Free Download the Most Update Geekcert IBM P1000-015 Brain Dumps

You can prepare for your IBM IBM Other Certification Jan 10,2022 Latest P1000-015 exam questions exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your IBM IBM Other Certification Latest P1000-015 QAs exam. Our IBM IBM Other Certification Hotest P1000-015 exam questions exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer IBM IBM Other Certification Newest P1000-015 study guide PDF dumps and IBM IBM Other Certification Latest P1000-015 practice VCE. Both are the most effective version.

as a leading P1000-015 exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest. Geekcert – 100% real P1000-015 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. crush the P1000-015 exam – pass on your first try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P1000-015 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-015.html

The following are the P1000-015 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P1000-015 dumps.Real questions from P1000-015 free dumps. Download demo of P1000-015 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

When meeting with business users who are more involved in the day-to-day activities, what is a key discovery question that will help Connect:Direct win by highlighting its value play?

A. What is your budget?

B. Is FTP secure enough?

C. What programming language is the most supported in your company?

D. What solutions have been tried in the past or are in place for this problem?

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Based on the battle card, who is a top competitor for IBM\’s B2B Collaboration offerings?

A. FileZilla

B. RSSBus

C. Control Center

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is the key difference between the pricing models for Connect:Direct Premium versus Standard editions?

A. The Premium edition can talk to many endpoints, while the Standard edition can only talk to one endpoint

B. The Premium edition is priced by PVUs, while the Standard edition is priced by simultaneous sessions

C. The Premium edition includes the C:D High Speed add-on for long distance and large file transport, and this add-on is available for purchase on the Standard edition

D. The price of the Premium edition includes unlimited non-production environments, while the environments are limited on the Standard edition

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/community/forums/html/topic?id=48cabedd-37f4-45db8801-9efeb77929fe


Question 4:

Which product in the MFT portfolio is a market leader, and has NEVER been breached?

A. Connect:Direct

B. B2B Integrator

C. WebSphere Commerce

D. ITXA

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA


Question 5:

In what market is Connect:Direct the industry leader?

A. Partner onboarding

B. Connecting and monitoring systems

C. Data translation

D. Point-to-point file transfer

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA


Question 6:

Who is IBM B2B Software\’s biggest competitor. In terms of B2B Cloud Services offering?

A. webMethods

B. TIBCO

C. Opentext/GXS

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.itcentralstation.com/products/ibm-b2b-integrator-alternatives-and-competitors


Question 7:

Sterling Secure Proxy is add-on module for Sterling File Gateway (SFG) and/or which product?

A. Gentran

B. WebSphere Commerce

C. Connect:Direct

D. Bluemix

Correct Answer: C

Reference: ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/commerce/doc/mft/ssp/34/ SSP_Reverse_Proxy_Scenarios_SSO_Book.pdf


Question 8:

Which is a competitor you will likely face for B2B Collaboration solutions?

A. Salesforce

B. ClickTale

C. GlobalSCAPE

D. Axway

E. Adobe

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.g2crowd.com/products/ibm-b2b-collaboration/competitors/alternatives


Question 9:

Which B2B Software offering is the standard in US financial services secure file transfer?

A. Partner Engagement Manager (PEM)

B. Watson Financial Services

C. ITX

D. Connect:Direct

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is the primary value proposition for MFT?

A. Allowing clients to integrate business processes by sending/receiving files with their trading community

B. Tracking and managing partner skills and engagement

C. Bundles enveloping, pre-processing, mapping, de-enveloping, and post processing into a single tool which is very effective for EDI

D. Enabling unsecure and unaudited file exchanges to occur throughout the organization

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redbooks/pdfs/sg247927.pdf


Question 11:

For B2B Collaboration Solutions, each instance of QA, Dev or Test in a separate license and part number. What does IBM typically charge for each non-production deployment?

A. 25% of the charge for production

B. 100% or the same charge as for production

C. 75% of the charge for production

D. 50% of the charge for production

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Who is the primary target audience for MFT?

A. IT Director

B. Chief Financial Officer

C. Chief Supply Chain Officer

D. Senior Fulfillment Manager

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which two statements about providing sales quotes for Watson Supply Chain offerings are correct?

A. Quotes are based on part numbers and the quantity required, and other factors such as historical spend with IBM

B. Sales reps do not need to check the Global Watch List

C. The manager is required to review every quote before it is released

D. To encourage cross-selling, quotes are based on the number of solutions purchased by the client location only

E. Sellers must use quotes generated from the SQO system

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

Which two plays are appropriate when discussing B2B Software with customers?

A. Discuss the integration of our B2B Software with our Lotus Notes platform

B. Discuss bundling file transfer and EDI into a single server-based solution (e.g. EDI and HIPAA compliance)

C. Mention the offer to subscribe to 2 years of SandS and get the 3rd year free of charge

D. Discuss potential for consolidation of current solutions

E. Discuss the 90-day “Try Before You Buy” program

Correct Answer: DE


Question 15:

What are two available add-ons for B2B integrator?

A. FIPS Module

B. Gentran

C. WebSphere Partner Gateway

D. Sterling File Gateway(SFG)

E. C:D Solo Edition

Correct Answer: DE