Free Share Geekcert IBM P2090-047 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

100% candidates have passed the IBM Information Management Jan 10,2022 Newest P2090-047 vce dumps exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed IBM Information Management Hotest P2090-047 practice preparation materials. The Geekcert IBM PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of IBM Information Management Newest P2090-047 vce dumps IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1 certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Newest P2090-047 QAs exam.

Geekcert – P2090-047 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – help candidates on all P2090-047 certification exams preparation. pass P2090-047 certification exams, get P2090-047 certifications easily. updated 2016 for all P2090-047 top certifications | Geekcert . P2090-047 study guide | P2090-047 prep | P2090-047 exams questions | the P2090-047 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-047 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-047.html

The following are the P2090-047 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-047 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the P2090-047 free dumps, go through the Q and As from P2090-047 dumps below.

Question 1:

A SELECT statement spends all its time returning 1 billion rows. What can be done to make this faster?

A. Use a CURSOR.

B. Use an EXTERNAL table.

C. Use the COPY command.

D. Increase the PreFetch Count.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

nzbackup/nzrestore with the -user option has been replaced with which option to allow multi-level security (MLS) information, such as categories, cohorts, and levels to be backed up/restored?

A. -all

B. -mls

C. -users

D. -globals

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which statement is true?

A. MATERIALIZED VIEWS can be run against EXTERNAL tables.

B. GENERATE STATISTICS can be run against EXTERNAL tables.

C. EXTERNAL table data is deleted using the SQL DELETE command.

D. EXTERNAL tables can be used to unload data to a Microsoft Windows directory.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Given a plan ID, how would you obtain the query execution plan? (Choose two.)

A. Turn ODBC tracing ON.

B. Issue “SELECT * FROM _V_SESSION;”

C. Go to the query history within the Windows NzAdmin GUI tool.

D. Run EXECUTION PLAN before the query has been submitted.

E. Issue “SHOW PLANFILE ;” after the query has been submitted.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 5:

When setting up a crontab entry, what must be done on a PureData System for Analytics server?

A. Create an nzcron event.

B. nzstop/nzstart the database.

C. Stop and start the appliance.

D. Add entry to active host and standby host.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which condition will NOT fail or restart a running query on a PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

A. Disk resets or fails.

B. Host resets or fails.

C. S-Blade resets or fails.

D. Snippet Processing Unit (SPU) resets or fails.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

If \’admin\’ user is running a query, what percentage of resources are available when Guaranteed Resource Allocation (GRA) is Enabled?

A. The maximum GRA assigned to the ADMIN group.

B. The maximum GRA assigned to the PUBLIC group.

C. 100% of the resources while other resource groups are active.

D. Typically half of the resources while other resource groups are active.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What will occur when two tables are joined together and the data is NOT collocated?

A. No data movement is required.

B. A merge join operation will be performed.

C. A cluster based join method is performed.

D. Data is dynamically redistributed or broadcasted.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

When a temporary table is created, where will the data be stored?

A. On the host under the /nz/tmp directory.

B. On the S-Blades under the data partition.

C. Held in physical memory on the S-Blades.

D. On the S-Blades under the swap partition.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which statement is true about data flowing in/out of the PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

A. Bypasses the host.

B. Flows through the host.

C. Compressed on the host.

D. Uncompressed on the host.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Why is table skew important to manage?

A. Low table skew negatively impacts performance.

B. High table skew negatively impacts performance.

C. Low table skew negatively impacts data compression.

D. Deleted rows consume disk space until they are freed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Where are the database log files located?

A. /var/log

B. /usr/local

C. /nz/kit/log

D. The SYSTEM database

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

OLE-DB based applications on UNIX requires which PureData System for Analytics software?

A. Install the JDBC driver for UNIX.

B. Install the ODBC driver for UNIX.

C. Install the OLE-DB driver for UNIX.

D. OLE-DB is not supported on UNIX.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which command is used to abort a user\’s SQL transaction?

A. kill

B. abort

C. nzstop

D. nzsession

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What is the only predefined database user, which is able to access all objects and perform all tasks against the database?

A. root

B. public

C. admin

D. system

Correct Answer: C