Free Sharing Geekcert Updated Huawei H12-311 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

How to pass HCNA-WLAN Latest H12-311 study guide exam? Geekcert gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed HCNA-WLAN Jan 10,2022 Latest H12-311 pdf dumps HCIA-WLAN V3.0 exam dumps. We help you to face your HCNA-WLAN Latest H12-311 free download exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our HCNA-WLAN Newest H12-311 QAs HCIA-WLAN V3.0 dumps. Now Geekcert supplies the most effective HCNA-WLAN Latest H12-311 free download VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our HCNA-WLAN Newest H12-311 practice exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your HCNA-WLAN Newest H12-311 study guide exam pass.

Geekcert – latest update source for all H12-311 certification exams. Geekcert – 100% real H12-311 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert H12-311 exam certification prep online course training. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the H12-311 certification exams easily. pass your H12-311 exam in 1 day with Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H12-311 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-311.html

The following are the H12-311 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H12-311 dumps.We have sample questions for H12-311 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated H12-311 dumps.

Question 1:

When did the initial application of the wireless network begin?

A. During a major war

B. During the Second World War

C. Late 20th century

D. After 2000

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

IEEE is the standard organization responsible for the use of wireless frequencies in the United States.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following standards organizations is implementing WLAN technology interoperability for WLAN device authentication?

A. WiFi Alliance

B. IEEE

C. IETF

D. FCC

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following protocols are IEEE 802.11 standards Select 3 Answers)?

A. 802.11a/b/g/n

B. 802.11i

C. 802.1X

D. 802.11s

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 5:

Which of the following standards is WLAN (Select 2 Answers)?

A. 802.11a/b/g/n

B. WPA

C. WPA2

D. 802.11i

Correct Answer: BC


Question 6:

The CAPWAP protocol is a WLAN standard proposed by the IEEE standards organization in April 2009 for communication between AC and thin APs.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following protocols support the 2.4 GHz band (Select 3 Answers)?

A. 802.11a

B. 802.11b

C. 802.11g

D. 802.11n

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 8:

How many channels does China support in the 2.4 GHz band?

A. 11

B. 13

C. 3

D. 5

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following options is in the 5GHz band supported by China?

A. 5.15~5.25GHz

B. 5.25~5.35GHz

C. 5.725~5.825GHz

D. 5.725~5.850GHz

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What are the modulation methods (Select 3 Answers) depending on the signal parameters being controlled?

A. amplitude modulation

B. frequency modulation

C. phase modulation

D. modulation

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

Which modulation method does the following picture belong to?

A. amplitude modulation

B. frequency modulation

C. phase modulation

D. modulation

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What are the WLAN operating bands (Select 2 Answers)?

A. 2 GHz

B. 5 GHz

C. 5.4 GHz

D. 2.4 GHz

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

What is the US non-overlapping channel in the 2.4 GHz band?

A. 2 , 7, 12

B. 3, 8, 13

C. 1, 6, 11

D. 3, 7, 13

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What is the distance between the center frequencies of the channels in the 2.4 GHz band?

A. 20 MHz

B. 22 MHz

C. 5 MHz

D. 10 MHz

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

What is the bandwidth of each channel in the 802.11g band?

A. 25 MHz

B. 20 MHz

C. 50 MHz

D. 22 MHz

Correct Answer: B