Free Sharing Geekcert Updated Huawei H11-879 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Geekcert 2022 Real Huawei H11-879 Huawei Other Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H11-879 Huawei Other Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 106QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h11-879.html [100% H11-879 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H11-879 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h11-879.pdf

Geekcert has the latest update version of Huawei Huawei Other Certification Jan 07,2022 Latest H11-879 vce dumps exam, which is a hot exam of Huawei Huawei Other Certification certification. Geekcert Huawei Huawei Other Certification exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

Geekcert: best H11-879 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! Geekcert – the most professional provider of all H11-879 certifications. pass all the H11-879 exam easily. Geekcert – the most professional H11-879 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your H11-879 exams. just have a try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H11-879 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h11-879.html

The following are the H11-879 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H11-879 dumps.Real questions from H11-879 free dumps. Download demo of H11-879 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

The MTU board can support 4 E1/T1 interfaces. How to switch between E1 and T1 interfaces? Which statement is correct () (single choice)

A. You only need to select E1 or T1 in the “Parameter Configuration> Transmission Mode” in the “Quick Configuration> Configure Board” page on the U1900 Web management page, and the switch can be completed

B. The default is the E1 interface. To switch to T1, you need to remove the jumper cap inside the MTU board. Need to enter the Web management page to modify the configuration

C. The default is T1 interface, switch to E1, you need to remove the jumper cap inside the MTU board, and you need to enter the Web management page to modify the configuration

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Phone A has been successfully registered to the U1900 system. At some point, unplug the network cable. At this time, log in to the U1900 system to check the registration status of phone A. The following statement is wrong ()

A. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system may change immediately

B. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system may remain unchanged

C. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system may change after a period of time

D. The registration status of phone A in the U1900 system is updated, only after the network cable of phone A is unplugged, the change occurs after half of the registration period of phone A has passed

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

In the VoIP system, what are the factors that affect the quality of voice calls? () Multiple choice

A. Jitter

B. delay

C. Packet loss

D. bandwidth

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 4:

In the U1900 unified gateway, outgoing calls need to be configured in a certain order. The following configuration process is correct () Multiple choice

A. Office route selection code -> office route -> trunk -> prefix

B. Office route selection code -> Trunk -> Office route -> Prefix

C. Office route selection code -> prefix -> office route -> trunk

D. Office route selection code -> Trunk -> Prefix -> Office route

Correct Answer: AC


Question 5:

How many pixels of a camera with 1080P image resolution equivalent ()

A. 2 million

B. 800w

C. 2.3 million

D. 5000000

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

How to order the recorded video on RSE6500 on the terminal side? ()

A. When there is SC and routing has been configured, the terminal directly calls the IP address of RSE6500

B. When there is SC and routing is configured, the terminal directly calls the recording ID

C. When there is no SC or SC is not configured with routing, the terminal directly calls the recording ID

D. When there is no SC or SC is not configured with routing, the terminal calls RSE6500IP address##Recording ID

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

In the message classification of the RTCP protocol, which of the following messages describe the receiving statistics data of the receiving gateway? ()

A. SR

B. BYE

C. RR

D. SDES

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following backup methods is not supported by VP9660 MCU? ()

A. Main control board backup

B. Power backup

C. IP/E1 line backup

D. Media/signaling board backup

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A single Media board of VP9660 MCU can support up to () 1080P 30 ports?

A. 12

B. 36

C. 24

D. 8

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

In the central networking mode of the converged conference MCU, what is correct about the traversal of public and private networks? () (Multiple selected)

A. TE/RP/TP access MCU through SC proxy signaling and media stream

B. eSpace Mobile accesses MCU C through SBC proxy audio and video media.

C. External web client access MCU through MS proxy audio and video

D. eSpace PC connects to MCU through SC proxy signaling and media stream

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

There are two terminals, T1 and T2, both registered to the same GK. When T1 calls T2 by number, what is wrong with the following statement? () Multiple choice

A. The ACF message received by T1 contains the GK call signaling channel transmission address

B. The ACF message received by T1 contains the call signaling channel transmission address of T2

C. After T2 receives the Setup message, it sends an ARQ message to GK

D. After T2 receives the Setup message, it sends an ARQ message to T1

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

Regarding MCU cascading, what is wrong in the following description ()

A. MCU cascade is divided into manual cascade and automatic cascade

B. Manual cascading requires scheduling of two conference templates

C. Automatic cascading does not require configuration of cascading sites

D. Manual cascading must configure GK routing

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

The following are not part of the H.245 capability set ()

A. H.235

B. H.239

C. H.350

D. H.460

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

In the remote disaster recovery scenario, when the master node (U1981) fails, POTS user A of a branch node (The branch site equipment is U1911). If you make an outgoing call to the local PSTN user B through the branch node, the network element through which the SIP signaling of the call passes is ().

A. U1911->Preparation U1981->U1911

B. Prepare U1981->U1911

C. U1911

D. U1911->Main U1981->Backup U1981->U1911

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

When other conditions are the same, the longer the reverberation time of the room, the clearer the sound heard Clarity. () Right or Wrong

A. Right

B. Wrong

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H11-879 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert Huawei Certified Internet work Expert – EC exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert Huawei Certified Internet work Expert – EC exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Huawei Certified Internet work Expert – EC exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H11-879 exam and get the final success.

H11-879 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h11-879.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]