Free Providing Geekcert IBM P2065-035 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Valid IBM P2065-035 SWG Technical Mastery Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

P2065-035 SWG Technical Mastery Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 30QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/p2065-035.html [100% P2065-035 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test P2065-035 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/p2065-035.pdf

Geekcert always updates IBM SWG Technical Mastery Newest P2065-035 free download exam preparation materials frequently to let our users get the latest version. SWG Technical Mastery Latest P2065-035 free download IBM i2 Analyst Notebook Support Mastery Test v1, which is a hot exam of IBM certification, is worthy to make your full expert to get. Geekcert IBM SWG Technical Mastery Jan 07,2022 Newest P2065-035 pdf exam dumps give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Geekcert – pass all P2065-035 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert P2065-035 certification study guides. Geekcert – 100% real P2065-035 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert P2065-035 certification questions. updated 2016 for all P2065-035 top certifications | Geekcert .

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2065-035 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p2065-035.html

The following are the P2065-035 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2065-035 dumps.P2065-035 free dumps are questions from the latest full P2065-035 dumps. Check P2065-035 free questions to get a better understanding of P2065-035 exams.

Question 1:

With an existing chart open and using the Task Pane, Filters and histogram Tab – Which statement is false?

A. Available filters are displayed automatically in the New page

B. If filters are automatically displayed, then they are based on the contents of your chart.

C. To see all possible filters, turn on the Show All Filters check box at the bottom of the New page

D. To see what filters are currently applied, select Chart Properties

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which of the following are true?

A. Links types are used to depict an association between two entities

B. Links types have a name, colour, semantic type and can exist in more than one user palette

C. You specify line strength and width of a link type when you create the link Type

D. A and C above

E. A and B above

Correct Answer: E


Question 3:

To prevent you from losing work if your computer is accidentally switched off or if there is a power failure, you can automatically save changes you make to a chart at regular intervals. The default auto save option is set to save ______________.

A. every 90 minutes

B. every 5 minutes

C. every 30 minutes

D. every 60 minutes

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which of the below is not true for the auto save files function?

A. auto save files are only restored when you start Analyst\’s Notebook after a failure

B. auto save files are deleted when you close Analyst\’s Notebook normally

C. If you want to keep these recovered auto save files/charts, you must save them normally before you close Analyst\’s Notebook.

D. The autosave file is automatically encrypted and password protected

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of these menu selections takes you to where you can change both the time period for the auto save function and the directory location of the auto save files?

A. from the File menu, select the chart properties sub menu

B. From the Tools menu, select options. In the options folder, select the save page

C. From the Format menu, select the default styles sub menu

D. From the File menu, select the cover sheet sub menu

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

When in the Task Pane, Add Chart Items Tab and selecting to work on entities; which is not available from the shortcut menu ?

A. Search

B. Recently Used

C. Least Popular

D. Currently on Chart

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of these options is not available in the page setup, page tab?

A. Selecting a printer

B. Specifying paper size

C. Specifying orientation of paper

D. Selecting a Chart layout

E. Scaling

F. Placement

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of these options can NOT be specified/used to deal with importing blank data items?

A. do not create the identity

B. create the entity with a blank identity

C. create the entity and assign a specified identity

D. Delete data

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which Social Network Analysis centrality measure is the most suitable for finding the entities that may have strong influence in the network due to their direct links to other highly active or well connected entities in the network?.

A. Closeness

B. Betweenness

C. Degree

D. Eigenvector

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of these is not a timeline layout?

A. Grouped by Time

B. Ordered

C. Proportional

D. Compact Peacock

E. Theme Line

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of these can be directly applied to a histogram to visualize the results of a histogram filter?

A. Conditional formatting

B. Heat Matrix

C. Search 360

D. Eigenvector

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of these Analyst\’s notebook search mechanisms requires a threshold to be set by the user. (The threshold is set on a sliding scale between values of 1 to 9)?

A. Visual Search

B. Find Matching Entities, Smart Matching against selection

C. Find Path

D. Search 360

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2065-035 exam successfully with our IBM materials. Geekcert IBM i2 Analyst Notebook Support Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure Geekcert IBM i2 Analyst Notebook Support Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam IBM i2 Analyst Notebook Support Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2065-035 exam and get the final success.

P2065-035 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/p2065-035.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]