Free Share Geekcert IBM P1000-015 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Geekcert 2022 Hottest IBM P1000-015 IBM Other Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P1000-015 IBM Other Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 40QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-015.html [100% P1000-015 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P1000-015 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p1000-015.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your IBM Newest P1000-015 practice exam. It is really a tough task to pass IBM Other Certification Jan 07,2022 Newest P1000-015 vce dumps exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest IBM Other Certification Latest P1000-015 free download exam questions, covering each and every aspect of IBM Other Certification Latest P1000-015 pdf dumps IBM B2B Collaboration Solutions Technical Mastery v2 exam curriculum.

Geekcert- reliable P1000-015 certifications expert on P1000-015 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – P1000-015 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert P1000-015 certification questions. pass the P1000-015 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! pass P1000-015 exam | P1000-015 written test | P1000-015 exam study guide | P1000-015 exam tips.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P1000-015 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-015.html

The following are the P1000-015 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P1000-015 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before P1000-015 exam? Check the following P1000-015 free dumps or download P1000-015 dumps here.

Question 1:

When meeting with business users who are more involved in the day-to-day activities, what is a key discovery question that will help Connect:Direct win by highlighting its value play?

A. What is your budget?

B. Is FTP secure enough?

C. What programming language is the most supported in your company?

D. What solutions have been tried in the past or are in place for this problem?

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Based on the battle card, who is a top competitor for IBM\’s B2B Collaboration offerings?

A. FileZilla

B. RSSBus

C. Control Center

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is the key difference between the pricing models for Connect:Direct Premium versus Standard editions?

A. The Premium edition can talk to many endpoints, while the Standard edition can only talk to one endpoint

B. The Premium edition is priced by PVUs, while the Standard edition is priced by simultaneous sessions

C. The Premium edition includes the C:D High Speed add-on for long distance and large file transport, and this add-on is available for purchase on the Standard edition

D. The price of the Premium edition includes unlimited non-production environments, while the environments are limited on the Standard edition

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/community/forums/html/topic?id=48cabedd-37f4-45db8801-9efeb77929fe


Question 4:

Which product in the MFT portfolio is a market leader, and has NEVER been breached?

A. Connect:Direct

B. B2B Integrator

C. WebSphere Commerce

D. ITXA

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA


Question 5:

In what market is Connect:Direct the industry leader?

A. Partner onboarding

B. Connecting and monitoring systems

C. Data translation

D. Point-to-point file transfer

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA


Question 6:

Which of these is a purchasable add-on for Connect:Direct?

A. High-speed add on

B. Secure Add-on

C. Command Line Interface

D. Cloud Certification

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias? subtype=caandinfotype=anandsupplier=897andletternum=ENUS216-121


Question 7:

Which IBM strength should be highlighted when going against competitors in the B2B/MFT space?

A. IBM tools include Watson, which can automatically build data maps

B. IBM\’s B2B Solutions are tightly integrated with our WebSphere Commerce platform

C. IBM is a very strong in Security and this solution has never been breached

D. IBM B2B/MFT Solutions are available in 10 languages

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/case-studies/elektronabavawebspherecommerce


Question 8:

Who is IBM B2B Software\’s biggest competitor. In terms of B2B Cloud Services offering?

A. webMethods

B. TIBCO

C. Opentext/GXS

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.itcentralstation.com/products/ibm-b2b-integrator-alternatives-and-competitors


Question 9:

Sterling Secure Proxy is add-on module for Sterling File Gateway (SFG) and/or which product?

A. Gentran

B. WebSphere Commerce

C. Connect:Direct

D. Bluemix

Correct Answer: C

Reference: ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/commerce/doc/mft/ssp/34/ SSP_Reverse_Proxy_Scenarios_SSO_Book.pdf


Question 10:

Which is a competitor you will likely face for B2B Collaboration solutions?

A. Salesforce

B. ClickTale

C. GlobalSCAPE

D. Axway

E. Adobe

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.g2crowd.com/products/ibm-b2b-collaboration/competitors/alternatives


Question 11:

What is a main business value provided by IBM Control Center?

A. Controls access to sensitive personal information and HIPAA data

B. Provides centralized monitoring and alerting capabilities for B2B integration and MFT file exchanges

C. Reduces risk associated with data loss from security breach

D. Provides centralized and easy onboarding of customers, large and small

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/ShowDoc.wss?docURL=/common/ssi/rep_ca/1/897/ ENUS216-111/index.htmlandlang=enandrequest_locale=en


Question 12:

Which B2B Software offering is the standard in US financial services secure file transfer?

A. Partner Engagement Manager (PEM)

B. Watson Financial Services

C. ITX

D. Connect:Direct

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

For B2B Collaboration Solutions, each instance of QA, Dev or Test in a separate license and part number. What does IBM typically charge for each non-production deployment?

A. 25% of the charge for production

B. 100% or the same charge as for production

C. 75% of the charge for production

D. 50% of the charge for production

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Who is the primary target audience for MFT?

A. IT Director

B. Chief Financial Officer

C. Chief Supply Chain Officer

D. Senior Fulfillment Manager

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

For B2B Collaboration Solutions pricing, what are entitlements controlled by?

A. PPA/IPLA agreement

B. The level of security required

C. Keys

D. The industry sector of the client

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P1000-015 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM B2B Collaboration Solutions Technical Mastery v2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM B2B Collaboration Solutions Technical Mastery v2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM B2B Collaboration Solutions Technical Mastery v2 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P1000-015 exam and get the final success.

P1000-015 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-015.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]