Free Providing Geekcert IBM P2090-050 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

No debt that the IBM IBM Information Management Jan 10,2022 Newest P2090-050 pdf dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of IBM IBM Information Management Newest P2090-050 practice exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest IBM Information Management Hotest P2090-050 study guide IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

P2090-050 exam academy – free online P2090-050 exam study guide resource for P2090-050 associate specialty exams. Geekcert latest P2090-050 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. Geekcert P2090-050 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert – find all popular P2090-050 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-050 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-050.html

The following are the P2090-050 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-050 dumps.P2090-050 free dumps are questions from the latest full P2090-050 dumps. Check P2090-050 free questions to get a better understanding of P2090-050 exams.

Question 1:

Name the CLI application that allows you to load data from ASCII files to database tables?

A. nzload

B. loadmgr

C. nzimport

D. nzrestore

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

You have access to two databases, DEV and PROD. Currently you are connected to the DEV database. Which operation is permitted?

A. Delete from PROD..TableA

B. Select * from PROD..TableA

C. Truncate table PROD..TableA

D. Insert into PROD..TableA select * from DEV..TableB

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What is required to troubleshoot a query?

A. nzevents and the pg.log.

B. nzsql and the ODBC config.

C. nzinventory and the dbos.log.

D. nzdumpschema and the execution plan.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

When is the ToplogyImbalance event triggered?

A. When a SAS switch has failed.

B. When the path the path between an S-Blade and its disks has failed.

C. When a disk enclosure\’s voltage sensor is reading outside the nominal range.

D. When an S-Blade has ownership of more dataslices than is optimal (usually following a disk replacement).

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

The query history data collected DOES NOT provide insight to which of the type of performance and behavior questions?

A. The typical or most common types of queries.

B. The longest and shortest running queries on the system.

C. The queries submitted by specific users or groups of users.

D. The rotational speed of the disk drives during query execution.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A group has a resource allocation maximum of 50% and the job maximum is set to 1. Two users within this resource groupeach execute 1 job at the same time, which statement is correct?

A. Each job gets 25% and both run at the same time.

B. Each job gets 50% but only one job runs at a time.

C. Each job gets 50% and both run at the same time.

D. You cannot set the job maximum per resource group.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Given the following query: Select count(*) from TableA; How can you view the query plan without executing the query?

A. Use explain.

B. Use statistics.

C. Use pg.log file.

D. Set show_plan = true;

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Why is table skew important to manage?

A. Low table skew negatively impacts performance.

B. High table skew negatively impacts performance.

C. Low table skew negatively impacts data compression.

D. Deleted rows consume disk space until they are freed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which statement is true regarding the compress engine?

A. Data automatically gets compressed.

B. Columns to be compressed must be defined.

C. The nzcompress utility must be run to compress the table.

D. The nzcompress utility must be run to compress thedatabase.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The PureData System for Analytics implements which level of transaction isolation?

A. Serializable

B. Committed read

C. Repeatable read

D. Uncommitted read

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What PureData System for Analytics component is responsible for controlling table storage?

A. S-Blade (Snippet-Blade)

B. SFI (SwitchingFabric Interface)

C. FPGA (Field Programmable Gate Array)

D. DRBD (Distributed Replicated Block Device)

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Click on the exhibit.

Given the following query: SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?

A. Collocation hash join processing

B. Distributed hash join processing

C. Broadcast sort merge join processing

D. Replication sort merge join processing

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What two characteristics can be changed when using the CREATE TABLE AS (CTAS) statement to copy TableA to TableB? (Choose two.)

A. The views on TableA.

B. The privileges on TableA.

C. The distribution key of TableB.

D. The materialized views on TableB.

E. The order of the data stored in TableB.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 14:

Which CREATE DATABASE attributes are required?

A. The database name.

B. The database name and the redo log file name.

C. Thedatabase name and the table space name.

D. The database name and the temporary table space name.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What is a benefit of Clustered Base Tables?

A. Replicates base table data.

B. An alternate way to order a table\’s data.

C. Materializes on disk joins between tables.

D. Increases the performance of load operations.

Correct Answer: B