Free Sharing Geekcert Updated Huawei H19-307 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Geekcert 2022 Valid Huawei H19-307 Huawei Specialist Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H19-307 Huawei Specialist Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 155QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h19-307.html [100% H19-307 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H19-307 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h19-307.pdf

This dump is 100% valid to pass Huawei Huawei Specialist Certification Hotest H19-307 study guide exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert Huawei Specialist Certification Jan 07,2022 Latest H19-307 vce Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Server-CHS PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your Huawei Huawei Specialist Certification exam successfully.

latest Geekcert H19-307 exam dumps pdf and vce free download. Geekcert – leading source of H19-307 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – 100% real H19-307 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – H19-307 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H19-307 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h19-307.html

The following are the H19-307 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H19-307 dumps.H19-307 free dumps are questions from the latest full H19-307 dumps. Check H19-307 free questions to get a better understanding of H19-307 exams.

Question 1:

Huawei 8100 V5 is an 8U 8-socket rack server.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is NVMe SSD?

A. Memory

B. PCIeSSD

C. SATA

D. HDD

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which vendor provides management chips of iBMC for Huawei?

A. Huawei

B. Intel

C. IBM

D. AMD

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which kinds of RAID do Huawei V5 rack servers support? (Multiple Choice) A. RAID0

B. RAID1

C. RAID5

D. RAID6

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 5:

What is the maximum number of full-height full-length dual-slot GPU cards supported by Huawei 2288H V5?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 4

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Huawei RH1288 V3 is a 1U rack server.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is the maximum number of 3.5-inch hard disks Huawei RH2288 V3 can support?

A. 8

B. 10

C. 12

D. 16

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What is the most suitable workloads of 5288 V3 servers?

A. Computing

B. Storage

C. Network

D. In-memory DB

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Huawei E9000 blade server supports multiple switch modules such as GE, 10GE, 8G/16G FC, FCoE, and IB QDR.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What kinds of hard disk specifications does RH8100 V3 support (Multiple Choice)

A. 8 x 2.5-inch hard disks

B. 12 x 2.5-inch hard disks

C. 24 x 2.5-inch hard disks

D. 12 x 3.5-inch hard disks

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

Which of these are hot-swappable on Huawei V5 rack servers? (Multiple Choice)

A. PSU

B. M.2SSD

C. PCIecard

D. Hard drive

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 12:

What is the height of a Huawei X6000 server?

A. 1U

B. 2U

C. 3U

D. 4U

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Server performance is mainly determined by:

A. Processor platform

B. Memory capacity

C. Storage capacity

D. Network performance

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What are outstanding characters of Huawei Rack Servers? (Multiple Choice)

A. High Quality

B. High Reliability

C. Low Opex

D. High energy efficiency

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 15:

Which Intel processor does the Huawei E9000 CH242 V3 compute node use?

A. E7-4800 v3

B. E5-2600 v3

C. E5-4600 v3

D. E3-1200 v3

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H19-307 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Server-CHS exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Server-CHS exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Server-CHS exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H19-307 exam and get the final success.

H19-307 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h19-307.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]