Free Sharing Geekcert Updated IBM M2090-732 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Geekcert 2022 Real IBM M2090-732 Sales Mastery Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

M2090-732 Sales Mastery Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 44QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/m2090-732.html [100% M2090-732 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test M2090-732 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/m2090-732.pdf

You can prepare for your IBM Sales Mastery Newest M2090-732 free download exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your IBM Sales Mastery Jan 07,2022 Hotest M2090-732 QAs exam. Our IBM Sales Mastery Hotest M2090-732 pdf exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer IBM Sales Mastery Hotest M2090-732 vce dumps PDF dumps and IBM Sales Mastery Newest M2090-732 pdf VCE. Both are the most effective version.

pass your M2090-732 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert – help candidates on all M2090-732 certification exams preparation. pass M2090-732 certification exams, get it certifications easily. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free M2090-732 demo to check first.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest M2090-732 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/m2090-732.html

The following are the M2090-732 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our M2090-732 dumps.We have sample questions for M2090-732 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated M2090-732 dumps.

Question 1:

What is the main purpose of segmentation algorithms in IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. To prepare a data set for optimal modeling.

B. To reduce data to a simpler form.

C. To divide the market or customer base into groups.

D. To discover linked purchases and other occurrences.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which statement best describes the integration between IBM Cognos and IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results calculated are available for reporting.

B. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results can be written to the database for IT to make available for reporting.

C. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is exported into a file and then read into IBM SPSS Modeler for further analysis.

D. IBM SPSS Modeler creates an IBM Cognos report that can be added to an IBM Cognos BI dashboard.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

What is NOT a key competitive differentiator of IBM SPSS Modeler based on product feature/functionality?

A. Automated modeling and data preparation

B. Intuitive visual interface

C. Scorecards and dashboards

D. Open and scalable architecture

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which is the primary value of IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. To uncover hidden patterns and relationships in data.

B. To test specific hypotheses.

C. To craft effective and eye-catching surveys.

D. To improve the management of analytical assets.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/imw14282usen/IMW14282USEN.PDF


Question 5:

Which step is considered to be high-risk when included in progressing an IBM SPSS Modeler opportunity?

A. ROI assessment

B. Executive-level agreement

C. Enablement assessment

D. Proof of Concept

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following is NOT a value proposition that would be used when competing against SAS for an opportunity?

A. IBM SPSS Modeler is typically quicker to implement with a large data provider, experiencing a 6 to 1 faster implementation time with SPSS over SAS.

B. IBM SPSS Modeler empowers business users with a marketing department gaining IT independence by allowing them to do their own market basket analysis and loyalty models.

C. IBM SPSS Modeler delivers faster time to value, with a North American insurance company reducing model development time from 18 months to 6 weeks when using SPSS vs. SAS.

D. IBM SPSS Modeler has more algorithms providing for deeper analytical options. This helps retailers secure 10K additional customers when they use a secret algorithm their competitors couldn\’t duplicate.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which type of model in IBM SPSS Modeler is BEST suited for making categorical predictions?

A. Classification

B. Segmentation

C. Association

D. Anomaly detection

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which answer correctly completes this statement?

Gartner predicts that predictive and prescriptive analytics will deliver ___________ of business value for all business analytics projects through 2015.

A. 25%

B. 50%

C. 75% D. 100%

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://frankdiana.wordpress.com/2013/11/20/ibm-report-on-analytics/


Question 9:

You have just finished a meeting with a Business Analyst where you learned about her need to gain greater insight into the data in a CRM system which they just implemented, that her manager has provided her with a budget for this project, and that it needs to be deployed in 90 days. What should you do with this information?

A. Enter this as an opportunity into Global Partner Portal.

B. Enter this as an opportunity into a spreadsheet.

C. Enter this as an opportunity via an e-mail message.

D. Enter this as an opportunity into dashboard report.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which role is typically the buyer of IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. Business Manager

B. Business Analyst

C. System Manager

D. Analytic Professional

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

During a meeting a prospective customer states. “R is available at no charge, we can use it in place of commercial statistics and modeling software at great savings to our organization”. How would you respond?

A. Using R to integrate predictive outputs into an operational environment can be difficult.

B. R does not have a modern graphical user interface, which makes it difficult for non- programmers to use.

C. Using R to integrate predictive outputs into an operational environment can be difficult.

D. R can very quickly consume all available memory.

E. All of the above

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

An insurance executive is looking for a solution to predict fraudulent claims before they are processed, customer churn and field agent allocation. What other use-case might she be interested in for IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. Real time scoring

B. Enforcing fine-grained security entitlements

C. Streamlining the edit-build-debug cycle

D. Customer Intimacy

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

As part of your IBM SPSS Modeler opportunity progression, the Chief Financial Officer of the prospective company requests a Return on Investment reference for IBM SPSS Modeler. Which would NOT apply?

A. A building manufacturer realized a 113% return on investment in 12 months.

B. A division within IBM predicts to have 150% return on investment in one year.

C. A telemarketer using ANOVA realized $2M in cost savings the first year of use.

D. A telecommunications company who realized $3.8M in cost savings per year.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which description of value would be correct to share when speaking with Sales and Marketing Executives about IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. Improve customer intimacy, Improve cross sell close rate, Improve customer retention

B. Improve customer growth, Improve customer retention, Improve visualization

C. Enhanced process monitoring, Advanced use of business rules, Real time feedback

D. Improve customer intimacy, Improve customer lifetime value, Improve customer retention

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which statement characterizes the value of IBM SPSS Modeler for predictive threat and fraud analytics?

A. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization run an audit for security breaches.

B. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization identify patterns for fraud and reduces false positives.

C. IBM SPSS Modeler creates a portal for defending online applications and access against targeted web attacks.

D. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization centralize password management and single sign-on to help protect enterprise resources.

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/au/analytics/spss/paresources/Threat_and_Fraud_Anal ytics_FINAL_WEB.pdf (slide 13)


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the M2090-732 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your M2090-732 exam and get the final success.

M2090-732 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/m2090-732.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]