote?

A. B2B2CandB2G

B. B2Conly

C. B2B. B2C and B2B2C

D. B2Bonly

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

When meeting with the Head of eCommerce for IBM Dynamic Pricing, which prospecting question would be most appropriate to learn how important is their eCommerce channel to their overall brand image?

A. How often do you currently update online prices?

B. Do you have a way to strategically group and price items with low competitive price elasticity?

C. What are your plans for sales or sku growth over the next three years?

D. What steps are you taking to streamline the channel to improve your brand image?

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P1000-004 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P1000-004 exam and get the final success.

P1000-004 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-004.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]