Free Share Geekcert IASSC ICBB Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

IASSC Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Hotest ICBB vce dumps exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Jan 10,2022 Newest ICBB vce IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Black Belt candidates choose to take the Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Newest ICBB QAs exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the IASSC Newest ICBB practice exam preparation materials, we conclude that Geekcert can help you pass your test easily with IASSC Newest ICBB exam questions exam questions. Choose Geekcert to get your IASSC Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Latest ICBB pdf dumps certification.

Geekcert free certification ICBB exam | Geekcert practice ICBB exams | Geekcert test ICBB questions. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their ICBB exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. ICBB vce exams | ICBB vce certification software, ICBB download vce dumps.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ICBB preparation materials from IASSC Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ICBB.html

The following are the ICBB free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ICBB dumps.Free sample questions of ICBB free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real ICBB dumps.

Question 1:

A ___________ is used primarily to track the stability of the average value of a metric of interest.

A. NP Chart

B. Xbar-R Chart

C. I-MR Chart

D. C Chart

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

For her injection molding project a Belt needed to track the percentage of defectives of a particular sample set so she used a ___________ to display the data?

A. Individual Chart

B. C Chart

C. Xbar Chart

D. P Chart

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of these graphs demonstrates conditions which would be sufficient to enable OCAP for the process?

A. Xbar Chart

B. Time Series Chart

C. Neither

D. Both

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Common and ______________ Cause Variation are the focus of Statistical Process Control.

A. Uncommon

B. Ordinary

C. Special

D. Selective

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Special Cause Variation falls into which two categories?

A. Natural and Unnatural

B. Short Term and Long Term

C. Assignable and Pattern

D. Attribute and Discreet

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Range Charts are the technique used to determine if Special Causes are occurring within the subgroups of the ______________.

A. Histograms

B. SPC Charts

C. NP Charts

D. Pareto Charts

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

If the production is for higher volume and monitoring and the Mean and variability is to be monitored for four machines producing product and the characteristic to be monitored is Variable Data, which SPC Chart is best to be selected?

A. Xbar-R Chart

B. Individual-MR Chart

C. NP Chart

D. CUSUM Chart

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

When a Belt Poka-Yoke\’s a defect out of the process entirely then she should track the activity with a robust SPC system on the characteristic of interest in the defect as an early warning system.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Following the completion of a LSS project the Belt not only creates a Control Plan he also develops a _____________ so those involved in the process know what to do when the critical metrics move out of spec.

A. Response Plan

B. Call List

C. Chain-of-Command

D. Defect Analysis Plan

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The Control Limits width varies if the sample size varies for which type of chart?

A. P Charts

B. NP Charts

C. Xbar-R Charts

D. Time Series Charts

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which of these elements are not included in Implementation plans?

A. Work breakdown structure

B. Risk management plans

C. Cost/Benefit ratios

D. Planned audits of work completion

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What conclusion is most correct about the Experimental Design shown here with the response in the far right column?

A. No factor has enough statistical confidence greater than 95% to have an impact on the response rate

B. Constant, Adv and Bev are the only factors statistically affecting the response rate with 95% confidence or more

C. If the Adv is increased from the low level to the high level, the response rate increases

D. The response level is statistically concluded to only need the Adv and Bev factors set at the low level to get the largest response rate

E. This design does not have enough experimental runs to conclude anything as evidenced by the lack of P-values in the MINITABTM output

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which statement(s) are correct about the Pareto Chart shown here for the DOE analysis? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).

A. It is unknown from this graph how many factors were in the Experimental Design

B. The factors to keep in the mathematical model are E, D, DE, BD and B with an alpha risk equal to 2.06

C. The effects to keep in the mathematical model are E, D, DE, BD and B with an alpha risk equal to 0.05

D. The factors to keep in the mathematical model with a 5% alpha risk are BE, AB, A and AD

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Fractional Factorial, ____________and Response Surface Method are types of planned experiments.

A. Multi-Vari Analysis

B. Baldridge Channels

C. One Factor at a Time or OFAT

D. Factorial Design

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Relative to a Design of Experiments the term ________________ refers to variables being a linear combination of each other.

A. Mirror Image

B. Directly Parallel

C. Collinear

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C