Free Providing Geekcert Huawei H12-311 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2022 Real Huawei H12-311 HCNA-WLAN Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H12-311 HCNA-WLAN Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 299QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-311.html [100% H12-311 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H12-311 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h12-311.pdf

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the HCNA-WLAN Jan 07,2022 Hotest H12-311 free download exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the HCNA-WLAN Newest H12-311 vce dumps HCIA-WLAN V3.0 exam with the most update HCNA-WLAN Latest H12-311 vce PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Latest H12-311 practice preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest H12-311 free download HCIA-WLAN V3.0 exam.

Geekcert – professional H12-311 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all H12-311 certifications easily. H12-311 exam academy – free online H12-311 exam study guide resource for H12-311 associate specialty exams. association of certification H12-311 exam resources – Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H12-311 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-311.html

The following are the H12-311 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H12-311 dumps.Real questions from H12-311 free dumps. Download demo of H12-311 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

When did the initial application of the wireless network begin?

A. During a major war

B. During the Second World War

C. Late 20th century

D. After 2000

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

IEEE is the standard organization responsible for the use of wireless frequencies in the United States.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following standards organizations is implementing WLAN technology interoperability for WLAN device authentication?

A. WiFi Alliance

B. IEEE

C. IETF

D. FCC

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following protocols are IEEE 802.11 standards Select 3 Answers)?

A. 802.11a/b/g/n

B. 802.11i

C. 802.1X

D. 802.11s

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 5:

Which of the following standards is WLAN (Select 2 Answers)?

A. 802.11a/b/g/n

B. WPA

C. WPA2

D. 802.11i

Correct Answer: BC


Question 6:

The CAPWAP protocol is a WLAN standard proposed by the IEEE standards organization in April 2009 for communication between AC and thin APs.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following protocols support the 2.4 GHz band (Select 3 Answers)?

A. 802.11a

B. 802.11b

C. 802.11g

D. 802.11n

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 8:

How many channels does China support in the 2.4 GHz band?

A. 11

B. 13

C. 3

D. 5

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following options is in the 5GHz band supported by China?

A. 5.15~5.25GHz

B. 5.25~5.35GHz

C. 5.725~5.825GHz

D. 5.725~5.850GHz

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What are the modulation methods (Select 3 Answers) depending on the signal parameters being controlled?

A. amplitude modulation

B. frequency modulation

C. phase modulation

D. modulation

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

Which modulation method does the following picture belong to?

A. amplitude modulation

B. frequency modulation

C. phase modulation

D. modulation

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What are the WLAN operating bands (Select 2 Answers)?

A. 2 GHz

B. 5 GHz

C. 5.4 GHz

D. 2.4 GHz

Correct Answer: BD


Question 13:

How many channels can the 2.4 GHz band be divided into?

A. 14

B. 13

C. 11

D. 3

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What is the US non-overlapping channel in the 2.4 GHz band?

A. 2 , 7, 12

B. 3, 8, 13

C. 1, 6, 11

D. 3, 7, 13

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

What is the distance between the center frequencies of the channels in the 2.4 GHz band?

A. 20 MHz

B. 22 MHz

C. 5 MHz

D. 10 MHz

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H12-311 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert HCIA-WLAN V3.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert HCIA-WLAN V3.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam HCIA-WLAN V3.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H12-311 exam and get the final success.

H12-311 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h12-311.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]